Rochester vs. Union at Schenectady, NY
10/20/2012 at 1:30 PM
Rochester
7
Union
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rochester (3-4, 2-3) 0 0 7 0 7
Union (4-3, 4-0) 7 13 0 0 20
Schenectady, NY | Frank Bailey Field
PARTICIPANTS
Rochester Union
Uni. Player
1 Thomas Hayes
2 Willie Roberson
3 George Davis
4 Cole Valko
5 Shaquill McCullers
6 Shola Fakorode
7 Garrett Kesel
8 Alex Antonucci
10 Dean Kennedy
11 Matt Isbell
13 Daniel Ortiz
15 Farid Adenuga
18 Mike Carson
20 Devin White
22 Dan Gaillard
23 Ani Okeke ewo
24 Brandon Young
26 Kobie Hamm
28 R.j. Borgolini
33 Chris Lebano
34 Ugwu Okeke ewo
35 Tony Ortega
36 Ryan Dickey
38 Mitchell Penrod
42 Shawn Burke
43 Zach Tredenick
44 Zach Cicero
45 Stephen Mitchell
47 Chris Merenich
49 Quinton Mitchell
50 Dan Grady
51 Vince Mihalec
52 Thomas Marone
55 Pat Walch
58 Dylan Hoffman
62 Matthew Szeto
63 Bruce McKenty
66 Jake Watters
68 Willie Ruiz
96 Matt Mender
75 Scott Bruening
77 Bryan Hoffman
80 Mason Parmelee
83 Derek Wager
85 Richard Brunet
86 Ken Apostolakos
87 Tyler Viterise
90 James Barrett
91 Emilio Veras
93 Dylan Bochicchio
98 Kris Scharles
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Reynolds
2 Kevin Calello
5 Cam Johnson
6 Aarron Barrett
8 Tosin Kazeem
9 Brian Riegle
10 Con. Beerworth
11 Connor Eck
12 Nick Hayes
13 Mike Ewing
17 Brian Havlicek
20 Kevin Heaney
21 Pat Sullivan
22 Darnell Thomas
25 Gafar Johnson
26 Brian Daley
27 Joshua Rose
28 Dylan Schuck
29 Andrew Luzzi
32 Bill Meile
33 T.j. Franzese
36 Alex Macchio
38 Tanner Niles
40 Jeff DeVico
41 Adrian Nowak
42 Eric Zavadsky
43 Nick Pierce
44 Pat Manning
45 Noah Joseph
46 Tim Hersey
47 Kyle Hanney
52 John Masini
55 Chris Green
57 Jake Lebowitz
59 Tyler Murphy
60 Connor Dunn
64 Anth. Vitiello
66 Pete Meile
70 Casey Muse
72 Mark Tracey
73 Cody Menge
74 Greg Skjold
77 Mike Miceli
78 Elias Damouni
80 J. Fairbrothers
81 Kevin Fodor
83 Daniel Caiola
88 Kenny Schunck
92 Daniel Estien
93 Tim Lucey
99 Julian Gendels
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rochester Union
Uni. Player
9 Jared Hilton
12 Jordan Honjiyo
14 J. Golinowski
16 Michael Brown
17 J. Milberger
19 Justin Redfern
25 Miles Smith
27 Daniel Bogucki
29 Jeff Weinfeld
30 Brendan Pidgeon
31 Kevin Brooks
32 Josh Marx
37 Andrew Foltz
40 Brandn Bogardus
46 Chidi Madu
48 Niko Kolias
54 Bob Cordaro, Jr
56 Thomas Craw
57 Nick Benedetto
59 Conner Chen
61 Michael LaPorte
64 Daniel Mangino
65 Dan McAuley
69 Colin Fedor
72 Ming Li
73 Adam Pugh
74 Jacob Gembella
76 A. Persichilli
78 Mike Mobarak
81 Matt Ervin
82 Nick Vallo
84 Mark Palmiere
88 Michael Grady
89 Mark Torosian
92 Kevin Peklar
94 Brok Kloeber
95 Chris Martin
97 Mark Bell
99 Max Kinder
Uni. Player
14 Leo Driscoll
15 Ryan Dougherty
16 Deuce Schwartz
7 Nick Becker
18 Matt Meile
19 Don Russell
23 Ricco Pierre
24 Mike Strohecker
30 Kyle Kalanta
31 Matt Regan
34 James Merli
35 Vinny Vivenzio
37 Marc Cafasso
39 Nick Hersey
3 Chris Paolini
48 M. Fitzsimmons
49 Chris Carbone
51 A. DeFillippis
53 Nolan Flike
54 Tyler Valenti
56 Andrew Gioe
58 Chad Laustrup
61 Chris Greeley
62 Peter Theodorou
65 Russell Grotto
67 Sam Hart
68 Ethan Bledsoe
69 Tom Hayes
71 Jake LaRovera
75 Blair Law
76 Nick Littas
79 Eric Franca
82 Ryan Shilling
84 Josh Callahan
85 Ben McQuaide
86 Jimmer Bennett
87 Brian Wilson
89 Nick Reali
90 Andrew Baker
91 Chase Finkel
94 Joseph Vito
95 Nikki Papich
96 David Pope
98 Kyle Schoonover
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.