Rochester vs. Union at Schenectady, NY
10/20/2012 at 1:30 PM
Rochester
7
Union
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rochester (3-4, 2-3) 0 0 7 0 7
Union (4-3, 4-0) 7 13 0 0 20
Schenectady, NY | Frank Bailey Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Union 1 15:00 1:31 UNION29 4 20 PUNT
Rochester 1 13:29 3:00 ROC14 6 21 PUNT
Union 1 10:29 4:40 UNION37 11 63 TD
Rochester 1 05:43 1:08 ROC27 3 0 INT
Union 1 04:35 2:02 UNION32 4 23 PUNT
Rochester 1 02:33 2:33 ROC11 5 3 PUNT
Union 2 15:00 0:48 UNION48 3 52 TD
Rochester 2 14:06 0:32 ROC32 3 0 PUNT
Union 2 00:00 0:00 UNION25 0 0 FUMB
Rochester 2 13:34 0:56 UNION25 4 9 DOWNS
Union 2 12:38 4:40 UNION16 10 84 TD
Rochester 2 07:49 1:05 ROC33 3 6 PUNT
Union 2 06:44 0:54 UNION29 3 3 PUNT
Rochester 2 05:50 1:48 ROC32 3 -11 PUNT
Union 2 04:02 3:31 UNION49 10 29 FGA
Rochester 2 00:31 0:31 ROC22 5 35 HALF
Rochester 3 14:54 2:56 ROC32 6 2 PUNT
Union 3 00:00 0:00 UNION25 0 0 FUMB
Rochester 3 11:58 2:58 UNION25 5 25 TD
Union 3 09:00 1:03 UNION30 3 1 PUNT
Rochester 3 07:57 2:05 ROC25 5 10 INT
Union 3 05:52 2:17 ROC42 6 3 DOWNS
Rochester 3 03:35 1:49 ROC39 6 26 INT
Union 3 01:46 4:12 UNION33 8 24 PUNT
Rochester 4 12:34 3:17 ROC07 6 22 PUNT
Union 4 09:17 0:44 UNION45 2 1 INT
Rochester 4 08:33 1:15 UNION49 3 5 PUNT
Union 4 07:18 3:44 UNION20 6 29 PUNT
Rochester 4 03:34 1:42 UNION16 4 1 DOWNS
Union 4 01:52 0:58 UNION15 2 85 FUMB
Rochester 4 00:54 0:54 ROC20 8 63 INT
Union 4 00:00 0:00 UNION20 0 0 HALF
Union 4 00:00 0:00 UNION20 0 0
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.