Trinity Bible vs. Macalester at St. Paul, Minn.
10/20/2012 at 7:00 pm
Trinity Bible
0
Macalester
59
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trinity Bible (3-5) 0 0 0 0 0
Macalester (4-3) 28 14 3 14 59
St. Paul, Minn. | Macalester Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Trinity Bible Macalester
Uni. Player
1 Devin Christy
4 Barry Bighorn
5 Jonny Perry
6 Christian Troxl
8 Austin Morris
10 Anthony Louis
11 Devonte Davis
13 Donovon Flahert
15 Jason Elliott
18 Justin Smith
21 Victor Smith
22 Jerel Richards
23 Kalen Coats
25 Seth Peterson
31 Rondell Tucker
35 Gage Dunwoody
41 Josh Conner
45 James Nelson
46 Marcus Bartles
51 Melvin Miles
52 Deigo Ramirez
58 Daniel Rodrigue
74 Jacob Rodriguez
84 David Rivera
94 Jerome Green
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Samson Bialostok
2 T. Joe Loiselle
5 Riley Koval
6 Spencer Robinson
9 Nate Dwyer
11 Sam Marshall
12 Clark Bledsoe
13 John Johnson
14 Mason Kriegel
17 C.J. Smith
18 Daniel Ricci
19 Jack Johnson
20 Mike Adams
21 David Melms
22 Bolton Howes
23 Jole Miller
24 Aaron Gallegos
26 Scott Foltz
28 Victor Bordo
29 Konnor Fleming
30 Nate Yordy
31 Jared Pawelk
32 Zandy Stowell
33 Levi Brown
35 Graeme Allison
37 Brandon Murphy
39 Jack Stegall
41 Frank Kaul
42 Billy Sell
44 Eric Seonbuchner
45 Tyler Hill
47 Reid Callahan
49 Ed LaFoy
51 Ryan Fleming
53 Adam Ward
55 Nolan Kriegel
59 Jesse Russell
63 Jason Schrad
75 Spencer Weckwerth
77 Jeff Theismann
83 Ben Hillman
87 Auburn Jimenez
89 Michael Abramson
91 Alex Morrall
92 Ryan Flanagan
95 Cole Callahan
97 Jacob Lueck
99 Zach Hauser
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trinity Bible Macalester
Uni. Player
12 Bryan Ocon
16 Tanner Twigg
24 Cooper Spurgin
26 Charles Randall
27 Chris Reynolds
29 Chris Johnson
30 Ronald Coleman
40 Luis Barbereno
49 Dante Anderson
61 Ryan Wolfenden
65 Cedric Aubry
70 Ronnie Hern
71 Jordan Zietler
73 Kaleb Spangler
77 Tucker Risse
78 Jordan Foster
79 Sean Hernadez
87 Cameryn Byrd
88 Jonathon Rodger
89 Chris Wood
92 Jonathan Swift
95 Chris Scott
96 Dan Bluitt
99 Jose Casanova
Uni. Player
3 Muraoka
4 Goldman
7 Neuman
8 Arrizon
10 Schubring
15 Jamison
16 Block
25 Dykema
34 Chester
36 Darrow
40 Markey
46 Sia
48 Reedy
54 Verkuilen
56 Blanchard
60 Bauer
65 Yee
66 Ramsey
68 Stewart
70 Stephens
71 Bisbee
72 Bohrmann
73 McCullough
74 Conlon
78 Kania
80 H. Johnson
81 Walker
88 Cox
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading