Saint Vincent vs. Wash. & Jeff. at Washington, Pa.
10/20/2012 at 2:00 pm
St. Vincent
14
Washington and Jefferson
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Vincent (0-7) 0 0 14 0 14
Washington and Jefferson (6-2) 0 17 21 2 40
Washington, Pa. | Cameron Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. Vincent Washington and Jefferson
Uni. Player
1 Garci Garcia
2 Schmi Schmid
3 Przybilinsk Przybilinski
4 Revi Revis
7 Jeun Jeune
8 Dw Brown
9 Roble Robles
11 Deakin Deakins
12 Borge Borgen
13 Rayze Rayzer
14 Spea Speal
15 Duffe Duffey
16 Valde Valdes
17 Mai Main
18 Wirkowsk Wirkowski
20 Hernande Hernandez
21 Peffle Peffley
22 Lamber Lambert
23 Kelle Keller
24 Johnso Johnson
26 Crawfor Crawford
28 Milhomm Milhomme
30 Larue-Holloma Larue-Holloman
33 Weave Weaver
34 Cher Chero
35 Geisle Geisler
37 Ca Cal
38 Emmanue Emmanuel
39 Derboghossia Derboghossian
41 Wyde Wyder
44 Waddel Waddell
51 Rea Real
53 Klin Kline
54 Malsbur Malsbury
57 M Mackowick
58 Morel Morell
59 Montgomer Montgomery
60 Pippen Pippens
62 A May
63 Crowle Crowley
64 Orj Orji
65 Haggert Haggerty
66 Zupanovic Zupanovich
67 Hes Hess
70 Hewit Hewitt
73 McElfres McElfresh
77 McGhe McGhee
78 Edmund Edmunds
80 Hayes-Lea Hayes-Leak
81 Dougla Douglas
82 Walter Walters
83 DeYuli DeYulis
84 Charle Charles
87 O'Hear O'Hearn
88 Porte Porter
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 DeAndre Simmons
3 Erik Espe
4 Nathan Melhorn
6 Matt Bliss
7 Dan Sciortino
8 Ian Hennessy
9 Sam Comly
10 Max Creighan
12 Hunter Creel
13 Dan Lucas
14 Bruce Maldonado
15 Alex Baroffio
17 Zach DeCicco
18 Steven Licht
19 Brandon Trefelner
20 Jon Lowery
21 Brock Grady
23 Alec Schram
25 B.j. Monacelli
27 Jeff Davis
28 Ryan Ruffing
31 Eric Tyra
32 Dion Wiegand
33 Evan Fuentes
38 Tom Brunoni
40 Shane Smith
42 Josh Budwitz
43 Eric Eberle
44 Brendan Lucchino
46 John Hunter
48 Jalen Morris
50 John Tokarski
52 A. Pingitore
53 Sam Aults
55 John Watts
56 Joey Latta
57 John Wanner
58 Zack Crossey
59 Daniel Sprando
62 Ryan Doyle
63 William Humphrey
65 Mike Mastellino
66 Brock Bolyard
69 Cody Basinger
70 Zach Wildey
75 Matt Yanda
81 M. Giampole
82 Asa Costelnock
83 Cody Stumpf
87 Andrew Iezzi
88 Colin Jones
96 Andrew Booth
98 Gavin Donathan
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Vincent Washington and Jefferson
Uni. Player
5 Brown
6 Rogers
10 Pomilio
19 Corona
25 Ehredt
27 Jones
29 T Viale
31 Palumbo
32 Rigney
36 Campbell
40 Case
42 McCracken
43 Latinovich
45 Romah
46 Ponko
47 Loffert
49 Duva
50 J Viale
55 Petris
56 T Mackowick
61 Apodaca
74 DePellegrini
85 Green
86 Callahan
89 Strelick
91 Scherer
92 Yanosick
Uni. Player
1C Dominic Gibson
2E Bryce Merrill
2I Tyler Yocca
2O Dalton Barbus
2F Kevin Lawson
2A Marlon Brown
3D Curtis Hughes
3C Evan Krahe
3A Chris Zdinak
4A D. McNeil
5 Tim McNerney
5A Joe Duggan
6A Keeton Hayes
6F Jerry Peterson
7A Mike Todich
7G Anthony Gianoni
7D Bobby Mele
9C Sly Revitsky
9A Rock Vargo
11 Andrew Cappucci
16 C. Kracinovsky
22 Mickey Bednar
24 Mike Orosz
26 Victor Manda
29 Tim Tyger
30 Dan Graziano
34 Chris Williams
35 Brandon Richard
36 Zack Puckett
37 Craig Popp
39 R. Guastella
41 Michael Shoats
45 Matt McKnight
47 Josh Melhorn
49 Matt Barton
49 Cam Grady
51 Dan Lofgren
54 Chris Heim
60 Dalton Main
61 Sam Crummer
64 Matt Rollins
67 Michael Dunlap
68 Joe Graziani
71 Lucas Wildman
72 Ty Wildey
73 Tyler Watson
76 Vince Gagliardo
77 Joey Victorelli
80 Tyler Griffith
84 John Laschinsky
85 Anthony Tutino
86 Daniel Lis
89 Billy Kelley
90 Ben Skiff
91 Robert Swan
92 Antonio Medley
95 Zach Marsh
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading