Saint Vincent vs. Wash. & Jeff. at Washington, Pa.
10/20/2012 at 2:00 pm
St. Vincent
14
Washington and Jefferson
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Vincent (0-7, 0-5) 0 0 14 0 14
Washington and Jefferson (6-2, 5-1) 0 17 21 2 40
Washington, Pa. | Cameron Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. Vincent Washington and Jefferson
Uni. Player
1 Garci Garcia
2 Schmi Schmid
3 Przybilinsk Przybilinski
4 Revi Revis
7 Jeun Jeune
8 Dw Brown
9 Roble Robles
11 Deakin Deakins
12 Borge Borgen
13 Rayze Rayzer
14 Spea Speal
15 Duffe Duffey
16 Valde Valdes
17 Mai Main
18 Wirkowsk Wirkowski
20 Hernande Hernandez
21 Peffle Peffley
22 Lamber Lambert
23 Kelle Keller
24 Johnso Johnson
26 Crawfor Crawford
28 Milhomm Milhomme
30 Larue-Holloma Larue-Holloman
33 Weave Weaver
34 Cher Chero
35 Geisle Geisler
37 Ca Cal
38 Emmanue Emmanuel
39 Derboghossia Derboghossian
41 Wyde Wyder
44 Waddel Waddell
51 Rea Real
53 Klin Kline
54 Malsbur Malsbury
57 M Mackowick
58 Morel Morell
59 Montgomer Montgomery
60 Pippen Pippens
62 A May
63 Crowle Crowley
64 Orj Orji
65 Haggert Haggerty
66 Zupanovic Zupanovich
67 Hes Hess
70 Hewit Hewitt
73 McElfres McElfresh
77 McGhe McGhee
78 Edmund Edmunds
80 Hayes-Lea Hayes-Leak
81 Dougla Douglas
82 Walter Walters
83 DeYuli DeYulis
84 Charle Charles
87 O'Hear O'Hearn
88 Porte Porter
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 DeAndre Simmons
3 Erik Espe
4 Nathan Melhorn
6 Matt Bliss
7 Dan Sciortino
8 Ian Hennessy
9 Sam Comly
10 Max Creighan
12 Hunter Creel
13 Dan Lucas
14 Bruce Maldonado
15 Alex Baroffio
17 Zach DeCicco
18 Steven Licht
19 Brandon Trefelner
20 Jon Lowery
21 Brock Grady
23 Alec Schram
25 B.j. Monacelli
27 Jeff Davis
28 Ryan Ruffing
31 Eric Tyra
32 Dion Wiegand
33 Evan Fuentes
38 Tom Brunoni
40 Shane Smith
42 Josh Budwitz
43 Eric Eberle
44 Brendan Lucchino
46 John Hunter
48 Jalen Morris
50 John Tokarski
52 A. Pingitore
53 Sam Aults
55 John Watts
56 Joey Latta
57 John Wanner
58 Zack Crossey
59 Daniel Sprando
62 Ryan Doyle
63 William Humphrey
65 Mike Mastellino
66 Brock Bolyard
69 Cody Basinger
70 Zach Wildey
75 Matt Yanda
81 M. Giampole
82 Asa Costelnock
83 Cody Stumpf
87 Andrew Iezzi
88 Colin Jones
96 Andrew Booth
98 Gavin Donathan
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Vincent Washington and Jefferson
Uni. Player
5 Brown
6 Rogers
10 Pomilio
19 Corona
25 Ehredt
27 Jones
29 T Viale
31 Palumbo
32 Rigney
36 Campbell
40 Case
42 McCracken
43 Latinovich
45 Romah
46 Ponko
47 Loffert
49 Duva
50 J Viale
55 Petris
56 T Mackowick
61 Apodaca
74 DePellegrini
85 Green
86 Callahan
89 Strelick
91 Scherer
92 Yanosick
Uni. Player
1C Dominic Gibson
2E Bryce Merrill
2I Tyler Yocca
2O Dalton Barbus
2F Kevin Lawson
2A Marlon Brown
3D Curtis Hughes
3C Evan Krahe
3A Chris Zdinak
4A D. McNeil
5 Tim McNerney
5A Joe Duggan
6A Keeton Hayes
6F Jerry Peterson
7A Mike Todich
7G Anthony Gianoni
7D Bobby Mele
9C Sly Revitsky
9A Rock Vargo
11 Andrew Cappucci
16 C. Kracinovsky
22 Mickey Bednar
24 Mike Orosz
26 Victor Manda
29 Tim Tyger
30 Dan Graziano
34 Chris Williams
35 Brandon Richard
36 Zack Puckett
37 Craig Popp
39 R. Guastella
41 Michael Shoats
45 Matt McKnight
47 Josh Melhorn
49 Matt Barton
49 Cam Grady
51 Dan Lofgren
54 Chris Heim
60 Dalton Main
61 Sam Crummer
64 Matt Rollins
67 Michael Dunlap
68 Joe Graziani
71 Lucas Wildman
72 Ty Wildey
73 Tyler Watson
76 Vince Gagliardo
77 Joey Victorelli
80 Tyler Griffith
84 John Laschinsky
85 Anthony Tutino
86 Daniel Lis
89 Billy Kelley
90 Ben Skiff
91 Robert Swan
92 Antonio Medley
95 Zach Marsh
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos