Saint Vincent vs. Wash. & Jeff. at Washington, Pa.
10/20/2012 at 2:00 pm
St. Vincent
14
Washington and Jefferson
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Vincent (0-7, 0-5) 0 0 14 0 14
Washington and Jefferson (6-2, 5-1) 0 17 21 2 40
Washington, Pa. | Cameron Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Washington and Jefferson 1 15:00 1:04 W&J18 3 0 PUNT
St. Vincent 1 13:56 2:18 W&J23 5 -6 FGA
Washington and Jefferson 1 11:38 1:02 W&J00 4 56 INT
St. Vincent 1 10:36 1:59 SVC36 3 8 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 1 08:37 3:34 W&J37 12 59 DOWNS
St. Vincent 1 05:03 3:19 SVC04 7 92 INT
Washington and Jefferson 1 01:44 3:10 W&J25 12 56 FG
St. Vincent 2 13:34 1:35 SVC25 3 -2 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 2 11:59 3:29 W&J42 11 58 TD
St. Vincent 2 08:26 4:52 SVC19 9 49 DOWNS
Washington and Jefferson 2 03:34 2:27 W&J32 7 68 TD
St. Vincent 2 01:01 0:57 SVC24 5 18 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 2 00:04 0:04 W&J17 1 0 HALF
St. Vincent 3 15:00 0:00 SVC20 0 -1 FUMB
Washington and Jefferson 3 15:00 1:01 SVC19 3 19 TD
St. Vincent 3 13:49 0:53 SVC29 4 71 TD
Washington and Jefferson 3 12:48 3:26 W&J32 8 60 INT
St. Vincent 3 09:22 0:00 W&J00 0 0 TD
Washington and Jefferson 3 09:14 1:48 SVC47 4 47 TD
St. Vincent 3 07:26 1:01 SVC25 3 6 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 3 06:25 5:52 W&J15 11 85 TD
St. Vincent 3 00:25 3:08 SVC20 8 60 DOWNS
Washington and Jefferson 4 12:17 3:04 W&J10 5 24 PUNT
St. Vincent 4 09:13 3:20 SVC49 9 34 DOWNS
Washington and Jefferson 4 05:53 0:16 W&J17 1 38 FUMB
St. Vincent 4 05:37 2:12 SVC21 3 -7 SAF
Washington and Jefferson 4 03:19 0:59 W&J35 3 7 PUNT
St. Vincent 4 02:20 1:37 SVC39 3 -3 PUNT
Washington and Jefferson 4 00:43 0:43 W&J26 2 7 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.