UW-Stout vs. UW-La Crosse at La Crosse, Wis.
10/20/2012 at 1:06 pm
UW-Stout
18
UW-La Crosse
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stout (3-4) 10 0 0 8 18
UW-La Crosse (3-4) 0 13 6 14 33
La Crosse, Wis. | Veterans Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Stout UW-La Crosse
Uni. Player
1 Ryan Howg
3 Austin Ludowese
4 Trevor Morning
5 Cody Rosemeyer
6 Eric Brown
9 Tyler Naatz
10 Michael Blizel
14 Doug Delebreau
15 Matt Small
16 Ricky Marteney
17 Michael Olewinski
18 Jeremy Troupe-Masi
19 Dominique Rhodes
21 Billy Rosenthal
22 Mike Bond
23 Tanner Kuehn
27 Will McKissic
33 Collin Laursen
34 Jake Schiff
36 Zak Snell
39 D. Guggenbuehl
43 David Lindell
45 David Goebel
47 Riley Anderson
48 Spencer Adler
49 Bobby Nyland
50 Joe Gerber
51 Kyle Hoefft
52 Luke Bakkum
53 Kevin Houts
54 Kevin Haglund
56 Alec Zoern
67 Andy Burton
71 David Reyes
72 Jess Evans
74 Devon Greiber
80 Adam Smith
84 Mike Gervenak
86 Ryan Miley
88 Josh Peterson
93 Jamie Rohrig
94 John Van Gundy
95 Travis Mueller
96 Ryan Ericksen
97 Jake Johnson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jared Stan
4 Christian Hallingstad
6 Andy Sires
8 Justin Gordon
10 Alex Lepp
11 Adam Pannier
12 Kevin Schams
13 Jeff Haffemann
14 Jake Welch
17 Tyler Argall
21 Jacob Flegner
22 Jack Leahy
23 Brent Benson
25 Dillon Bean
27 Zach Wall
28 Jake Gundlach
30 Shane Rockweiler
31 Hayden Hougen
35 Mitch Hawkins
36 Gavin Marquart
39 Jake Meckstroth
43 Tommy Young
53 John Crowley
45 Jon Becker
46 Caleb Finn
50 Jake Kleven
54 Andrew Walsh
55 Ben Mathias
57 Jordan Pendergast
64 Ben Pagel
72 Ross Schulz
75 Matt Krier
77 Andrew Hermann
78 Justin Petersen
79 Nate King
80 Josh Schroeder
81 Lucas Schmitz
83 Mark Dorlack
84 Trevor Hutson
86 Joe Kracht
88 Brock Mc mullen
89 Joel Oxton
90 Brandon Heeg
92 Zackary Kleven
93 Adam Wuensch
94 Jacob DeSantis
95 Drew Graf
96 Nick Berg
97 Grant Schultz
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Stout UW-La Crosse
Uni. Player
7 Aaron Koerner
8 Jordan Nelson
11 Mike Scherr
12 Luke Miller
13 Hank Kujak
20 John Redepenning
24 Dusty Parker
25 Will Lenhart
26 Paul Bernier
28 George Gonzalez
29 Bryce Lunzer
30 Evan Ludowese
31 Austin Schwartz
32 Dallis Ramos-de Leon
35 Derek Koll
37 Joe Hakeem
38 Paul Klotz
40 Joe Kalscheur
41 Brandon Burnham
42 Dirk Spence
44 Caleb Boehm
46 Jake Braunshausen
55 Bryce LaMont
57 Seth Postler
58 Dylan Sincere
59 Ben Beyer
60 Neal Miller
61 Brett Bernarde
62 Seth Tompkins
63 Matt Filipi
64 Nathan Rahman
65 David Koronkiewicz
66 Michael Beeler
70 Matt McKone
75 Kevin Russell
76 Kyle Russell
77 Jake Luff
78 Adam Hagen
79 Jan Andre Millemann
81 Jake Pollock
82 Adam Hayes
83 Jimmy Plain
85 Andrew Lepak
87 Dan Butler
89 Reggie Kujak
90 Mike Rick
91 Josh Archibald
92 Adam Nowak
98 Charles Mitchell
99 Mike Van Thiel
Uni. Player
0 Matt Williquette
1 Tony Bilderback
3 Ryan Paukert
5 Max Nicholson
7 Zachary Mestelle
9 Tony Favre
15 Zachary Schmidt
16 Dominik Jacobs
18 Josh Huempfner
19 Chris Stackhouse
20 Jay Wussow
24 Jake Perner
26 Kevin Crevcoure
29 Ben Hertrampf
32 David Johnson
33 Matt Bernhardt
34 Ben Morrison
38 Dylan Bloch
40 Kelly O'Leary
41 Chris Paffett
42 Evan Meulemans
47 Joe Wilke
48 Eric Rabas
49 Aric Kerschner
51 Ross Wilken
52 Ben Danovsky
56 Bryan Machmeier
58 Nathan Bollhorst
59 Jake Pauly
60 Tyler Moore
61 Ellis Johnson
62 Ryan McMorrow
63 Dalton Kansier
65 Jesse McNaught
66 Brandon Klish
67 Cody Sromek
68 Devon Holtegaard
69 Ryan Bonikowske
70 Jared Simmons
71 Tucker Apold
73 Kevin Benben
74 Caleb Schmidt
76 Jerod Mikkelsen
82 Tim Quick
85 Dan Trautman
87 Cameron Wright
91 Sig Finley
98 Kyle Spieker
99 Ryan Bright
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading