Adrian College vs. Olivet College at Olivet, Mich.
10/20/2012 at 1 pm
Adrian
28
Olivet
8
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Adrian (6-1) 7 7 14 0 28
Olivet (0-7) 0 0 0 8 8
Olivet, Mich. | Cutler Ath. Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Adrian Olivet
Uni. Player
2 Joe Makowski
3 Justin Hemm
4 Jon Gieseler
5 Damon Brown
6 Danny Cobb
7 Juwan King
8 Wallen Augustin
9 Deontae Bridgeman
11 Shuan Hladki
12 Ellis Ewing
13 Nathan Smith
14 Brett Pettit
16 Taylor Copacia
17 Ben Victor
18 Aaron Tenney
19 Mitch Gabriele
21 Curtis Rhoden
22 Dae'Von Robinson
23 Jake Vanderlugt
24 Eric Tyahla
25 Charles Fleck
27 Kyle Smock
29 Hunter Juntunen
32 Haneef Bonds
33 Jake Beehler
37 Alex Krajniak
41 Eric Knoblock
42 Dem. Moorer-Saunders
43 Derek Shell
44 Derrick McAvoy
45 A.j. Gill
46 Matt Sullivan
51 Colin Remtema
53 Anthony Green
56 Kalon Humphries
57 Shawne Lozano
58 Terry Miller
59 Immanuel Davis
63 Brad Smith
66 Kevin Kleine
67 Ged Guillaume
70 Tim Monecla
71 Kyle Miller
74 DeMarcus Martindale
75 John Rock
77 Devin Alexander
78 Nick Mighion
80 Nathan Hartline
81 Dustin Salliotte
82 Rashawn Ponder
83 Daniel Michaud
85 D'Ante Thompson
87 Scott Byrne
88 Tyler Bruce
90 Ronald Watson
92 Dro Clark
93 Jack Carter
94 Jordan Clark
97 Aaron Gray
98 Ben Klaver
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1Z Javier Smith
1 Beau Langs
3 Tony Phillips
5 Edric Miller
6 Blake Iobe
7 Jason Barbosa
8 Brendon Smith
9 Chance Nightingale
10 Christopher Seyka
12 Zechariah Jenkins
13 Noah Keefer
14 Ryan Sersaw
16 Aaron Haynak
20 Trevor Garbow
25 Mickey Devlin
27 Curtis French
28 Eric Fox
29 Rayshad Anderson
30 Ryheem Bonivel
33 Javier Lara
37 Anthony Edwards
41 Kevin Fisher
42 Quaye Cobbs
50 Albert Tuckey
55 Nate Roberts
56 Drew Miller
60 Jaxon DeHaven
61 Paul Goodwin
70 Johnny Hicks
75 Kyle Towner
77 Jacob Cramer
78 Justin Schafer
81 Ryan Peninger
82 Kyle Bryson
85 Jon Beach
87 Terrance Thompkins
90 Ryan Armstrong
92 Tory Day
93 Cody Ross
95 Andrew Pabst
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Adrian Olivet
Uni. Player
1 Antoine Mason
10 Nate Cunningham
15 Garrett Barnes
1A Nick Amador
1I Isaac Lyle
1L L.Williams
20 Keith Allen
26 C.Brunson
26 John Carlin
28 Jacobe Stafford
2B Brian Bush
30 Seth Adams
31 V.Pentecost
32 Josh Delaney
38 Bryce Larkin
39 Corey Thomas
3C Cody Lowe
47 David Zinser
48 Ray Hopson
49 A.Cunningham
54 C.Mitchell
61 G.Comuzzi
72 Tim Monecla
72 Stewart Graf
73 Kenny Phelps
89 Cody Seeley
91 Paul Kupke
95 Tommy First
99 Ben Mitchell
9B B.Baumgartner
Uni. Player
2 Joseph Camble
4 Keegan Clark
11 Demar Drayton
15 Braden Black
17 LaQuan Smith
18 Andrew Arras
19 Murphy Esterley
21 Kyle Baggerly
22 Jake Messner
23 Travis Lankerd
24 Majik Moss
26 Colin Sheehan
31 Chris Ridley
32 Cody Carlisle
34 Dakota Clark
35 Ian Horne
36 Tyre Alexander
38 Thomas Hall
39 Joshua Smith
40 Kelly Patmore
43 Aaron Gumpert
44 Matthew Zajac
45 Thomas Tobolic
46 Kyle Ranney
47 Jalen Burt
48 Thomas Dihle
49 Zachary Gropp
51 Michael Cach
52 Christian Samon
53 Benjamin Olech
54 Joshua Kofflin
57 Nicholas Porter
58 Nicholas Moutga
59 Markell Metoyer
5Z Anthony Veltre
62 Garrett Hyatt
63 Zach Williams
64 Cornelius Petti
65 James Dye
66 Justin Steigeng
67 Nick DeChalk
68 Alec Slobin
71 Colt Nevins
72 Julian Smith
73 Joe Good
74 Mike Beach
76 Shawn Cole
79 Ricardo Quintan
80 Brandon Hall
83 Tyshyn Mildton
84 Nate Jones
86 Kyle Bitzer
88 Dominik Givens
89 Michael Ash
91 Charlie Adams
94 Blake Burk
96 Zackary Robinso
97 Dylan Hunt
98 Tyler Gorby
99 Brandon Blackmo
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos