Ripon College vs. Beloit College at Beloit, Wis.
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Ripon
42
Beloit
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ripon (3-4) 7 14 14 7 42
Beloit (0-8) 0 0 7 13 20
Beloit, Wis. | Strong Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ripon Beloit
Uni. Player
1 Gage Ferkey
2 Tom Sawyer
4 Eric Langman
5 Konrad Korth
6 Jon Petkoff
10 Vincent Zingale
11 Skylar Liebeit
12 Luke Morgan
13 Tyler Messerschmidt
14 Jordan Hibbard
17 Geddy Nordby
18 Alex Remick
21 Logan Will
22 Kyle Novack
23 Connor Greenwald
25 Max Herrmann
26 Nathan Kuehl
28 Bradley Knoblock
32 Eric Hussin
35 Tony Klock
36 Austin Schleisner
37 Michael Crusan
38 Dylan Mroczenski
42 Andy Krueger
43 Mark Hinner
44 Kyle Hafemeister
45 Brandon Latzig
48 Jacob Gahart
67 Saige Anderson
71 Austin Jentges
81 Nathan Silloway
83 Marshall Zahn
84 Tommy Zak
90 Chris Weaver
94 Damian Bradley
96 Anthony Arena
99 Keith Craker
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Lukeson Versulien
3 Dillon Hess
5 Raymond Thomas
6 Antonio Jones
7 Derrell Carter
9 Will Mack
11 Marcos Arroyo
12 Lucas McLeran
14 Will Coyne
17 Joel Edouard
18 Nathan Brault
19 Zach Kolasinski
22 Daniel Collins
23 Dion Brown
24 Zach Bock
26 Mohammed Abbed
27 Ian Dunning
28 AJ Anderson
29 Calago Hipps
33 Tony Crivello
34 Alan Ham
40 Matias Grande
44 Brian Flanagan
45 Zach Draus
47 Tyler Coleman
50 Jake Fisher
52 Mateo Lauersdorf
55 Tom LaSalle
63 Joe Carmody
71 Jacob Thuente
76 Hayden Simonis
79 Kevin Palmer
80 Stephen Porter
83 Jon Fuller
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ripon Beloit
Uni. Player
15 Andrew Leshner
19 Decker Thompson
9 Jordan Remsza
24 Michael Neveu
8 Danny Rice
29 Colin Stewart
30 Mike Madden
31 Shawn Bansemer
7 Derek Cook
34 Shane Lulloff
39 Christian Martinez
41 Zach Johnson
3 Cody Pennebecker
46 Logan Jensen
47 Nick Weiss
49 Levi Ulmer
50 Chris Chase
51 Drake Dallmann
52 Erik Moon
54 Blair Reitzner
55 Sean Gibbons
56 Eric Willms
57 Paul Schapiro
58 Frank Stelter-Hogh
59 Jake Amrhein
60 Braden Drozd
61 Jacob Sahr
62 Jerome Eckler
66 Anthony Zayia
68 Nicholas Arena
72 Nick From
73 Tyler Jonas
76 Michael Schalz
77 Lucas Carrigg
78 Wyatt Clark
79 Ryan Gails
82 Josh Rogers
87 Bradley Hardel
91 Steven Johannes
Uni. Player
4 Eddie Boyd
15 Matt Floyd
10 Justin Pitzer
20 Mat Kahl
21 Nolan Byrom
8 Mike Roth
30 Patrick Donovan
32 Rory Klean
35 Thomas Mayhew
46 Gabriel Quetell
60 Matt Olson
62 Brandon Seiler
64 Will Brennan
65 Darth Winkler
68 Patrick Galloway
70 Hakim Pinklyn
73 Kyle Schwab
89 Alex Lawrence
98 Athi Selvendran
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading