Ripon College vs. Beloit College at Beloit, Wis.
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Ripon
42
Beloit
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ripon (3-4, 3-3) 7 14 14 7 42
Beloit (0-8, 0-7) 0 0 7 13 20
Beloit, Wis. | Strong Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ripon Beloit
Uni. Player
1 Gage Ferkey
2 Tom Sawyer
4 Eric Langman
5 Konrad Korth
6 Jon Petkoff
10 Vincent Zingale
11 Skylar Liebeit
12 Luke Morgan
13 Tyler Messerschmidt
14 Jordan Hibbard
17 Geddy Nordby
18 Alex Remick
21 Logan Will
22 Kyle Novack
23 Connor Greenwald
25 Max Herrmann
26 Nathan Kuehl
28 Bradley Knoblock
32 Eric Hussin
35 Tony Klock
36 Austin Schleisner
37 Michael Crusan
38 Dylan Mroczenski
42 Andy Krueger
43 Mark Hinner
44 Kyle Hafemeister
45 Brandon Latzig
48 Jacob Gahart
67 Saige Anderson
71 Austin Jentges
81 Nathan Silloway
83 Marshall Zahn
84 Tommy Zak
90 Chris Weaver
94 Damian Bradley
96 Anthony Arena
99 Keith Craker
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Lukeson Versulien
3 Dillon Hess
5 Raymond Thomas
6 Antonio Jones
7 Derrell Carter
9 Will Mack
11 Marcos Arroyo
12 Lucas McLeran
14 Will Coyne
17 Joel Edouard
18 Nathan Brault
19 Zach Kolasinski
22 Daniel Collins
23 Dion Brown
24 Zach Bock
26 Mohammed Abbed
27 Ian Dunning
28 AJ Anderson
29 Calago Hipps
33 Tony Crivello
34 Alan Ham
40 Matias Grande
44 Brian Flanagan
45 Zach Draus
47 Tyler Coleman
50 Jake Fisher
52 Mateo Lauersdorf
55 Tom LaSalle
63 Joe Carmody
71 Jacob Thuente
76 Hayden Simonis
79 Kevin Palmer
80 Stephen Porter
83 Jon Fuller
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ripon Beloit
Uni. Player
15 Andrew Leshner
19 Decker Thompson
9 Jordan Remsza
24 Michael Neveu
8 Danny Rice
29 Colin Stewart
30 Mike Madden
31 Shawn Bansemer
7 Derek Cook
34 Shane Lulloff
39 Christian Martinez
41 Zach Johnson
3 Cody Pennebecker
46 Logan Jensen
47 Nick Weiss
49 Levi Ulmer
50 Chris Chase
51 Drake Dallmann
52 Erik Moon
54 Blair Reitzner
55 Sean Gibbons
56 Eric Willms
57 Paul Schapiro
58 Frank Stelter-Hogh
59 Jake Amrhein
60 Braden Drozd
61 Jacob Sahr
62 Jerome Eckler
66 Anthony Zayia
68 Nicholas Arena
72 Nick From
73 Tyler Jonas
76 Michael Schalz
77 Lucas Carrigg
78 Wyatt Clark
79 Ryan Gails
82 Josh Rogers
87 Bradley Hardel
91 Steven Johannes
Uni. Player
4 Eddie Boyd
15 Matt Floyd
10 Justin Pitzer
20 Mat Kahl
21 Nolan Byrom
8 Mike Roth
30 Patrick Donovan
32 Rory Klean
35 Thomas Mayhew
46 Gabriel Quetell
60 Matt Olson
62 Brandon Seiler
64 Will Brennan
65 Darth Winkler
68 Patrick Galloway
70 Hakim Pinklyn
73 Kyle Schwab
89 Alex Lawrence
98 Athi Selvendran
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.