North Central (Ill.) vs. Carthage at Kenosha, Wis.
10/20/2012 at 6 p.m.
North Central (Ill.)
42
Carthage
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
North Central (Ill.) (6-1, 4-0) 0 21 7 14 42
Carthage (3-4, 1-3) 0 0 0 10 10
Kenosha, Wis. | Art Keller Field
PARTICIPANTS
North Central (Ill.) Carthage
Uni. Player
1 Manny Juarez
2 Jeff Stolzenburg
3 Jordan Dean
4 Jordan Tassio
5 Josh Mitchell
6 Spencer Stanek
9 Peter Sorenson
11 Ryne Rezac
13 Nick Dace
16 Jason Callahan
17 Halaiano Fuentes
18 Richard Zirngibl
21 Trey Hartema
23 Chad O'Kane
24 Ryan Ferry
25 Shane Dierking
26 Ryan Kent
28 Connor Douglas
30 Jeremy Niklos
31 Oshayne Brown
32 Nick Kukuc
34 Adam Szudarski
35 Kevin Looff
40 Payton Harris
42 Marty Haderlein
43 Michael Weidner
45 Cris Chacon
46 Alex Tripp
47 Quinn Haas
50 John Focosi
51 Nathan Schweitzer
58 Joey Michals
88 Tyler Rasche
90 Peter Mann
91 Josh Beveridge
92 Josh Fick
Uni. Player
2 Jonny Brewster
3 T.j. Trepanier
6B Danny Booth
6F T.j. Fischer
8 Kevin Pikunas
9 Brett Bukari
10 Pete Djurickovic
12 Jack Reeves Jr.
14 A.J. Simoncelli
15 Tim Pennino
16 Nick Gremley
20 Brandon Mecozzi
21 Mickey Johnson
22 Zac Pallissard
24 Bill Thompson
25 Alex Vitkauskas
26 Tremel Smith
29 Chris Jacobson
30 Shane Covington
32 Derek Bellamy
33 Parker Woodworth
36 Sam Calderaro
40 Mike Merucci
41 Sean Cleveland
42 Brad Kaput
44 Billy Ferreri
45 Nick Dorau
46 Zach James
47 Tyler O'Brien
55 Steven Lalich
61 Mike Greenwood
63 Seth Storment
73 Grant Deal
74 Chris Csongradi
77 Jacob Alten
79 Reno Sanders
82 Jerome Brown Jr.
84 Xavier Perkins
85 Jamahl Wright
87 Devon Wells
91 Mike Kusters
92 David Gahgan
93 Mike Fernandez
94 DeMarco Smith
99 Terrance Allen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
North Central (Ill.) Carthage
Uni. Player
1H Howarth, Austin
7 Slezak, Nick
8T Tracey, Mack
8 Gray, Paul
10 Thompson, Denzel
12 McNew, Quentin
14 Gaspari, Noel
15 Frapolly, Brian
19 Pirela, Alex
20 Petty, Kalen
22 Souvannasing, Matt
27 Vear, Mark
29 Mitchell, Patrick
3C Crotty, P.J.
33 Randolph, Matt
36 Boettcher, Mike
37 Laidley, Zach
38 Washington, Marlin
39 Becker, Will
41 Johnson, Jordan
44 Liaromatis, Steve
48 Sayer, Will
49 Rizzio, Ryan
52 Wilson, Brian
53 Brutto, Sean
54 Orozco, Joe
55 Mann, Alex
56 Read, Brian
57 Thrun, Jay
59 Whalen, Greg
60 DesLauriers, Marc
61 Scott, Tyler
62 Lieb, Tiim
63 Cannova, John
64 Pawlus, Danny
65 Knaperek, Eric
66 Shanower, Matt
67 Hosey, John
69 Guenther, Joe
70 Ream, Mike
71 Trybula, Adam
72 Werkheiser, Jace
73 James, Chris
76 Kloss, Kevin
78 Johnson, Zach
79 Dampf, Brandan
81 Bogdan, Adam
82 Houston, Matt
83 Szudarski, Ryan
84 Walsh, David
85 Sadnick, Austin
86 Thomas, A.J.
87 Kuehne, Chad
89 Riggio, Michael
93 Huddlestun, Blake
94 Medina, Marco
95 Weidner, Adam
96 Waido, Michael
97 Hryniewicki, Dorian
98 Spinell, Jake
Uni. Player
3G Grbavcich, Allyn
4 Beazley,Trevor
4A Anderson, Brady
4J Jadrich, Dan
4K Kucharski, Dan
4T Theodorou, Nikko
5 Charles, DiDi
5D Dezil, John
5W Wachholz, B
6 Ratajczyk, Randy
7E Eder Jr, Jeff
7M Ozoh, Michael
9A Anderson, Giovanni
11 Grantham, Christian
13 Otto, Nate
1B Brannen, Thomas
18 Petty, Seth
19 Hendrix, Derius
23 Sinclair, James
28 Griffin, Taurus
3C Cain, Devin
31 Miller, Andrew
1 Miller,Reggie
34 Haddon,Steve
35 Watkins, Larry
2S Sutter, Mike
37 Thiele, Justin
38 McHaha, Ryan
39 Romando, Salvatore
43 Grischeau, Jackson
48 Cunningham, Stewart
51 Bart,Nick
52 Zaccaro, Rocco
53 Machurick,Max
56 Flaherty, Steve
57 Oroni, Sean
58 Koenes, Zachary
60 Merriweather, Joshua
62 DeLeon, Dequann
64 Roney, David
66 Rosenberg, Andrew
67 Parish, John
70 Tarsitano,Paul
71 Ellis, Christopher
75 Csongradi, Paul
76 Blank, Kevin
78 Pelish, Mitchell
80 Zebold, Jim
81 Sagerstrom. Steve
88 Bakker,Alex
89 Tognocchi,Nick
90 Clark,Cameron
1R Reeves Jr., Jack
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos