Greensboro vs. N.C. Wesleyan at Rocky Mount, N.C.
10/20/2012 at 1:00pm
Greensboro
23
N.C. Wesleyan
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greensboro (4-3) 7 10 0 6 23
N.C. Wesleyan (2-5) 0 6 39 0 45
Rocky Mount, N.C. | No. Nash
PARTICIPANTS
Greensboro N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
5 Spencer Shoffner
6 Maury Spease
7 Terry Charles
10 Ryan Throndset
11 Antwan Thorpe
14 Bruno Devito
15 Dexter Russell Jr.
16 Pete Foret
18 Jamonta Pettiway
20 Micah McMaster
21 Winston Williams
22 Warren Scott Jr.
25 Cortez Vernon
27 Desmond Gillis
30 D'Andre Peppers
31 Travis Welch
34 Julian Cinotti
35 John Eilum
39 Ethan Smith
40 Harry McNeil
41 Steven Hiott
43 Joe Mitchell
48 Dc Cromedy
45 Dillon Cabe
46 Herbert Bridges
47 Tripp Honeycutt
1B Lorenzo Lesesene
52 William Thomas
54 Covorosier Mitchell
55 Dijon Mason
57 Nathan Perdue
66 Daniel Aldaco
70 Devin Bland
76 Andre Allen
79 James McClease
80 Johntavis Brown
88 Tyler Fearrington
91 Sam Parker
93 Matt Swartzlander
95 Nick La Toof
96 Damion Reed
98 Mark Bush
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jacques Alston
2 Dwayne Hollis
3 Ed Harrington
4 Timaine Moore
5 Sam Smith
6 DeAngelo Stewart
7 Dustin Oliver
8 Laron Ellerbe
9 John Jackson
10 B.g. Howell
11 Greg Edwards
12 Taylor Revelle
14 Robbie Lanier
16 Josh Wright
17 Albert Raynor
18 Jamias Williams
19 Lorenzo Haden
21 Jamal Smith
22 Cordell Gibbs
24 Austin Arbuckle
27 Logan Waters
28 Derrick Taylor
30 William Gonzales
32 Philip Thomas-Banks
34 James Wallace
40 James Jones
41 Alteriq Flowers
42 Wesley Thompson
43 Brandon Thomas
45 Zanary Adams
46 Hampus Lithen
50 Chris Hassell
51 Macdonald Payoute
54 Martin Brazwell
55 Antonio Garcia
57 Terrance Sharp
58 Jeffrey Stevenson
60 T.j. Williams
61 Donald Manley
62 Johnnie Benton
74 Samuel Herring
78 Frank Willis
81 John Young
86 Jaquan Evans
93 Bryron Johnson
94 Terrell Bellamy
95 Gerald Wells
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Greensboro N.C. Wesleyan
Uni. Player
4 Mart Grinton
9 Josh Thompson
12 Austin Gibson
13 Arquez Gray
17 Mitchell Gays
1A Nathan Reyes
1B Ray Bridges
23 Derek Wike
24 Eddie West
36 Kysung Young
37 Dylan Turner
38 Dominick Cox
42 Rufus Lassiter
50 James Mullins
53 Jake Zimbleman
56 Micajah Stewart
5A Walter Smith
71 Kenneth Lutz
72 Taylor Nichols
73 Tanner Williams
74 Peter Ugone
77 Daryl Fleming
78 Ryan Fulk
81 Carlos Banegas
82 Chris Cooper
84 Justin Dukes
94 Tyrone Barber
Uni. Player
13 De'Von Peterson
15 Dustin Midgett
20 L. Woolford
23 Larry Harvey
25 Larry Walker
26 Quamine Cox
29 Shabre' Judkins
33 D'Ante Nichols
35 Brent Spencer
36 Nick Phillips
37 D. Johnson
39 Matthew Denby
44 Shawn Ervin
47 Chris Rogerson
48 Mostafa Daise
49 T.j. Verdell
52 G. Paschall
53 Landon Jones
56 Hakime St. cyr
59 Michael Witten
63 Roemello Goins
64 Cain Harvey
68 Michael Young
75 Kenneth Flowers
76 Jessie Smith
77 Derrick Gray
79 Torian Fields
80 Te'Sean Glass
82 Branden Walker
83 Q. Richmond
84 Quintin Carter
85 K. Washington
88 Isaiah Morrow
91 Kenneth Lewis
92 Troy Scheller
97 T. Strickland
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.