Maranatha Baptist vs. Rockford College at Rockford, Ill.
10/20/2012 at 2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist
14
Rockford
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maranatha Baptist (0-7) 0 7 0 7 14
Rockford (2-5) 7 0 7 20 34
Rockford, Ill. | Sam Greeley Field
PARTICIPANTS
Maranatha Baptist Rockford
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Dunford
2 Jason Garrison
3 Joseph Manion
5 Rob Kohlhaus
10 Josh Davidson
11 Ethan Lane
13 Jared Youssi
15 Brandon McCormick
20 Jordan DeLay
21 Brian Puerling
22 Matthew Smith
24 Matthew Morrison
26 Kiel Larson
30 Timothy Matzke
31 Ethan Kennon
33 Bobby O'Brien
34 Jordan Dersch
42 James Jorgensen
44 McKinley Reed
46 Shane Saxon
52 Ethan Hokanson
56 Gabe Kluver
61 Joseph Giovannucci
66 Kenny Reed
68 Luis Fonseca
70 Keith Fletcher
74 Zach Janes
75 Jb Lamgo
76 Tyler Pendell
83 Jesse Gjefle
86 Josh Foster
89 Tanner Carrillo
90 Ben Janes
Uni. Player
2 Isaiah Whack
3 Andrew Hildebrand
4 EJ Johnson
5 Jeremiah Montgomery
7 Aabed Nekrawesh
8 Malcolme Ray
9 Jacob Gorsuch
10 Robert Toth
13 Titus Wilson
15 Michael Balque
16 Tristian Burbridge
19 Reginald Haynes
20 Jamaul Armstrong
21 Delroy Russell
22 Michael Krieter
23 Jay Gafford
25 Rollo Luck
26 Trey Loggins
27 Matthew Botello
28 Jinks Arnold
29 Ian Walton
30 Jacob Arnold
32 Milton Phillips
33 Scott Dooley
34 Michael Green
35 Nick Lloyd
37 Michael Watson
39 Isaac Jensen
40 Seth Swinehart
44 Nick Nowdomski
45 Tyler Williams
48 Michael Dodd
50 Kirk Kabala
51 Will Brannock
53 Sam Cady
57 Grant Nelson
61 Jake Ott
63 Eduardo Villanueva
64 Jacob Robison
65 Cody Smith
66 Alex Smith
67 Hugo Olivas
69 Chris Steele
71 Manual Macias
72 Moak Brown
73 Jarett McArdle
75 Gordon Przislicki
76 Jordan Barr
77 Derek Achan
80 Timothy Wienand
81 Danny Anderson
85 Dane Kirk
87 Jalonni Sorrell
91 Matt Davis
92 Cody Jennings
94 Gabriel Flores
99 Gene Gray
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maranatha Baptist Rockford
Uni. Player
23 Kobosh, Joel
25 Wilson, Eli
32 Armstead, Natha
36 Barnes, Elliot
45 Woodfin, Riley
54 Hines, Thomas
82 Brooks, Mark
88 Campbell, Daryl
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Baldonado, J
6 Burns, K
11 Minyard, T
12 Arenz, L
14 Shields, H
17 Henderson, T
18 Maxwell, D
24 Blair, J
31 Guzman, A
36 Spain, S
38 Wright, J
41 Gonzales, J
42 Doty, A
46 Brown, K
54 Fleming, E
56 Hudson, J
58 Gallineau, M
59 Cole, J
60 Kuse, J
68 Holsinger, J
70 Hampton, R
74 Heath, A
79 Ballard, P
84 Komperda, J
93 Alexander, M
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos