St. Thomas vs. Hamline University at St. Paul, Minn.
10/20/2012 at 1:10
St. Thomas
51
Hamline
9
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Thomas (7-0, 5-0) 7 13 10 21 51
Hamline (1-6, 0-6) 0 9 0 0 9
St. Paul, Minn. | Klas Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. Thomas Hamline
Uni. Player
1D Ben Duncan
1V Julio Vasquez
1 Kyle Whitley
2R Jeff Rada
2 Chinni Oji
2L Tom Laventure
2B Brenton Braddock
4 Jack Gilliland
8D Charlie Dowdle
6 A. Terrell-Byrd
7 Dan Ferrazzo
9 Pete Fitzsimmons
10 Jack Gavin
11 Matt O'Connell
12 John Connelly
13 Ben Christopher
14 Winter Cullen
16 Kyle Coyne
18 Walter Franklin
19 Harry Pitera
22 Jack Kaiser
23 Will Hersman
24 Sean Hamlin
25 Ryan Deitz
26 D.j. Hillier
27 G. Engelhardt
31 Dom Truoccolo
32 Tremayne Williams
33 W. Schneider
34 Nick Elsenpeter
39 Esten Weber
41 Mike Valesano
42 Sam Pokornowski
43 R. Heffelfinger
44 Ayo Idowu
45 Zach Novaczyk
46 Tyler Burkhardt
47 Joe Novitzki
48 Paul Graupner
49 Eric Sutton
51 Paul Carlson
53 Kyle Mulrooney
55 Cavan Metzler
57 Mason Sanchez
63 Keenan Bragg
65 Grant Geris
66 Jason Flesher
67 David Brateng
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
75 David Simmet
77 Curtis James
78 Mitch Taffe
80 Logan Marks
84 Cole Kelly
86 Matt Allen
87 Matt Misiewicz
88 Matt Marciano
91 Josh Corbin
94 Cal Leszczynski
96 Chris Eickemeyer
99 Derek Vonnahme
TM TM
Uni. Player
1 Arthur Moore
2 Hakim Mathieu
3 Terry Pagues
4 Zach Deitchman
5 Marc McDonald
7 Kevin Ackerley
9 Cam Knudsen
11 Julian Stubbs
12 John Broback
15 Gabe Martinez
21 Christian Willman
24 Ryan Ferkinhoff
25 Kevin Eskuri
28 Austin Duncan
29 Charlie Metcalf
31 John-Mic. Vandenberg
32 Corey Gardner
35 Anthony Rodriguez
39 Evan Juel
42 Patrick Page
44 Daniel Kim
47 Forrest Coughlin
50 Jacon Skarhus
52 Eric Klaers
53 Matt Wildes
56 Patrick Chilton
58 Ben Del greco
62 Erik Wong
64 Alec Grimm
65 Austin Niederkorn
70 Charlie Miller
75 Stephen Girard
79 Pierce Heston
85 Mason Maas
86 Thomas Brecto
87 Phillip Sherman
88 Tyler Rew
93 Tyler Clark
96 Derek Wilson
99 Charles Jones
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Thomas Hamline
Uni. Player
0B Cole Boughner
0 Caleb Rissman
1C Garret Colao
1R Ryan Reger
1T Trace Adams
1G Brady Goska
1F Alex Fenske
1S Jordan Scherber
2V Xavier Vergara
2H Hootie Hubbell
2E Eric Heringer
3B Ryan Bradley
3M Sean Murphy
3 Dan Noehring
3I Mozus Ikuenobe
3W Trent Wismer
4D Kish Daniels
4P T.J. Patrias
4B Kend. Brewster
5 Tyler Erstad
6K A. King-Foreman
8 Ryan Toney
8D Charlie Dowdle
15 Dan Bedor
17 John Gould
20 Garrett Maloney
28 Josh Carey
30 Steve Dejewski
35 Tim McClanahan
36 Griffin Snyder
37 Ryan Williams
38 Tony Harlander
40 Kit Snyder
50 Stefan Sauer
52 Leo Spott
58 Chris Lengeling
59 David Pfau
62 Richie Donovan
64 Luke Marks
70 Zach Brennan
72 Tommy Johnson
79 Eric Rowekamp
82 J.D. Nelson
89 ConnorFrederick
92 Trent Nady
93 Jon Best
97 Riley Dombek
98 Rois Coolidge
Uni. Player
6 Hoyfal Adam
8 Jack Swanberg
14 Derick Fleming
17 Darius Willis
18 Zach Brautigam
22 Corey Touchette
23 Xavier Tekle
26 Darrian Smith
27 Jordan Steward
34 Cambrell Turner
36 Alex Ferguson
38 Anthony Santos
40 Justin Girgus
45 Colin Dixson
46 Blake Baker
51 Jared Zemlin
60 Austin Jensen
77 Juan Burciaga
81 Des. Similhomme
92 Charlie Snyder
1D 1D
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos