UW-River Falls vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, WI
10/20/2012 at 3:05 PM
UW-River Falls
0
UW-Platteville
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-River Falls (1-6) 0 0 0 0 0
UW-Platteville (5-2) 14 3 7 7 31
Platteville, WI | Pioneer Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-River Falls UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
1 Nick Zimmerman
44 Nate Smits
29 Alex Adams
9 Jacob Mandoza
49 Cole Sirek
91 Alex Hohenstein
55 David Scaro
2 Mike Cano
18 Andy Lundgren
99 Jacob Dick
32 Lincoln Bjorklund
11 Caleb Mandoza
33 Zach Stuhr
57 Trevor Semann
13 Robbie Flom
12 J. Christianson
5 Nathan Brandt
19 Ryan Byrd
21 Kyle Kittle
3 Grant Solem
26 John Schimenz
22 John Wahlstrom
23 Jesse McKune
81 Jake Ryan
87 Jon Manke
38 Tony Golden
25 Luke Radke
45 Chad Blair
48 Zach Loos
31 Brad Beeskow
84 Charles Dixon
14 Will Jensen
62 Travis Eid
63 Matt Jech
64 Ben Barrett
66 Jake Liticky
67 Jared Feltz
76 Aaron Niemann
78 Justin Lund
82 Jay Ekman
17 Ryan Kusilek
88 Marcus Manser
4 Matt Woller
Uni. Player
38 Dave Daino
5 Jacob Zilbar
9 Robert Austin
26 Ryan McWethy
90 Bronzun Kyles
24 Evan Constant
28 Nick Snyder
45 Noah Gibson
31 Tommy Magna
95 Corey Marks
12 Yoel Wonsey
34 Alex Schleis
44 Ryan Constant
23 Travis Nelson
14 Ryan Giachetti
98 Alex Schaefer
94 Levi Epley
17 Tanner Dixon
19 Bryce Corrigan
2 Zach Litchfield
13 Jason Flagg
25 Devon Vance
8 Nate Breiby
11 Logan Emendorfer
1 Trevor Hall
33 Nick Karleski
42 Mike Hayes
82 Quinn Buschbacher
80 Bryan Whitehead
47 Kevin Billington
50 Andrew Robinson
55 Tony Berry
61 Jayson Eddy
65 Brian Johnson
66 Colton Friemuth
67 Larry Walton
68 Ethan Lightner
70 Ethan Fiene
71 Brian Lurquin
78 Tyler Miller
79 Grant Fosberg
TM TEAM
36 Peter Karczewski
3 Ryley Bailey
83 Alex Johnson
87 Mitch Munda
88 Paul Reit
89 Russell Martin
81 Trevor Whitehead
91 Chris Henningsen
92 Michaelis Gabbey
7 Aaron Loferski
99 Kyle Hoffman
20 Hank McIvor
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-River Falls UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
20 Jake Benike
24 Mike Gehling
7D Corey Cushing
27 Joe Wood
28 C. Register
30 Jesse Rose
8 Malcom Wilson
16 Caleb Hanson
15 Chase Holum
34 Xavier Foeller
35 Isaac Neumann
36 Jake Rademacher
37 Vince Breitzke
39 Nathan Cundiff
40 Steve Zanton
41 Jake Luukkonen
42 Haydon Dvorak
43 Charles Kayl
46 Mikhail Butler
47 Nick Schaub
50 Tyler Manke
51 Robert Harry
52 Daren Wingert
53 Ryan Tessmer
54 Matt Linehan
56 Alex Boyer
58 Jay Ceithamer
60 Tyler Wirth
61 Luke Edlund
65 Jared Kuczer
68 Dillion Voltz
69 Tyler Schifsky
70 Dakota Steves
71 Jake Hansen
72 Jesse Wright
73 Dallas Cordes
74 Keaton Riley
75 Kyle Berlin
77 Pat Prusinski
79 Bill O'Connell
80 Matt Griffin
7 Phillip Martola
83 Dakota Halida
6 Wade Smethers
85 A. Bushinger
86 Cooper Nelson
89 Dalton Miller
90 Ryan Henderson
10 Alex Gilles
92 Nick Lee
93 Ethan Postans
94 Ricky Starck
95 David Gallagher
96 Dakota McGeehan
97 Derrek Tarter
98 Brandon Boe
Uni. Player
18 John Kelly
21 Ryan Fish
22 Jeremy Williamson
15 Eric Justiniano
1A Matthew Mayer
27 Lee Vlasak
10 Andrew Cook
29 Connor Skoumal
30 Andre Cooper
32 Andrew Puccini
35 Ryan Jones
6 Drew Lyons
37 Zachary Drury
39 Jordan Blied
40 Mike Ducharme
41 Calvin Coleman
43 Vince Esposito
46 Nick Leonard
48 Chris Ramos
49 Zach McCabe
51 Kaleb Kolberg
52 Cody Stull
53 Dimitros Dimoulas
54 Alex Marsh
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
58 Brian Polubinski
60 John Hefel
62 Justin Zbyinski
63 Dan Teich
64 Tommy Demma
69 Tyler Rodey
72 Miles Sonnenberg
73 Steven Stachura
74 Steven Hanson
75 Matthew Steplyk
76 Michael Baird
77 Adam Starks
84 Dillon Villhauer
85 Tony Leon
86 Caleb Mertens
93 Brandon Gaston
16 Nick Anderson
4 Kevin Ybarra
96 Frankie Santoro
97 Zac Steele
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading