UW-River Falls vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, WI
10/20/2012 at 3:05 PM
UW-River Falls
0
UW-Platteville
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-River Falls (1-6) 0 0 0 0 0
UW-Platteville (5-2) 14 3 7 7 31
Platteville, WI | Pioneer Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-River Falls - UW-Platteville
1 05:26 UW-Platteville - Bryan Whitehead 7 yd pass from Bryce Corrigan. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 15 plays, 94 yards in 6:19.
0 - 7
1 00:14 UW-Platteville - T. Whitehead 28 yd pass from Bryce Corrigan. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 82 yards in 1:53.
0 - 14
2 01:35 UW-Platteville - Zach Litchfield 29 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 66 yards in 4:48.
0 - 17
3 03:23 UW-Platteville - Ryley Bailey 3 yd pass from Bryce Corrigan. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 79 yards in 4:20.
0 - 24
4 10:11 UW-Platteville - Ryley Bailey 6 yd pass from Bryce Corrigan. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 63 yards in 5:13.
0 - 31
UW-River FallsStatisticsUW-Platteville
9 FIRST DOWNS 26
8
0
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
17
9
0
21% (3 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 47% (8 of 17)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 75% (3 of 4)
157 TOTAL OFFENSE 504
51
3.1
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
80
6.3
137 NET YARDS PASSING 404
23-34
4.0
2-11
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
39-55
7.3
0-0
2
20 NET YARDS RUSHING 100
17
1.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
25
4.0
9-324 PUNTS: Number-Yards 1-38
36.0 Average 38.0
94 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 31
1-10
5-81
2-3
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-23
1-8
0 0
6-40 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 2-25
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-11
2-3 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
23:33 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:27

UW-River Falls

UW-Platteville

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kusilek 23-34 137 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Bryce Corrigan 36-52 377 4 2
Logan Emendorfer 3-3 27 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
John Schimenz 9 10 1.1 4 0
Ryan Kusilek 5 6 1.2 9 0
Brad Beeskow 2 3 1.5 4 0
Nathan Brandt 1 1 1.0 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Hank McIvor 14 57 4.1 13 0
Peter Karczewski 3 24 8.0 9 0
Corey Marks 1 9 9.0 9 0
Bryce Corrigan 1 9 9.0 9 0
Travis Nelson 3 5 1.7 5 0
Logan Emendorfer 2 -2 -1.0 1 0
TEAM 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Woller 6 43 7.2 14 0
Nathan Brandt 6 39 6.5 11 0
Charles Dixon 3 21 7.0 10 0
Jon Manke 1 16 16.0 16 0
Luke Radke 2 14 7.0 11 0
Jake Ryan 1 7 7.0 7 0
John Schimenz 1 3 3.0 3 0
Brad Beeskow 3 -6 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Whitehead 9 128 14.2 28 1
Aaron Loferski 10 96 9.6 26 0
Bryan Whitehead 5 72 14.4 33 1
Ryley Bailey 7 55 7.9 17 2
Nick Karleski 2 23 11.5 22 0
Travis Nelson 1 13 13.0 13 0
Quinn Buschbacher 4 13 3.2 8 0
Trevor Hall 1 4 4.0 4 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chad Blair 0/1 0 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Litchfield 1/1 29 4/4 7
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Will Jensen 9 324 36.0 45 0 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ryan Giachetti 1 38 38.0 38 0 0
TEAM 0 0 0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chad Blair 1 47 47.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Mike Hayes 6 327 54.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Robbie Flom 3 39 13.0 16 0
Nick Zimmerman 1 23 23.0 23 0
Caleb Mandoza 1 19 19.0 19 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Travis Nelson 1 8 8.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Loos 1 10 10.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Whitehead 2 23 11.5 23 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Adams 1 3 3.0 3 0
Mike Cano 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# UW-River Falls Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
1 Nick Zimmerman 7 1 8 - 1 - 3 - - 1
44 Nate Smits 5 2 7 - - - -
29 Alex Adams 5 2 7 - - - 1-3
9 Jacob Mandoza 5 1 6 - - - -
49 Cole Sirek 4 1 5 - - - -
91 Alex Hohenstein 4 1 5 - 1 - 2 - -
55 David Scaro 3 2 5 - - - -
2 Mike Cano 2 3 5 - - - 1-0
18 Andy Lundgren 3 1 4 - - - -
99 Jacob Dick 3 0 3 - 2 - 6 - -
32 Lincoln Bjorklund 2 0 2 - - - -
11 Caleb Mandoza 2 0 2 - - - - 1
33 Zach Stuhr 2 0 2 - - - -
57 Trevor Semann 2 0 2 - - - -
13 Robbie Flom 1 1 2 - 1 - 3 - -
12 J. Christianson 1 0 1 - - - -
5 Nathan Brandt 1 0 1 - - - -
19 Ryan Byrd 1 0 1 - 1 - 3 - -
21 Kyle Kittle 1 0 1 - - - -
3 Grant Solem 0 1 1 - - - -
48 Zach Loos - - - - 1
TOTALS 54 16 70 0 - 0 6 - 17 - 2-3 2 1
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
38 Dave Daino 6 2 8 - 1.5 - 5 - - 4
5 Jacob Zilbar 2 5 7 - 1 - 1 - -
9 Robert Austin 6 0 6 - 1 - 2 - -
26 Ryan McWethy 4 0 4 - - - -
90 Bronzun Kyles 3 0 3 - - - - 1
24 Evan Constant 2 1 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
28 Nick Snyder 1 2 3 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
45 Noah Gibson 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
31 Tommy Magna 2 0 2 - - - -
95 Corey Marks 2 0 2 - - - -
12 Yoel Wonsey 2 0 2 - - - -
34 Alex Schleis 1 1 2 - - - -
44 Ryan Constant 1 1 2 - - - -
23 Travis Nelson 1 0 1 - - - -
14 Ryan Giachetti 1 0 1 - - - -
98 Alex Schaefer 1 0 1 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
94 Levi Epley 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
17 Tanner Dixon 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 39 12 51 2 - 11 8 - 22 - - 5
Other Information
Location: Platteville, WI
Stadium: Pioneer Stadium
Attendance: 4538
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 55
Wind: Slight
Referee: James Schaefer
Umpire: Joel Schult
Head Linesman: Steve Luedeman
Line Judge: Brent Thompson
Back Judge: Ken O'Dell
Field Judge: Rhoderick Field
Side Judge: James Brockman
Scorekeeper: Paul Erickson
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading