Augustana vs. North Park at Chicago, Ill.
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Augustana
35
North Park
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augustana (3-4, 2-2) 7 7 14 7 35
North Park (1-6, 0-4) 0 0 7 7 14
Chicago, Ill. | Holmgren Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Augustana North Park
Uni. Player
2 Sam Frasco
3 Robert Mago
5 Caleb Nickels
6 Torre Harrell
8 Antonio Owens
10 Nick Welch
13 Kyle Snow
15 Ken Clay
16 Brady Rogers
17 Ben Fornek
21 Jace Horak
22 Joe Spindler
23 Tim Maroder
27 Matt Glawe
28 Cameron Bokowy
29 Chandler Eric
31 Bo Goshorn
32 Brett McWilliams
33 Arnie Fitzwater
34 Ben Hodges
35 Justin Dyche
37 Conner Murray
38 Luke Anderson
41 Erik Westerberg
47 John Draminski
50 Mago Sam
55 James Stratton
57 Sean McIntyre
71 Aaron Shuff
84 Jawan Straughter
85 Erik Hansen
86 Marty Resner
88 Nick Krantz
90 Brandon Stiers
92 Jason Byro
99 Carl Hartweg
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Krebs, Tyler
3 Dawkins, Marcel
5 Barnabee, John
8 Ivy, Doug
9 Akerson, Willie
12 Williams, Jon
13 Butz, Chris
14 Butz, Joseph
16 Saltzman, Andy
17 Leibforth, Kyle
20 Broadway, C.
23 Hassan, Matt
28 Lorman, Bryan
30 Simental, T.
32 Dennis, Canmu
33 Bevilacqua, J.
34 Walkington, D.
35 Anderson, Jeff
37 Dacanay, D.
40 Dettlinger, B.
42 Fry, De Andre'
43 Greco, Zach
48 Ley, Manuel
54 Gapsch, Drew
55 Leibforth, M.
56 Dull, Brendon
59 Rodriguez, TJ
78 Willis, Josh
80 Bates, Zach
86 Soderlund, Mike
90 Anderson, David
91 Kebede, Tony
94 Drain, Greg
95 Gieseking, John
98 Brown, Paul
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Augustana North Park
Uni. Player
1 Hembrey, Alex
4 Schulenberg, Co
7 Walker, Sean
9 Josupait, Eric
11 Faulkner, Trent
12 Salazar, Chris
18 Fitzgerald, Sea
19 Medina, OJ
20 Freeman, Tre
24 Zeddies, Evan
25 Benner, Jacob
26 Edwards, Paris
30 Gruca, Justin
36 Etchingham, Mik
39 Smith, Dylan
40 Chandler, Nick
42 O'Donoghue, Mik
43 Coleman, Ryan
44 Schimeck, Pete
45 Weber, Joe
46 Kowalczyk, Luke
48 Mulholland, Sea
49 Holl, Shane
51 O'Reilly, Andre
52 Lewis, Austin
53 Cundari, Don
54 Hass, Will
56 Roome, Anthony
58 Joyce, John
59 Anderson, Alex
60 Enke, Thomas
62 Dratnol, Eric
63 Wingo, Trace
64 Sarazin, Kyle
65 Losen, Jon
66 Rivers, Kevon
67 Link, Eric
72 Kautz, Mike
73 Murray, Dan
74 King, Derek
75 Gregg, Dan
76 Loew, Trevor
77 Stone, Nick
78 Ferguson, Greg
81 Plunkett, Ryan
82 Ryon, Josh
83 Schneeman, Dere
87 Frake, Kyle
89 Miner, Garrett
91 Roehrenbeck, Mi
95 Smidt, Brad
96 Singleton, Andr
98 Jones, Craig
Uni. Player
1 Stafford, Jeff
4 Burton, Anthony
6 Cruz, Ruben
7 Mowatt, Austin
10 Markin, Daniel
11 Sullivan Tyler
15 Dillon, Alain
18 Schiavo, D.
19 Meyers, T.
21 Delvalle, C.
22 Porter, Cicero
24 White, Eric
25 Piasecki, Aaron
26 Chvatal, Jake
27 Bridge, Andy
29 Jones, Darrell
31 Ruzinsky, Scott
36 Fuentes, Jose
38 Fuentes, C.
39 Burkart, Joseph
41 Valenzuela, J.
44 Blair, Darryl
45 Brusky, Tyler
46 Palmer, Brian
47 Boswell, Ryan
49 Grote, Devin
52 Novak, Matt
53 Current, Max
57 Vazquez, Miguel
58 Richardson, A.
60 Mimms, Joseph
63 Corrigan, H.
64 Pistorious, K.
65 Youkhanna, P.
67 Curl, Zachary
68 Guevara, Jose
72 Davis, Matt
73 Steffen, Ian
77 Davies, Ryan
79 Wallace, P.
81 Warman, Brooks
82 Banks, Jamel
83 McRae, Dymond
85 Hawkins, M.
87 Morales, John
88 Weinstein, Nick
89 Potter, Drew
92 Freeman, M.
93 Cekay, Robert
99 Mullen, Chris
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats