Concordia-Moorhead vs. Augsburg College at Minneapolis, Minn.
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Concordia-Moorhead
38
Augsburg
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Moorhead (6-1) 7 24 7 0 38
Augsburg (5-2) 0 7 7 17 31
Minneapolis, Minn. | Edor Nelson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Moorhead Augsburg
Uni. Player
1 Luke Peterson
2 Blake Kostich
3 Kenyon O'Brien
4 Bryce Hentges
5 Mike Starke
7 Jordan Doschadis
8 Matt Peterson
9 John Bye
12 Luke Gotta
13 Griffin Neal
14 Mitch Tauer
15 Tyler Berling
17 Mark Whiting
18 Chris Gilson
22 Alex McLean
27 Brent Rysdahl
29 Seth Lage
33 Tony Olson
34 Ben Wolf
36 Benjamin Wagner
37 Zach Southwick
39 Peter Hvidston
40 Brett Baune
44 Collin Denny
46 Domenic Fraboni
54 Erik Bye
55 Thomas Quist
56 Matt Moenkedick
59 Ben Tamm
70 Max Fuller
72 Ryan Filipek
74 Nate Albrecht
77 Tom Knowlton
86 Brett Harmelink
88 Nick Risbrudt
89 Jon Baune
90 Reed Hefta
91 Nick Leen
93 Tim Garry
94 Paul Streich
95 Mark Wychor
96 Sam Lastovich
97 Carl Nelson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chris Elbert
2 Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane
5 Ayrton Scott
7 Tim Lund
11 Aaron Perry
12 Ali Kanan
14 Kaleb Williams
15 Avery Dorsett
18 Wesley Waytashek
19 Marques Townsend
20 Felix Coleman
21 Alex Obanor
22 Paye Tengben
23 Erickson Saye
24 Jerise Washington
26 Brandon Hunter
27 Shep Sonstegard
28 Michael Busch
29 Enrico Barrozo
31 Waylon Hartwick
32 Alan Medina-Gonzalez
37 Andrew Lund
42 R.j. Cervenka
43 Derek Ruff
47 Andrew Swanson
48 Denzel Anderson
51 Dustin Buhr
52 Bryson Vasey
53 Eric Dooley
54 Bryce Vee
55 Chris DeVet
60 Brian Rud
61 Matt Green
66 Eric Alfuth
68 Chad Thompson
70 Lincoln Buege
71 Nick Crayne
72 Jake Gagne
73 Luke Gaudette
74 Zach Swingen
77 Brandon Johnson
78 Tyler Crawford
80 Corey Blexrud
81 Adam Carl
82 Cyrus Elliott
83 Tyler Swanson
85 Heath Anderson
87 Jordan Freeman
88 Luke Erickson
92 Sean Crayne
97 Spencer Corey
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Moorhead Augsburg
Uni. Player
6 Sammon
10 Je.Doschadis
11 Basara
16 Weber
19 Dunham
20 Hansen
21 Boie
23 Giroux
24 Ludwig
25 Thompson
26 Scott
28 T.Johnson
30 Erickson
31 Raftevold
32 Waldon
35 J.Gilson
38 Gadberry
41 Dillon
42 Vickers
43 Gross
45 Ness
47 Berdan
48 D.Bowdry
49 Hintermeister
50 Main
51 Pike
52 Ty.Johnson
53 Darling
57 Owings
58 Herman
60 Schmitz
61 Seaberg
63 Froehlich
64 Brown
65 Tautges
66 Bachmeier
67 T.Wychor
68 Pederson
69 Taffe
71 Dorholt
73 Christopher
75 Westphal
76 Dowling
79 LaCombe
80 Schmidt
81 Shields
82 Skow-Anderson
83 Bjornstad
85 Lawler
87 C.Johnson
98 Paulson
99 Bowdry
Uni. Player
3 Nick Liebelt
4 Horace Terry
6 Andy Haataja
8 Tyler Maxwell
9 Tyler Woodward
10 Steve Harvey
13 Scott Bossard
16 Chris Osborn
17 Cole Steagall
25 Phil Putratz
33 Hector Camarena
34 Scott Cooper
35 Robert Harper
36 Luke Anderson
38 Raesean Sneed
39 Zach Erdman
40 Joshua Monson
41 Daric Thomas
44 Connor Schulz
45 Julean Gale
46 Bryce Nelson
50 Cory Strasser
56 Jesse Rennicke
58 Jean Dumas
59 Dan Beyel
62 Michael Kantor
63 Theo Marcil
64 Jack McLoone
65 Mac Kittelson
67 Dillon Miller
75 M.Anderson-Jns
76 Sean Adams
79 Jake Corrigan
84 Bob Rose
86 G.Mitchell
89 Marcus Buls
90 Elliot Kleinman
91 Tanner Wiseman
93 Tyler Sis
94 Fabien Dubbe
95 Chris McCollom
96 Quinn Tradup
98 John Milam
99 Joshua Orth
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats