Crown College vs. St. Scholastica at Duluth, MN
10/20/2012 at 1:00 PM
Crown
13
St. Scholastica
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Crown (2-6) 0 6 0 7 13
St. Scholastica (6-2) 21 10 0 14 45
Duluth, MN | Ordean Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Crown St. Scholastica
Uni. Player
2 Jquan Scott
3 Cody Ward
4 Ethan Keller
5 Josh Ganados
6 Terrell Thomas
7 Kentavis McNich
8 David Ruzga
9 Logan Carstense
10 Ben Brummer
12 Kyle Knox
13 Micah Houfek
14 Wes Safford
16 Luke Matson
17 Ben Olson
18 Amos Schmidt
21 Eli Dahl
22 Cheepheng Her
24 Thomas Morimoto
25 Adam Helvie
26 Kurt Fickle
27 Isaac Edlund
35 Gabriel Merchan
37 Jacob Pardee
39 Sebastian Alvar
40 Josh Pelkey
41 William Anderso
42 Kalen Thrane
44 Jordan Pardee
46 Robbie Sauter
47 Zach Jusczak
49 Robert Smartnic
51 Brenden Price
57 Corey Whittle
59 Zach Sutherland
63 Michael Graber
71 Mitch Johnson
73 Max Moser
74 Alex Fellerman
85 Nick Graber
92 Drew Zoromski
97 Bobby Hopper
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Harper
3 Jack Bjorklund
4 Dan Erickson
6 Tyler Olson
7 Don Anderson
8 John Mike
9 Mike Theismann
1 Samora Johnson
11 Jimmy Giese
13 Drew Holm
17 Nick Thiry
18 Ben Britton
1A Paul Olson
10 Stephen Jensen
22 Tyler Zurn
25 Josh Stewart
28 Thomas Fragale
29 Kristian Cogdill
2C Mike Lavalley
30 Sam Loftsgaarden
2X Aaron Rodriguez
2Z Sherome Milon
32 Steven Perry
33 Jake Turkowski
34 Chad Anderson
35 Alec French
37 Chris Gassert
38 Xavier Rhodes
39 Ryan Tollerud
40 Alex Mangan
41 Mitch O'Neil
42 Craig Kneeland
43 Jerad Sikkink
44 Grant Hartmann
45 Nick Murphy
47 Christopher Kaplan
50 DeAngelo Condon
52 Jake Cruz
53 Blake Cedarleaf
54 Zack Dubanoski
56 John Naddy
59 Eric Larson
60 Kyle Remold
63 Luke Scharrer
64 Lukas Adam
65 Tim Newstrom
66 Peter Stanley
67 Frank Lesar
68 Nick Plager
72 Tony Namowicz
74 Jake Bilyk
75 Jake Church
76 Matt Evans
77 Mike Evans
7X Jack Miller
83 Tyler Meany
86 Spencer Specht
87 Travis Ambuehl
88 Cory Gebhard
91 Jordan Rasmussen
92 Patrick Fenske
93 John Shuga
94 Cole Karsky
95 Chas Lemon
96 Michael Parkins
98 Joe Geiselman
99 Tom Fricke
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Crown St. Scholastica
Uni. Player
11 Freddie Lawler
15 Shawn Kelly
20 Aaron Keller
23 Andrew Lowden
28 Keith Bode
33 Richard Garcia
50 Dylan Salisbury
52 Zayne Ellis
65 Jack Eggen
75 Mike Rutz
77 David Yang
78 Dakota Poissant
79 Dane Wagner
80 Andy Norgaard
86 Grant Roethel
88 Brandon Welch
91 Ralph Kennedy
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Michael Davis
5 Ian Zenner
12 Mike Haddick
14 Ian Papenheim
15 Keaton Rush
16 Jacob Anderson
19 Mike McCarthy
20 Justin Bosman
21 Travis Nehowig
23 Jake Jensen
24 Joe Franta
26 Nathan Dykes
27 Shane Mogan
2D Tony Anselmo
2H Brady Fish
36 Nick Plankers
3C Matt Pint
3F K.Lamirande
3G Zack Shetka
3H Corey Anderson
3I Jordon Brenny
3X A. Whitlock
46 Jeremy Peterson
4A Aaron Egelkraut
4C Jason Decker
4D Cody Brostrom
4F Rico Horton
4K Laura Bakken
51 Sam Kraus
58 David Miller
5Q Michael Mensing
61 Kyle Huggar
69 Chris Lambach
78 Brandon Slocum
81 Mitch Ejnik
82 Andrew Smith
84 Tony Busch
85 Dylan Dove
89 Jordan Daml
8Q Nate Anderson
97 Michael Kerber
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.