UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Whitewater at Whitewater, Wis.
10/20/2012 at 1 pm
UW-Oshkosh
28
UW-Whitewater
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (7-0) 14 7 0 7 28
UW-Whitewater (5-2) 0 0 13 0 13
Whitewater, Wis. | Perkins Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Oshkosh UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
2 Tim Filter
3 Austin Blashka
4 Zach Wettengel
5 Cody Huemmer
7 Zach Kasuboski
8 Taylor Goodman
9 Andrew Thompson
10 Nate Ray
12 Nate Wara
17 Luke Guenther
18 Nick Olla
19 Sam Oliden
20 Frank Martin
22 Jake Liban
25 Anthony Fassett
27 Jared Langenhorst
29 Beau Steffens
2A Darryl Thornton
32 Cole Myhra
33 Jake Dostalek
34 Ryan Stefaniak
35 Ethan Steinhoff
37 Brian Hardy
38 Kyle Heller
41 Cory Wipperfurth
43 Jared Nehls
45 Devon Linzenmeyer
46 Levi Kossow
50 Adam Lochmann
52 Nick Jolin
53 Pat Hudak
60 Ben Strehlow
63 Garrett Porter
65 Anthony Celebre
67 Cullin Conklin
70 Andy Gruber
71 Rob Bikowski
72 Brandon Peter
74 Tucker Johnson
79 Sam Versnik
82 Logan Zagrodnik
86 Mitch Hintz
87 Caleb Voss
88 Joey Sommers
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Nathan Smith
91 Alex Smith
92 Brandon Jackson
94 Tony Guagliardo
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jake Kumerow
3 Marcus McLin
4 Zach Howard
5 Ryan Wenkman
7 Steve Morris
8 Brady Grayvold
9 Steve McCollom
10 Aaron Samplawski
11 Joe Gardener
14 Lee Brekke
16 Matt Behrendt
19 Joe Worth
21 Chris Pendergast
22 Andrew Kiester
24 Christopher Treptow
28 Desmin Ward
29 Nick Miller
32 Nick Patterson
35 Bernie Tamsett
38 Cody Weaver
39 Ronnie Blaszkowski
41 Eric Kindler
43 Brandon Zolp
44 Cole Klotz
48 Kyle Wismer
53 Ryan Cortez
55 Joshua Williams
57 Joe Paulus
58 Joe Hansen
63 Kevin Rickert
65 Jimmy Norris
70 Grant Poenitsch
75 Lucas Skibba
76 Jake Wahl
81 Dantrell Wright
84 Chris Davis
89 Derric Junakin
91 Mykael Bratchett
95 Marshall Rutherford
96 Anthony Dowery
97 Loussaint Minett
98 Jake Hohlstein
99 Jon Groves
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Oshkosh UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
1 Dylann Rauch
6 Alex Gerschke
11 Devin Best
13 Nate Becker
14 James Blackburn
15 Kraig Shillcox
16 Ryan Baltes
23 Brandon Willis
24 Alec Lang
26 Kurt Beining
28 Brett Baehman
30 Antoine Davis
31 Callan Mueller
36 Collin Precour
39 Willie Grisby
40 James Woodley
42 C. Dulak-Sigler
44 Jon Krysiak
47 Craig Devine
48 Nick McQuestion
49 Marcus Maier
51 Sean Mayerbock
54 Brian Vesper
56 Aaron Williams
57 Jon Freiberg
58 Mike Kodl
59 Brock Reichardt
61 Alex Remer
62 Brandon Kais
64 Josh Tice
66 Quinn Pieper
68 Nathan Gerdes
69 Austin Barlow
73 Tony Tedeschi
75 Ellis Brooks
77 Austin Haase
78 Aaron Van Buren
80 Craig Schommer
81 Kyle Newhouse
83 Austin Tomaz
84 T. Wipperfurth
85 Griffin Budde
93 Evan Spitza
95 Max Adkins
96 Trevor Fiegel
97 Dakota Hermes
98 Lucas Weiss
99 Nick Wirsching
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Huber
6 Ryan Givens
13 Cameron Blair
15 Ray Beckaman
17 Tommy Coughlin
18 Patrick Smith
20 Shawn Shillcox
23 Colton Hrgich
26 Chris Millard
27 Jordan Ratliffe
2B Delricien Smith
30 Richard Holder
31 Dennis Moore
33 Dylan Morang
34 Vince Mason
36 Jim Solberg
37 Drake Barczak
42 Jeffery Edmonds
45 Bryan Spakowicz
46 K. Christensen
47 Zach Koch
49 Zach Nellis
50 Oscar Johnson
51 M. Mysliwiec
52 M. Tomasino
54 Matthew Gasper
56 Ricky Valadez
59 Dylan Stefanic
60 Conner Peters
61 Elijah Sloneker
62 Eric Trautman
64 Ryan Johnson
66 Joey Torch
67 Nick Froland
68 Nick Fleciano
69 Sam Colon
71 Tyler Janczak
72 Sam Friedrich
73 Mike Seefeld
74 Evan Kurkowski
77 Derek Patten
78 Nicholas Ryczek
79 Travis Cheesbro
80 Chris Wells
82 Esau Ramirez Jr
83 Turner McGill
85 Sean Carter
86 Zach Murphy
87 Lucas Davis
88 Robert Serdar
90 D. Holbrook
92 Kevon Clunis
93 Jerome West
94 Joe Cychner
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats