UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Whitewater at Whitewater, Wis.
10/20/2012 at 1 pm
UW-Oshkosh
28
UW-Whitewater
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (7-0) 14 7 0 7 28
UW-Whitewater (5-2) 0 0 13 0 13
Whitewater, Wis. | Perkins Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Oshkosh - UW-Whitewater
1 10:38 UW-Oshkosh - Caleb Voss 5 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 75 yards in 4:22.
7 - 0
1 02:00 UW-Oshkosh - Caleb Voss 60 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 81 yards in 2:59.
14 - 0
2 05:25 UW-Oshkosh - C. Wipperfurth 21 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 30 yards in 1:52.
21 - 0
3 06:33 UW-Whitewater - Joe Worth 22 yd pass from Matt Behrendt. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 62 yards in 4:35.
21 - 7
3 03:56 UW-Whitewater - Dantrell Wright 29 yd pass from Matt Behrendt. (Eric Kindler kick failed).
Drive: 5 plays, 53 yards in 1:30.
21 - 13
4 06:48 UW-Oshkosh - Cole Myhra 1 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 39 yards in 1:07.
28 - 13
UW-OshkoshStatisticsUW-Whitewater
14 FIRST DOWNS 14
6
8
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
3
0
39% (7 of 18) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (6 of 18)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 3)
217 NET YARDS PASSING 302
16-24
9.0
2-12
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
22-40
7.6
2-17
2
143 NET YARDS RUSHING 55
48
3.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
30
1.8
10-370 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-304
37.0 Average 43.4
37 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 62
1-0
1-18
2-19
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
4-27
2-35
0 0
4-30 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-41
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
2-17 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-12
2-19 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
30:48 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:12

UW-Oshkosh

UW-Whitewater

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nate Wara 16-24 217 3 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt Behrendt 18-31 271 2 0
Lee Brekke 4-9 31 0 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 12 46 3.8 8 1
Zach Kasuboski 8 33 4.1 9 0
Nate Wara 16 30 1.9 8 0
Cory Wipperfurth 2 19 9.5 23 0
Mitch Hintz 3 13 4.3 5 0
Jake Dostalek 2 7 3.5 4 0
Nick Olla 2 -2 -1.0 2 0
TEAM 3 -3 -1.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Patterson 9 44 4.9 14 0
Desmin Ward 11 26 2.4 5 0
Matt Behrendt 7 7 1.0 9 0
Zach Howard 1 -5 -5.0 0 0
Lee Brekke 2 -17 -8.5 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Caleb Voss 3 76 25.3 60 2
Cory Wipperfurth 2 61 30.5 40 1
Cole Myhra 2 35 17.5 31 0
Zach Kasuboski 7 32 4.6 7 0
Matt Blackwell 1 9 9.0 9 0
Mitch Hintz 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Steve Morris 9 144 16.0 43 0
Zach Howard 7 86 12.3 20 0
Dantrell Wright 1 29 29.0 29 1
Joe Worth 1 22 22.0 22 1
Derric Junakin 2 11 5.5 9 0
Jake Kumerow 1 6 6.0 6 0
Chris Davis 1 4 4.0 4 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Ray 4/4 4
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Kindler 0/1 0 1/2 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nate Wara 1 31 31.0 31 0 1
Beau Steffens 9 339 37.7 53 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Joe Gardener 1 54 54.0 54 0 0
Eric Kindler 6 250 41.7 50 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Ray 5 304 60.8 3 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Eric Kindler 3 203 67.7 2 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Devon Linzenmeyer 1 18 18.0 18 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Aaron Samplawski 1 27 27.0 27 0
Bernie Tamsett 1 8 8.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tim Filter 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Howard 4 27 6.8 13 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tim Filter 2 19 9.5 19 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Nick Olla 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Matt Behrendt 1 0
Desmin Ward 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
20 Frank Martin 4 6 10 - 0.5 - 1 1 - - 1
8 Taylor Goodman 3 6 9 1 - 9 1 - 9 1-0 -
43 Jared Nehls 5 3 8 - 1 - 2 - -
2 Tim Filter 5 1 6 - - - 2-19 1
34 Ryan Stefaniak 5 1 6 - 1 - 5 - - 1
52 Nick Jolin 3 3 6 - - - -
29 Beau Steffens 2 2 4 - - - - 1
5 Cody Huemmer 1 2 3 - - - -
37 Brian Hardy 2 1 3 - - - -
38 Kyle Heller 2 1 3 - - - - 1
53 Pat Hudak 0 3 3 - - - -
90 Nathan Smith 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 0 - -
3 Austin Blashka 1 1 2 - - - -
9 Andrew Thompson 1 1 2 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
91 Alex Smith 0 2 2 - - - -
4 Zach Wettengel 1 0 1 - - - -
17 Luke Guenther 0 1 1 - - - -
79 Sam Versnik 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Brandon Jackson 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 36 38 74 2 - 17 5 - 25 1 1-0 2-19 5
# UW-Whitewater Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
55 Joshua Williams 4 8 12 - 0.5 - 0 - -
44 Cole Klotz 5 4 9 - - - -
9 Steve McCollom 3 5 8 - - - -
3 Marcus McLin 6 1 7 - - - - 2
5 Ryan Wenkman 3 4 7 - 1 - 1 - - 1
48 Kyle Wismer 1 6 7 - 1 - 4 - -
8 Brady Grayvold 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
95 Marshall Rutherford 1 3 4 - - - -
53 Ryan Cortez 1 2 3 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
91 Mykael Bratchett 2 1 3 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
97 Loussaint Minett 1 2 3 - 1 - 4 - -
21 Chris Pendergast 0 2 2 - - - - 1
24 Christopher Treptow 2 0 2 - - - -
63 Kevin Rickert 1 1 2 - - - -
98 Jake Hohlstein 0 2 2 - - - -
1 Jake Kumerow 1 0 1 - - - -
7 Steve Morris 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Andrew Kiester 0 1 1 - - - -
38 Cody Weaver 1 0 1 - - - -
39 Ronnie Blaszkowski 0 1 1 - - - -
43 Brandon Zolp 1 0 1 - - - -
57 Joe Paulus 0 1 1 - - - -
96 Anthony Dowery 0 1 1 - - - -
99 Jon Groves 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 36 48 84 2 - 12 6 - 22 0-0 - 4
Other Information
Location: Whitewater, Wis.
Stadium: Perkins Stadium
Attendance: 12318
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 50
Wind: 10
Referee: T. VerStraate
Umpire: R. Robakowski
Head Linesman: Michael Smith
Line Judge: Neil Brunner
Back Judge: Jeff Wiese
Field Judge: P. Jakubowski
Side Judge: Heath Powell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.