WPI vs. Merchant Marine at Kings Point, NY
10/20/2012 at 2:30pm
WPI
13
Merchant Marine
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
WPI (1-6) 0 7 0 6 13
Merchant Marine (4-4) 0 7 7 14 28
Kings Point, NY | Brooks Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
WPI Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
1 Sherman Peoples
2 Jonathan Arnone
3 Mohamed Yatim
4 Trev Rancourt
6 Vincent Samuel
7 Mitch McClune
9 Michael Grasis
10 Joey Allen
12 John Antonopoulos
13 Brian Marsh
15 Roger Blanchard
17 Anthony Andre
19 Paul Monahan
20 Zach Grasis
22 Gallagher Hogan
23 Chris Turner
24 Pat Finn
31 Sean Murphy
32 Joe Rubino
33 Christopher O'Connor
35 Jake Brown
38 Jerrod Heiser
40 Eric Cremer
42 Ed Lukowski
43 L. Bogdanovich
44 Shaine Grogan
45 Drew Canniff
48 Taylor Wilson
52 Nick Chambers
54 Stephen Barker
59 Cory Stirling
64 Nate Gee
67 Jack Downey
70 Tim Grupp
74 Josh Nitso
75 Nate Porter
77 Alex Verrelli
79 Greg Mollnow
83 Aaron Marshall
85 Rob Winthrop
86 Mitch Lewis
90 Joe Everett
91 Ryan Mathie
93 Vinny Tavernelli
95 Nate Martel
96 Peter Salem
99 John Kilfoil
Uni. Player
1 Alex Coviello
2 Luke Stidham
3 Sam O'Donnell
4 Martin Hernandez
5 Andrew Harmon
6 Skyler Stone
9 Michael Biehn
11 Matthew McDaniels
12 Matthew Berglund
16 Colton Wenstrom
18 Stephen Sasso
19 Connor Kennedy
22 Tyler Washington
24 Chris Dumesnil
25 Jacob Tappe
28 Dario Delgado
32 Colin Hinchey
34 Matthew Jernigan
35 James Cameron
37 Mario Colangelo
39 Dylan Crook
40 Zachary Boucher
41 Scott Bartlett
42 Matthew Morse
43 Charles Helms
45 Scott Cokeley
46 Kenneth Filiaggi
47 Dillon Reaves
49 Brandon Volanti
50 Robert Prashaw
51 Ben White
55 Christian Gates
56 John Coleman
58 Anthony Gonzales
60 Kevin McHale
62 Joseph Curro
63 Zach Humphreys
65 Ben Runchey
66 Jordan Berges
68 Andrew Hendrix
71 Michael Tobin
73 Preston Hall
75 John Witte
76 Jacob Washer
77 Jonathan Leone
78 Jacob Margrey
80 Westin Haddock
85 Christopher Oehl
88 Michael Hutchinson
89 Alex Othmer
91 Christian Bommer
92 Cody Fields
97 Patrick Whalen
99 Daniel Kennedy
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
WPI Merchant Marine
Uni. Player
5 Jake Konowitch
8 Thomas Gammel
11 R. Kennedy
14 Joe Brigham
16 Ehab Hamdan
18 Jacob Grills
21 A. Pedraza Rayo
25 Adam Meunier
26 S. Gallagher
27 Mark Yandian
28 Matt Janiga
29 Dave Richardson
30 William Alves
34 Alex Manwaring
36 Justin Marsh
37 Eric Lacroix
39 Hussein Yatim
41 John Foy
46 Ben Smith
47 John Karlin
49 T. Ritchey Jr.
50 Oliver Sullivan
51 J. Beauregard
53 Eddy Milazzo
55 Kijana Haney
56 R. Harasimowicz
57 Matt Carpenter
58 Michael Potter
60 Jason Meunier
61 Zach Arnold
62 James Klyng
63 B. Connoly
65 C. Lariviere
66 Tim Granger
68 Thomas Powell
69 Shawn Popieski
71 Tom Chub
72 Jason Mehta
73 Glen Morgan
76 Edward Giles
78 Matt Sabetta
80 Brodie Green
81 L. McGillicuddy
82 Matthew Jackson
84 T.D O'Brien
87 Liam Koenen
88 Kevin Galvin
89 Trevor Rabidou
92 Victor Agudelo
94 Nick Scrivanich
97 Atilla Kara
98 J.Szerszunowicz
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
7 Gabriel Nin
10 Daniel McCarthy
13 Jesse Resendez
17 Dominic Acevedo
21 C. Cook
26 Patrick Clarke
27 C. Morrow-Kilro
29 Patrick Rice
30 M. Gallucci
31 Adam Leines
33 J. Gosselin
44 Tyler Fugleberg
53 Daniel Leach
54 Michael Thorne
64 Samuel Hagen
67 Alan Ray
70 Nathan Robbins
72 Dan Pierce
74 C. Watters
83 Richard Lyons
87 Adam Heimbrock
90 Ty Soobitsky
95 Jacob Hill
96 Robert Burgess
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading