Linfield vs. Lewis & Clark at Portland, Ore.
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Linfield
63
Lewis and Clark
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Linfield (6-0, 3-0) 14 28 21 0 63
Lewis and Clark (4-3, 1-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Portland, Ore. | Griswold Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Linfield Lewis and Clark
Uni. Player
6 Charlie Poppen
2 Lucas Jepson
3 David Sigler
1 Deidre Wiersma
4 John Shaffer
48 Jordan Hirai
44 Westly Meng
29 Michael Madden
9 Evan Peterson
86 Colin Nelson
8 Zach Young
19 Louie Colasurdo
2M Mikkel Smythe
4D Alex Bolton
4T Tyler Bergeron
2D Colin Forman
5 Dom Forrest
6D Hoku Kama
3D Erik Knapp
6Q C.J. Garcia
7K Josh Kay
7S Josh Cole
9D Michael Link
25 Tim Edmonds
10 Kyle Wright
11 Brian Dundas
14 Ryan Miller
15 Keanu Yamamoto
16 Josh Repp
17 Aaron Hire
18 Derek Priestley
20 Mikey Arkans
21 Logan Krellwitz
22 Kyle Belcher
23 Chad Coburn
40 Cody Agee
2J Jordy Romick
27 Ian Zarosinski
28 M. Macclanathan
0Q Matt Yarbrough
30 Eli Biondine
31 Brandon Funk
33 Austin Lee
8D Jordan Giza
35 Billy Simon
36 Mason Haye
38 Nick Pietrzyk
39 Cody Mariner
13 Tavon Willis
41 Brynnan Hyland
42 Derick Turner
4Q Tom Knecht
45 Nick Fairhart
5Q Josh Yoder
49 K Poomaihealani
51 Jeremy Patrick
52 Kyle Rehberger
53 Jeremy Girod
54 Kekuapono Kalua
55 Alex Hoff
57 Thaddeus Cox
60 Francis Romero
62 Eric Pitassi
64 Owen Fritz
66 Zach Hickman
68 Trey Farber
71 Kyle Jones
72 J. Archambault
73 Jacob Hanke
75 Conner Williams
78 Steven Schultz
79 Bobby Nix
84 Jacob Priester
1Q Mickey Inns
90 Frank Lime
94 Nate Aamodt
95 Marq Randall
96 Nick Rhoten
98 Morgunn Ewing
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
87 Nico Ohland
3 Jacob Constantino
81 Connor Imel
16 Josh Bocker
25 Evan Stanbro
9 Curtis Shirey
23 Chris Chew
6 Bruce Taft
10 Lincoln Boyd
5 Logan Kotzian
13 Jacob Valdiviezo
14 Peter McCormick
15 Greg Goodenough
4 Joaquin Murillo
2 Evy VandenEkart
19 Simon Monley
21 Deion Mock
22 Clay Israelson
1 Joe Kopp
24 Lamar Curry
17 Zach Littlefield
27 Jon Bielawicz
28 Ian Taylor
32 Zac Salois
33 Andrew Traver
34 Roy Taylor
35 Evaristo Laron
40 Patrick Jackson
42 Chuck Krause
44 Jackson Thiebes
45 Joe Iliscupidez
47 John Trupin
49 Zac Parkhurst
50 Tate Sellers
51 Zach Faza
52 Matt DeRosa
53 Colby Mazzuca
54 Spencer Lane
55 Nathan Kinney
57 Stein Retzlaff
61 Garrett Williams
63 Nolan Hopkins
66 Gabe Imlach
70 Tony Zamora
77 Raul Millan
79 Patrick Blaylock
12 Colin Seitz
7 Keith Welch
95 Alex Fitch
96 John Berokoff
98 Jasper Dean
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Linfield Lewis and Clark
Uni. Player
2Q Heatherington,B
3K Kunioka, Maika
3G Gordon, Mike
2W Sullivan, Reid
5A Absalon, Cody
2T Smith, Josh
7 Hill, Josh
7B Gomez, Trevor
2C Russell, Chase
8S O'Sullivan,Nick
9L Chiu, Trey
12 Nardoni, Mike
2S Robinson, Sam
2R Carrillo, M.
24 Robitaille, Ty
37 Nasca, Stephen
46 Orlando, Nic
50 Maierhofer,Mike
56 Sather, Zayne
58 Lamb, Logan
59 Steele, Tyler
61 Wert, Drew
69 Gleason, Kaston
77 Fennimore,Eddie
80 Purnell, Conner
81 Fults, Seth
83 Metter, Michael
87 Floan, Conner
88 Metzsch,Spencer
97 Terry, Curtis
99 Farber, Ty
Uni. Player
8 Treinen,Zach
11 Nelson,Darrell
20 Delegato,Mario
26 Frisina,Andrew
29 Hillin,Matthew
30 Temple,Clayton
31 Rosenblum,J
36 Wortmann,B
37 Noles,Isaac
38 Strachan,J
41 Johnson,Woody
46 Lemus,Henry
48 Cena,Josh
56 Lutu,Kian
58 Grays,Darius
59 Robles,Billy
60 McClenny,John
65 Davies,Nick
78 Louie,David
83 O'Donoghue,Ian
89 Rogers,Lucas
90 Lucas,Aaron
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos