Linfield vs. Lewis & Clark at Portland, Ore.
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Linfield
63
Lewis and Clark
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Linfield (6-0, 3-0) 14 28 21 0 63
Lewis and Clark (4-3, 1-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Portland, Ore. | Griswold Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Lewis and Clark 1 15:00 1:23 L&CFB25 3 1 PUNT
Linfield 1 13:37 1:12 LIN48 3 7 PUNT
Lewis and Clark 1 12:25 1:23 L&CFB02 3 8 PUNT
Linfield 1 00:00 0:00 L&CFB37 0 0 FUMB
Lewis and Clark 1 11:02 2:02 L&CFB37 6 7 PUNT
Linfield 1 09:00 0:00 L&CFB00 0 0 TD
Lewis and Clark 1 08:53 2:29 L&CFB20 3 -5 PUNT
Linfield 1 06:24 0:59 LIN50 7 50 TD
Lewis and Clark 1 05:21 0:56 L&CFB22 3 0 PUNT
Linfield 1 04:25 1:53 L&CFB49 5 32 FUMB
Lewis and Clark 1 02:32 2:09 L&CFB17 6 23 PUNT
Linfield 1 00:23 1:37 LIN47 6 53 TD
Lewis and Clark 2 13:46 0:59 L&CFB30 3 -3 PUNT
Linfield 2 12:47 3:32 LIN32 13 68 TD
Lewis and Clark 2 09:07 1:47 L&CFB23 3 -3 INT
Linfield 2 07:20 0:09 L&CFB03 2 3 TD
Lewis and Clark 2 07:06 3:19 L&CFB26 7 22 INT
Linfield 2 03:47 1:38 LIN25 5 23 FUMB
Lewis and Clark 2 02:09 1:33 LIN48 3 -6 PUNT
Linfield 2 00:36 0:36 LIN23 4 77 TD
Linfield 3 14:53 1:17 LIN43 4 57 TD
Lewis and Clark 3 13:30 2:38 L&CFB23 6 -10 PUNT
Linfield 3 10:52 3:21 L&CFB39 9 39 TD
Lewis and Clark 3 07:25 5:19 L&CFB21 9 40 PUNT
Linfield 3 02:06 0:41 LIN20 3 80 TD
Lewis and Clark 3 01:12 3:50 L&CFB41 8 26 DOWNS
Linfield 4 12:22 2:20 LIN33 6 8 PUNT
Lewis and Clark 4 10:02 9:34 L&CFB16 18 73 DOWNS
Linfield 4 00:28 0:28 LIN11 2 1 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos