Mississippi College vs. Texas Lutheran at Seguin, Texas
10/20/2012 at 1 p.m.
Mississippi College
24
Texas Lutheran
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mississippi College (2-5, 1-3) 7 3 7 7 24
Texas Lutheran (3-4, 1-3) 7 7 7 0 21
Seguin, Texas | Matador Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mississippi College Texas Lutheran
Uni. Player
2 Fred Williams
4 Darren Watts
6 Beaux Gipson
7 Josh Johnson
9 Les Lemons
10 Dylan Klibert
11 Kirk Bryant
12 Austin Gray
16 Beau Underwood
17 Alex Archer
18 Kris Sanders
19 Randal Pharr
22 D'Angelious Packer
23 Alandas Hardy
24 Keith Villafranco
25 Dominick Puckett
26 Jordan Frost
27 Greg Meek
28 Stephen Miner
31 Landen Moore
33 Brice Thomas
35 Erving Craft
38 Trace Lane
40 Chris Campbell
41 Craig McCraney
42 Keith Burnett
43 Javis Aultman
45 Doc Ward
46 Justin McClinton
47 Dallas Bogle
49 Cameron Dobbins
53 Eric Madere
54 Blake Rome
56 Brooks Villarreal
59 Brennan Herrmann
61 Jonathan Cantrell
66 Matt Casanova
67 Cody Saxton
72 Alex Faulk
75 Ladell Wills
77 Sylvain Alarcon
80 Keaton Yeatts
81 Heath Corr
82 Jordan Currie
87 Justin Sones
88 Joseph McFarland
90 Joseph Comeaux
91 Nicholas Willheit
96 Chris Bowman
97 Corie Warino
99 Josh Williams
Uni. Player
1 Kyle McNally
4 Dillon Koop
5 Adrian Moya
6 Collin Bode
7 Brent Peavy
8 Trenton White
11 Ty Johnson
12 Josh Ceyanes Erwin
13 Deion Barnes
16 Kade Kucera
17 Drake Dowling
18 Casey Davis
20 Therron Jerome
21 Allen Cain
22 Darnell Bohannon-Bey
23 Lewis Williams
25 DeMarcus Boyd
26 Tanner Peavy
28 Jordan Sims
31 Jo Jo epps
32 Tri-Rice Van Buren
35 Cedric Whitaker
37 Ethan Powell
38 James Fowler
39 John Martinez
42 Bradley Snowden
44 Joey Meza
52 Jake Bahr
56 Dom. Stives-Mitchell
58 Matt Cannata
59 Dylan Alexander
68 Klayton Smith
73 Jacob Laubach
76 Kendall Wilkerson
78 Matt Hochstrasser
80 Mac Prichard-Warren
82 Trey Enterline
85 Cameron Peavy
88 Dustin Hannon
90 Rodrick Sparks
92 De'Vante La Grone
96 Bryan Doolittle
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mississippi College Texas Lutheran
Uni. Player
5 Jonathon Redd
8 Keith Burnett
3 Samuel Porter
13 Denzel Dabon
14 Terrence Kennell
15 Ben Kronshage
20 Jacob Becker
21 Bobby Muse
29 Mitchell Hardy
30 Daniel Carter
32 Ty Bates
34 Baylor Blanchard
36 Jason Campbell
37 Chas Patterson
39 Devon Varney
44 Jake Weddle
48 Chase Houghton
52 Nathan Foreman
55 Cody Wheeler
57 Drew Nix
58 Evan Chancellor
60 Blake Dugar
62 Doug Hartigan
63 Trey Garraway
64 Richard Lucas
65 Drew Hurst
68 Darek Pfenninger
70 Carson Lyon
71 Travis Hayes
73 McKay Tingle
76 Cody Wilkerson
78 Gary Jenkins
83 Brian Sanders
84 G. Dinicola
85 Troy Hobbs
86 Jacob Pippin
89 Domonick Foy
92 Thomas Johnson
93 Hunter Estess
94 Jeremy Jones
Uni. Player
9 Tyler Figol
14 Adam McGuire
15 David Lizarraga
2 Hardaway
19 James Morris
24 Nathan Williams
27 Zach Sauers
29 Reggie Scott
30 Troy Brown
33 Corbin Grobe
34 Brandenburg
36 Matthew Teague
40 Edgar Gonzalez
41 Cameron Scoby
43 Kale Ruiz
45 De La Garza
46 Jabre Jefferson
47 Gabe Garcia
48 Sean McFarland
49 Henry Seay
50 Cade Cihal
54 Zach Qualls
60 Cisco Vicent
63 Robert Harrison
66 Joseph Zequeira
67 Jesse Garza
69 Tyler Carey
70 Eddie Scott
71 Stockton
72 Tyler Herzog
74 Kyle Johnson
75 A. Rodriguez
77 Austin Morris
79 Tory Reyes
81 Jacob Tingle
83 Colby Ginn
84 Mason Goodin
86 Stephen Gomez
87 Matt Gauna
89 Kenneth Moehrig
91 Samuel Janak
93 Troy Adkins
95 Brandon Byrd
99 Kerry Brown
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos