Anderson (IN) vs. Earlham at Richmond, Indiana
10/20/2012 at 1:30 pm
Anderson
19
Earlham
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Anderson (0-7, 0-5) 7 3 3 6 19
Earlham (1-6, 1-4) 7 0 7 7 21
Richmond, Indiana | Darrell Beane Stad.
PARTICIPANTS
Anderson Earlham
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Ganus
3 Jeremy Martin
4x Keith Thomas
6 Herman Pollard
8 Mitch Tuttle
87 Leon Williams
10 Trevon Carr
41 Tom Garrity
12 Colton Priser
18 Nate Leeper
20 Torra McCollum
24 Tyrone Hines
26 Jacob Lyons
27 Kyle Miles
29 Kyle Green
30 Trenton Priser
32 Darren Miller
34 Ben Southards
37 Ada Mandeville
39 Jordan Osswald
44 Josh Compton
51 Nate Moser
60 Austin Peoples
70 Bobby Gaard
81 Jake Yager
82 Walter Wheeler
89 Kevin Eibner
93 Jake Weibel
97 Jante Newburn
98 Sean Brooks
Uni. Player
1 Kaleb Lingg
4 Ryan Acosta
6 Richa Martinez
8 Dakota McElley
10 Jalen Kenner
12 Greg Valentin
14 Junior Jean
15 Matt Couch
17 Ben Ballinger
18 Alonzo Genelin
23 Tre Stephens
24 Terrell Scott
25 Justin Darden
32 Curtis-Webste Curtis-Webster
33 Alex Kerby
35 Tyler Teresa
44 Allen Eugene
45 Nate McCormack
52 Tyler Lawrence
54 Bob Endicott
60 Kollin Wheat
65 W Treminio
68 Stephen Morris
78 Bryan James
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Anderson Earlham
Uni. Player
1 Speed, Dominiqu
2J Johnson, Connor
5 McCollum, Miles
6O Anderson, Caleb
7 Ramirez, Jules
8O Lassic, Tyler
13 Rowley, Leslie
14 Trepanier, Dere
15 Porter, Jeremy
16 Coddington, Jon
17 Spann, Marcus
21 Williams, Dean
22 Adkins, Joshua
23 Flecker, Codie
25 Johnson, Nikola
28 Smith, LaRone
31 Copas, Zach
33 Potts, Thomas
35 Wright, Trevor
36 Davidson, Terra
40 Thomas, Aaron
42 Hunter, Clayton
43 Gladden, Tyler
45 Wingler, Steven
46 Geary, James
47 Guhl, Jon
48 Faulkner, Sammy
49 Balvich, Josh
50 Quinn, Joseph
52 Parrent, Hudson
54 Zimmer, Tim
55 Haynes, Michael
56 Wheeler, Nick
57 Moser, Tim
58 Cheatham, Jake
59 Volheim, Carson
61 Harvey, DeTaran
63 Woods, Juan
64 Cosby, Thomas
66 Ayers, Tyler
67 Russell, Blake
68 Spillman, Justi
69 Palmer, Ty
71 Brazziel, Melvi
72 Marshall, Rober
74 Armes, Nick
75 Friend, Cody
76 Samuels, Jason
77 Grossman, Eli
78 Henderson, Jerr
79 Prol, Hunter
80 Alexander, Davi
85 Robertson, Jarr
86 Alexander, Mark
87 Williams, Leon
90 Courtney, Jonat
91 Craig, Brandon
92 Rashid, Sefu
95 Walton, Xavier
96 Elkins, Harley
99 Hogan, Devon
Uni. Player
2 Peterson, Dominique
3 Coby, Marcus
5 Edouassaint, John
7 Toscano, Alonzo
9 Smith, Travis
11 Sherwood, Lance
13 Simpson, Levi
21 Jolly, Adam
31 Lozada-Yanez, Joel
34 Hammond, Corey
36 Murphy, Jaysn
40 Wallace, Nathan
48 Goodwin, Logan
51 Bryant, Kevin
61 Sanders, TJ
64 Wagner, Kyle
70 Foster, Zane
75 Dooley, Gabriel
76 Hayes, Ryan
79 Beeler, Robert
80 Cain, Andy
89 Keolanui, Jacob
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos