Castleton State vs. Anna Maria College at Paxton, MA
10/20/2012 at 3:00 PM
Castleton State
54
Anna Maria
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Castleton State (5-2) 7 26 14 7 54
Anna Maria (1-6) 0 3 10 20 33
Paxton, MA | AMCAT Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Castleton State Anna Maria
Uni. Player
1 Mick Wong
3 George Busharis
5 Matt Rafus
6 Brandon Bergeron
7 Shane Brozowski
8 Kyle Higgins
9 Andrew Pursell
10 Brandon Boyle
11 Peter Mancini
12 Eric Mimnaugh
15 Kevin Alberque
18 Kris Jolin
21 Chris Mancini
24 Jeremy Benoit
25 Ryan Stanek
27 Cody TanCreti
28 Michael Toczko
29 Josh Osborne
30 Andrew Brome
32 Elias LaCount
34 Sean Salisbury
37 Michael Perrone
38 Derek McAdoo
39 Tyler Carpenter
42 Dave Fox
43 Dan Senif
45 Sean Roth
46 Ethan Macura
49 Tyler Combs
51 Jay Morgan
53 Todd Carr
54 Keith Schneider
55 Andrew Hale
60 Anthony Campanelli
62 Mitch Bouton
65 James Stillings
66 Tom Manley
96 Alex Beloin
71 Andrew Breting
75 Steven Ladka
77 Ron Daigle
91 Brett Denning
79 Trevor Fuentes
80 Denny Wilhelm
84 Zack Howe
89 Corey Serviss
92 Cameron Laundry
94 Luke Quesnell
97 Glen Kleiber
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Dom Concepcion
2 Santino Simone
3 Chris Bettano
4 Derek Dortch
5 Robert Small
6 David Green
7 A.j. Huber
8 David Marsh
10 D Underwood
12 Donnell Chism
14 J Villanueva
16 Samuel Hickey
17 Mike Kennedy
22 Tim Ray
24 Billy Bishop
25 Naiim Flowers
26 Jamal Mitchell
27 Joshua Otero
32 Robert Payer
33 Tony Valente
34 Kyle Peterson
35 Nick Cruz
36 Dan McKenna
42 Jordan Koehler
43 Mike Joseph
47 Victor Sambola
48 Casey Goguen
50 Aaron Koehler
52 Dylan Bedard
55 Joseph Williams
56 Tyler Rocha
57 Bryan Goulet
59 David Morrow
63 James Read
65 Kevin Grey
67 Jacob Young
68 Taylor Ewen
72 Brian Conneely
73 Stephen Hart
78 P Driscoll
79 C Vandeventer
81 David Meuse
83 G Caldwell
84 Josh Sundquist
87 Derek Higbie
88 Josiah Dulak
90 Keagan Gorman
91 Matthew Piazza
97 Kevin Card
99 Andrew Nevit
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Castleton State Anna Maria
Uni. Player
2 D.j. Keough
4 Scott Ruggieri
13 Thomas Wall
14 Greg Vreeland
17 Connor Hoagland
19 Levi Ellis
23 Aaron Pyrzynski
26 Devon Grammo
31 Justin Picou
33 Colton Barber
35 Nick Tubolino
36 Eric Dicocco
40 Alec Alspach
41 Paytton Hobbs
44 Cameron Grecco
47 Gabe Aguilar
48 Tyler Langley
50 Jonah Taylor
52 T.j. Wallace
56 Ethan Curtis
57 T. Argillander
59 Leo Audy
61 Nate Gilman
63 Matt Keir
64 Andrew Cremins
67 Jordan O'Grady
68 Chris DeVito
70 Matt Raggi
72 Conor Gay
73 Brad Niles
74 Dylan Chapin
76 Billy Visokay
81 C. Burwell
82 Tyler Ball
83 Kyle Higgins
85 Tyler Papagni
87 Jesse Byam
88 Jordan Goodrich
90 Luke Flanagan
93 Alex LaFlamme
95 Max Louis
98 Jeremy Stevens
99 Nick Monell
Uni. Player
9 Julio Valentin
13 Jean Batista
15 Byron Ramirez
19 Donald Graham
20 Quinlan Jones
21 Chris Nelson
23 D'Jon Andrews
28 N Goncalo
29 Matthew Charves
30 Tahj Rudolph
31 Daniel Espo
37 Alex Rezendes
39 Manuel Suarez
40 Jonathan Joseph
41 Matt Levasseur
44 O DesJardins
45 Mike Petrino
46 Kevin Rivera
53 A Overmars
54 Quincy Thomas
60 T Whittemore
61 Juan Palacio
62 Daniel Woods
64 James Steiner
66 Ryan Dirienzo
71 Aundray Latham
74 Zack Sylvia
75 Chris Crowell
76 D Latham
77 Peter Barbosa
82 J Monteiro
86 Kolin Matthews
89 Daniel Beeman
92 Edmund Gregan
93 Lyle Durant
94 Jonathan Zapata
95 R Kikonyogo
96 Marco De Leon
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading