Castleton State vs. Anna Maria College at Paxton, MA
10/20/2012 at 3:00 PM
Castleton
54
Anna Maria
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Castleton (5-2) 7 26 14 7 54
Anna Maria (1-6) 0 3 10 20 33
Paxton, MA | AMCAT Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Castleton Anna Maria
Uni. Player
1 Mick Wong
3 George Busharis
5 Matt Rafus
6 Brandon Bergeron
7 Shane Brozowski
8 Kyle Higgins
9 Andrew Pursell
10 Brandon Boyle
11 Peter Mancini
12 Eric Mimnaugh
15 Kevin Alberque
18 Kris Jolin
21 Chris Mancini
24 Jeremy Benoit
25 Ryan Stanek
27 Cody TanCreti
28 Michael Toczko
29 Josh Osborne
30 Andrew Brome
32 Elias LaCount
34 Sean Salisbury
37 Michael Perrone
38 Derek McAdoo
39 Tyler Carpenter
42 Dave Fox
43 Dan Senif
45 Sean Roth
46 Ethan Macura
49 Tyler Combs
51 Jay Morgan
53 Todd Carr
54 Keith Schneider
55 Andrew Hale
60 Anthony Campanelli
62 Mitch Bouton
65 James Stillings
66 Tom Manley
96 Alex Beloin
71 Andrew Breting
75 Steven Ladka
77 Ron Daigle
91 Brett Denning
79 Trevor Fuentes
80 Denny Wilhelm
84 Zack Howe
89 Corey Serviss
92 Cameron Laundry
94 Luke Quesnell
97 Glen Kleiber
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Dom Concepcion
2 Santino Simone
3 Chris Bettano
4 Derek Dortch
5 Robert Small
6 David Green
7 A.j. Huber
8 David Marsh
10 D Underwood
12 Donnell Chism
14 J Villanueva
16 Samuel Hickey
17 Mike Kennedy
22 Tim Ray
24 Billy Bishop
25 Naiim Flowers
26 Jamal Mitchell
27 Joshua Otero
32 Robert Payer
33 Tony Valente
34 Kyle Peterson
35 Nick Cruz
36 Dan McKenna
42 Jordan Koehler
43 Mike Joseph
47 Victor Sambola
48 Casey Goguen
50 Aaron Koehler
52 Dylan Bedard
55 Joseph Williams
56 Tyler Rocha
57 Bryan Goulet
59 David Morrow
63 James Read
65 Kevin Grey
67 Jacob Young
68 Taylor Ewen
72 Brian Conneely
73 Stephen Hart
78 P Driscoll
79 C Vandeventer
81 David Meuse
83 G Caldwell
84 Josh Sundquist
87 Derek Higbie
88 Josiah Dulak
90 Keagan Gorman
91 Matthew Piazza
97 Kevin Card
99 Andrew Nevit
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Castleton Anna Maria
Uni. Player
2 D.j. Keough
4 Scott Ruggieri
13 Thomas Wall
14 Greg Vreeland
17 Connor Hoagland
19 Levi Ellis
23 Aaron Pyrzynski
26 Devon Grammo
31 Justin Picou
33 Colton Barber
35 Nick Tubolino
36 Eric Dicocco
40 Alec Alspach
41 Paytton Hobbs
44 Cameron Grecco
47 Gabe Aguilar
48 Tyler Langley
50 Jonah Taylor
52 T.j. Wallace
56 Ethan Curtis
57 T. Argillander
59 Leo Audy
61 Nate Gilman
63 Matt Keir
64 Andrew Cremins
67 Jordan O'Grady
68 Chris DeVito
70 Matt Raggi
72 Conor Gay
73 Brad Niles
74 Dylan Chapin
76 Billy Visokay
81 C. Burwell
82 Tyler Ball
83 Kyle Higgins
85 Tyler Papagni
87 Jesse Byam
88 Jordan Goodrich
90 Luke Flanagan
93 Alex LaFlamme
95 Max Louis
98 Jeremy Stevens
99 Nick Monell
Uni. Player
9 Julio Valentin
13 Jean Batista
15 Byron Ramirez
19 Donald Graham
20 Quinlan Jones
21 Chris Nelson
23 D'Jon Andrews
28 N Goncalo
29 Matthew Charves
30 Tahj Rudolph
31 Daniel Espo
37 Alex Rezendes
39 Manuel Suarez
40 Jonathan Joseph
41 Matt Levasseur
44 O DesJardins
45 Mike Petrino
46 Kevin Rivera
53 A Overmars
54 Quincy Thomas
60 T Whittemore
61 Juan Palacio
62 Daniel Woods
64 James Steiner
66 Ryan Dirienzo
71 Aundray Latham
74 Zack Sylvia
75 Chris Crowell
76 D Latham
77 Peter Barbosa
82 J Monteiro
86 Kolin Matthews
89 Daniel Beeman
92 Edmund Gregan
93 Lyle Durant
94 Jonathan Zapata
95 R Kikonyogo
96 Marco De Leon
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats