Bethel University vs. Gustavus Adolphus at St. Peter, Minn.
10/20/2012 at 1:00PM
Bethel
41
Gustavus Adolphus
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bethel (6-1-0) 14 14 13 0 41
Gustavus Adolphus (2-5-0) 0 7 0 14 21
St. Peter, Minn. | Hollingsworth Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bethel Gustavus Adolphus
Uni. Player
1 David Morgan
2 Hans Duininck
3 Gavin Maurer
4 Grant Mitchell
5 Seth Mathis
6 Jay Hilbrands
7 Erik Smith
8 Brett Skoog
9 Peter Jacobson
10 Trent Duppenthaler
12 Derek Waldbillig
13 Josh Treimer
16 Erik Peterson
17 Craig Henkel
18 Kevin Flaherty
19 Mitch Hallstrom
1A Nathaniel Van Loon
1D Tom Keefe
20 Ben Wahlquist
21 J.D. Mehlhorn
22 Brandon Marquardt
23 Mark Torppey
26 Nathan Sayler
27 Landen Strilzuk
28 Marshall Klitzke
29 David O'Reily
31 Cory Hansen
32 Brad Cochrane
33 Jordan Anderson
34 Jesse Phenow
35 Landon Mathis
36 Matt Mehlhorn
38 Daniel Leidall
40 Jesse Moeckly
42 Jordan Bardwell
4B Phillip Peterson
44 Will Van Duzer
49 Kyle Asmus
50 Ben Bjork
54 Mike Schmalzer
62 Bubba Friedlund
63 Nathan Smith
70 Joshua Perkins
71 Dillon Crum
74 Jared Penz
78 Josh Wolfe
80 Kyle Ulstad
83 James Johnson
89 Jared Schultz
90 Luke Buttenhoff
98 Bryce DeBoer
99 Casey Nordine
Uni. Player
1 Phillip Butler
2 Muresuk Mena
3 Andre Creighton
4 Eddie Ramos
5 Torey Asao
7 Donte Green
9 Tom Huepenbecker
10 Zach Stackhouse
11 Zack Martinez
14 Mike Strelow
15 Jordan Rudenick
18 Matt Collins
20 Aaron O'Gorman
21 Andrew Lonneman
22 Mitch Moore
23 Brian Karg
24 Matt Keller
25 Zach Dilger
26 Cameron Cropsey
27 Xavier Fust
28 Lucas Kleinschrodt
32 Beau Bachman
33 Anthony Boyce
35 Zach Rehnelt
36 Kellan Euerle
37 Jake Forcier
38 Jeff Graybill
40 Zach Tvedten
43 Trevor Winkelman
44 Kyle Krzmarzick
48 Tanner Aho
4F Nick Frandsen
54 Lyle Opdahl
55 Ryan Williams
56 David Gschneidner
57 Joe Haas
61 Aaron Brau
62 Marcus Kelly
64 Wyatt Adams
69 Travis Pepper
71 Zach Severson
72 Lance Erickson
74 Alex Brodjeski
76 Brian Grundmeyer
80 Michael Hintze
81 Matt Boyce
82 Cory Colvard
85 Jon Watts
86 Grant Noennig
88 Cole Engen
90 Zach Vine
93 Mitch Snare
96 Bryce Kroells
97 Nolan Wester
98 Levi Folkert
99 Jesse Newell
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bethel Gustavus Adolphus
Uni. Player
11 Erik Vavra
14 Bjorn Bloom
15 Lee Tenenoff
1B Nick Love
1C Daniel Plocker
1E Jake Toedter
24 Cody Britt
25 Davis Tollette
2A Logan Lisle
37 Mitch Peterson
39 Hayden Hanson
3A Tony Nettleton
3D Lance Dozier
41 Matt Hanson
47 Matt Dorholt
4A Jacob Ruff
4Z Tommy Boyd
51 Nathan Hultgren
52 Levi Hibma
53 L. Munsterteige
55 Zach Penn
56 B. Stratton
57 N. VanderVorst
60 Ian Fowler
61 Darin Bushard
65 Jamison Finke
6A Geoff Schmalzer
6B Carl Mathis
72 Dan LeMay
73 Carson King
75 Nathan Hruby
76 Jeff Schmidt
82 Frank Carlson
84 Danny O'Brien
85 A. O'Reilley
88 Ben Price
8A Bryce Stockwell
93 Joel Lambrides
95 Colton Ramsay
97 Cole Malphrus
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
6 Luke Martinez
8 S. Chinelly
12 Tim Stepka
13 Brad Kluver
17 Joel Hartzler
19 Max Roberts
1K Cody Kern
1S Kyle Sonnenburg
29 Seth Doebbeling
2G Cole Gauldin
2S Colton Lenz
30 David Lassahn
31 Sam Lundberg
34 F. Tompkins
39 Perry Kirsch
3F Sam Fischer
3P Patrick Rosvold
3R Bill Rodning
41 Jeffrey Dubose
42 Jacob Douglas
45 Parker Gessner
46 Levi Gibbs
47 Brett Dittrich
49 Micah Marshall
4W Derek Wilking
50 Barret Panning
51 Nick Carlson
52 Matt Soderberg
53 Austin Hackett
58 Jovan Ramos
59 Kyle Shampine
5L Daniel Lee
5M Billy Morey
5R Tanner Rogers
5S Phillip Sun
60 Justin Adema
63 Brian Franz
65 Josh Woodrich
66 Mike Aleman
68 Jake Sailor
6S Chris Stahl
70 Scott Newby
77 B. Anderson
79 M. Christianson
83 Jamie Fischer
84 Scott Mulder
87 Sam Branstad
89 Malcolm Farley
8S M. Schnabel
92 Sergio Huerta
95 Adam Neubarth
9F H. Feldkamp
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos