BVU vs. Loras College at Dubuque, Iowa
10/20/2012 at 1:00
Buena Vista
42
Loras
19
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Buena Vista (2-5) 21 0 7 14 42
Loras (2-5) 0 3 9 7 19
Dubuque, Iowa | Rock Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
Buena Vista Loras
Uni. Player
1 Jalen Henningsen
2 Bo Darrow
3 Bobby Brown
4 Ryan Anderson
5 Casey Pietrzyk
6 Gunnar Wyatt
7 Logan Lehrkamp
8 Brady Randall
9 Derek Schwartz
11 Alex Leeper
14 Tanner Collins
16 Mason Nielsen
19 Tate Rohde
21 Kyle Arnold
22 Dylan Barrett
24 Bryce Bintner
25 Matthew Best
30 Austin Gibbs
32 John Hill
33 John Beck
34 Collin Mann
37 Mack Snelling
40 Nick Plueger
51 Nathaniel Lolovich
56 B. Van wechel
58 Schuyler Radke
62 Michael Wiegmann
70 Matt Sefcik
72 Cam Knobbe
75 Leroy Schulte
78 Travis Munn
80 Adam Cave
89 Jay Nissen
90 Matt Schmidt
93 Tj Bruch
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Brendan Oates
2 Javan Aimable
3 Dylan Jones
4 Joe Walker
5 Dave Pirkle
6 Mike Canevello
8 Nate Even
9 Jasper Henderson
15 Tom Zoeckler
16 Cj Daniels
18 Nick Nunley
19 Hasani Morrow
22 Erich Awender
25 Nate Carrier
26 Grant Meyer
27 Sam Burds
28 Tim Mikeworth
31 Brandon Ronan
33 Tyler Wilker
38 Tucker Brady
42 Ryan Steckel
45 Kyle Bergquist
46 Logan Kuehl
50 Sam Ross
52 Skylar Purifoy
56 Patrick Wiedow
58 Reid Mahoney
63 Will Tumberger
65 Carson Smith
67 Alex Lehmann
71 Mike Donnelly
74 Daniel Murray
76 Nick Holeton
80 Brady Williams
82 Kyle Killian
84 Jordan Pontius
87 Scott Shewmon
92 Aaron Strong
97 Dan Badovinac
98 Kyle Kirchhoff
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Buena Vista Loras
Uni. Player
10 Drew Rupp
13 Tyler Kibbee
15 C. Cottingham
18 Jordan Young
23 Jace Engstler
29 Ty Bisenius
35 Ashton Luke
36 Demetrius Heard
38 B. Sunderland
39 Rhett Turner
41 Cody Cole
43 Daniel Bell
44 Connor Ulven
45 Adam Schlichte
46 Tanner Perrigo
47 Dustin Shinkle
48 Joe Krieger
50 Lane Peasley
52 Nate Lenhart
55 Gabe Madsen
64 Travis Westhoff
66 Logan Sallee
67 Derick Zellar
68 Gary Balk
74 Tyson Valentine
76 Lukas Kearns
81 Kris Alesch
82 Josh Despard
83 Dylan Fluke
85 Ben Seitz
87 Greg Davis
92 Aaron Ross
94 Josh Long
98 Jeremy Loghry
Uni. Player
7 Matt Kass
10 Sean Brennan
11 Nathan Kratz
12 Keontae Neely
13 Anthony Adams
14 Nik Schulte
17 Devan Kennedy
20 Jerek Pontius
21 Zayne Moore
23 Mark Villas
24 John Haniacek
29 Ben Savory
2A Gabe Stackhouse
30 Tyler Floros
32 Bryan Beutel
34 JP Awe
35 Kyle Harper
36 Shane Williams
37 Tim Weber
39 Trevor Chirico
3A Dan Vatch
40 Collin Curry
41 Jeff Fredricks
43 Mitch Powers
44 Ryan Baez
47 John Belovich
48 Caleb Janssen
49 Chris Loeffl
4A Zach Munro
51 Jesse Blus
53 Frank Pehlke
54 Nick Estrada
55 Mike Lestina
57 Mike McCullough
59 Jack O'Brien
5A Raul Santana
62 Andrew McFadden
64 Chris Sullivan
66 Mike Wuertzer
69 David Roche
6A Nick Stanfel
70 Mike Lowry
72 Chris Fabian
73 Brendan Rosner
75 Eli Eastman
77 Matt Carter
79 Zach Sheffer
7A Nick Quinlan
81 Zach Gogel
85 Tyler Garrison
86 Logan Smith
88 Cole Smith
89 Eric Page
8A Zac Scriver
90 Eric Truesdale
91 Carlos Graham
93 Rob Anderson
95 Ryan Rolfes
96 Mike Connor
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos