Albion College vs. Alma College at Alma, MI
10/20/2012 at 1:00 pm
Albion
24
Alma
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Albion (5-2) 0 14 3 7 24
Alma (1-7) 0 3 0 0 3
Alma, MI | Bahlke Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Albion Alma
Uni. Player
1 Terron Bridgeman
2 Tyler White
3 Devin Burnett
4 Darrin Williams
5 Dennis Duncan
8 Nick Emery
11 Dominic Bona
15 Mark Sheridan
17 Cody Crawford
18 Jimmy Nieman
21 Colin Parks
22 Christopher Jakubik
25 Nathan Ross
31 Mike Vandermus
34 James Hartley
35 Brett McCarty
36 C.j. Carroll
38 Logan Anes
39 Lucas Luchonok
40 Tony Brown
41 Edward Jelsomeno
44 Wesley Dolen
47 Tom Strautz
48 Dillon Ervin
62 Eric Woods
66 Jon Ackley
70 Andrew White
74 Chris Ogston
75 Eric Alamat
80 Brian Spencer
81 Tyler Kramer
85 Zachary Brewer
87 Sage Alward
94 Charles Young
97 Seth Hubbard
Uni. Player
1 Mike Lenneman
3 Andrew Funsch
4 Austin McClelland
6 Terry Calagon
8 John Chadwick
10 Ricky Roth
13 Jacob McCombie
15 Jack Pryde
16 Garret Cook
17 Caleb Marcus
18 Jarrett Leister
23 Luke Kanine
25 Adam Nelson
29 Fabrice Constant
30 Clayton Every
31 Aaron Hahn
37 Tyler Bennett
42 Eric Strickler
44 Donald Morin
48 Riley Fisher
51 Frank Furnari
53 Sam Young
60 Zachary Roth
65 Blake Padget
67 Matt Scharlow
74 Eric Story
76 Adam Walsh
81 Nate Hudeck
82 Joey Jerisk
88 Tyler Watters
90 Austin Smith
94 Graham Morgan
97 Brett Mageli
99 Charlie Kempf
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Albion Alma
Uni. Player
3A Chad Hamilton
6 Zach Brigham
7 Spencer Krauss
9 Adam Hahn
9A Aaron McFadden
10 Czarnecki
12 Joseph Mayone
13 Ryan Denha
14 Mitchel Clark
16 Robby Boots
19 Keegan Haggarty
20 Kyle Pelayo
23 David Simon
24 Kyle Slotnick
26 Vincent Mercado
27 Cody Lehman
28 Collin Ahrens
30 Clinton Orr
32 Jack Kirch
37 Wasczenski
45 Plaskey
50 Nicholas Padula
51 Matthew Myers
52 Blair Williams
54 Brennan Webb
56 Bochniak
57 Chris Wilson
60 Chris Wilson
61 Van Ittersum
63 Tyler Gjeltema
64 Paul Pung
67 Dalton Nagle
68 Youskievicz
73 Josh Phillips
79 Brandon Brown
82 Colin Spencer
84 Mikal McCoy
86 McClorey
88 Robert Secord
76 76
Uni. Player
1J M. Kolanowski
1C Travis Dunn
2E Josh Homrich
2 Nate Wade
2D Rock Allen
3B Garret McGovern
3A Justin Thelen
3E A. Cappuccili
4H D. Gogolowski
5 Brent Luplow
5F A. Cappuccilli
6H Connor Edwards
7 Derek Talaga
8D Chase Grulke
8J Jay Lingred
8B Sean McDonald
9H Allen Cuilla
9 Demond Dickens
11 Nicholas Woods
12 Robert Feeman
19 Blake Ordiway
20 Nathan Werner
21 Zack Andersen
22 Aaron Davis
24 Cory Herrmann
26 Jon Bricker
27 A. Westmoreland
28 Brandon Wegenke
32 Andrew Estrada
33 Trevor Camanse
34 Matt Lewan
35 D. Washington
36 Gavin Smith
38 Bryan Wonski
39 D. St. Pierre
40 Shannon Geren
41 Q. Alexander
43 James Lyons
45 Andrew Pohl
46 Robert Gibson
47 Al Lesperance
49 Zach Floate
50 D. Gogolowski
52 Jarrod Lynch
54 Cody Vargo
55 Shane Hall
56 AJ Morey
57 Michael Romero
58 Mitch Wilkey
59 Trevor Willnow
61 Nick Goodman
62 Austin Little
63 Jacob Strait
64 Jaret Garner
66 Andrew Kenger
68 Allen Wardwell
69 Luke Condon
70 Andrew Ackerman
71 Joe Bongard
72 David Slusser
75 Travis Lasley
77 Adan Barajas
78 Sam Robb
79 William Germain
80 Alek Swiercz
83 Nick Nivison
84 Justin Gipfert
85 Erik Hines
86 Joe Prokes
87 Nicholas Mills
89 J Patterson
91 L Knickerbocker
92 Patrick Russell
93 Rishaul Nital
95 D. Williams
96 Terrance Tyson
98 Rob Taylor
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading