LaGrange vs. Maryville College at Maryville, Tenn.
10/20/2012 at 2:00
LaGrange
17
Maryville (Tenn.)
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
LaGrange (3-4) 3 3 2 9 17
Maryville (Tenn.) (3-4) 7 0 6 0 13
Maryville, Tenn. | Honaker Field
PARTICIPANTS
LaGrange Maryville (Tenn.)
Uni. Player
2 Marq. Abernathy
3 Chris Vernet
4 Mark Beckley
5 Aaron Duncan
6 P.g. Standard
8 R.j. Miles
9 Emory Wingard
10 Michael Jones
11 Cody Darracott
13 Will Jeffcoat
15 Michael May
16 Ed Russ
19 Andre Carter
20 Jo Jo sweet
24 Marquius Young
25 Anthony Cochran
32 Kent Gibson
38 Nick Raszeja
44 Larry Murdock
45 Terquarius Head
46 Connor McNamee
48 Justin McIntyre
49 Thad. Greenaway
54 Corneil. Harper
67 John Harris
70 Scottie Connors
72 Ste. Stinchcomb
75 Matt James
76 Zach Piorkowski
81 Ezekiel Grogan
85 John John hill
87 Drake Nahrwold
94 Tyler Johnson
95 Daniel Garrett
96 Shaun Nichols
99 Zach Inman
TM
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Berwind
2 Ed Johnson
5 Kane Crowell
7 Cody Martin
9 Evan Pittenger
11 Blake Williams
12 Chad Brooks
14 Mickey Chait
16 Eric Sisson
17 Chasen Williams
19 Zack Brown
22 Brian Conn
23 Dalton Graumann
24 Ruben Rodgers
28 Travis Felder
30 Gabe Johnson
32 Doug Cook
34 Terrell Warren
36 Z. Quessenberry
37 Daniel Robinson
39 Mario Perone
40 Andrew Jenkins
41 Dylan Miller
42 D. Wolfenbarger
46 Joshua Krebs
54 Zach Capehart
65 Connor Benson-Epstein
66 Rance Hightower
67 Cody Branham
73 Chase Courson
78 Devin Brunsvold
79 Tyler Dailey
80 Matt Likins
87 J.T. Ostrowski
88 Jared Miller
93 Tyler Todd
97 Jonathan Clark
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
LaGrange Maryville (Tenn.)
Uni. Player
7 Kevin Townsend
12 Mitch Gutierrez
14 Arno. Jefferson
17 Daniel Staples
21 Isaac Dixon
22 Scott Chewning
23 Will McNeely
29 Solomon Jones
30 Brandon Johnson
34 Nick Simmons
36 Alex Bombino
40 Sean McNamee
42 David Harber
4A Wesley Hughes
58 Nick Rowell
61 Adam Rabern
62 Nathan Mathis
63 Brand.Reynolds
66 Chris Hamilton
68 Alex Farmer
77 Garrett Bennett
78 Jonathan Eaves
79 Matt Hokanson
80 Nick Whitaker
86 Reece Powell
89 Jos. Strickland
90 Justin Roper
91 Tim Whitesell
93 Klay Cranford
98 LePat. Browning
Uni. Player
3 E.J. Hunt
4 Kaleb Mitchell
8 Nick Scott
10 Roger Ward
13 Zane Winders
15 Colby Ross
18 Jonathan Sykes
20 Evan Rogers
21 Kendyhl Rodgers
25 Paul Costanzo
26 Abe Kiernan
27 Aust. Armstrong
29 Brady Brown
31 Vic Shephard
33 Justin Brooks
35 Tony Gill
38 Nick Perone
43 Zach Naylor
44 Tim Foster
45 Partick Wennin
47 Cole McAbee
48 Jordan Keller
49 Zach Duncan
50 Devin Lindsey
51 Josh Warren
52 Chad Johnson
53 Gabe Walkup
55 Dustin Dudley
56 Josh McKinney
57 Kent Minor
58 Joseph Brooks
59 Ronnie Wright
60 John Worley
61 Zach Selby
62 Zach Broadwater
70 Spencer Hendrix
71 Dalton Stephens
75 Jackson Harison
76 David Cornelius
77 Dakota Jenkins
81 Jordan Harris
82 Chris Mitchell
83 Jay Huff
84 Whitley Perry
85 John McCord
86 Cory Goodman
89 Justin Wilcox
90 Hunter Crass
91 Brooks Talley
92 Brett Murr
94 Dylan Placher
95 Dylan Peels
96 Terry Keller
98 Khris Burk
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.