Hardin-Simmons vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor at Belton, Texas
10/20/2012 at 1:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
32
Mary Hardin-Baylor
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hardin-Simmons (4-3) 7 3 16 6 32
Mary Hardin-Baylor (7-0) 7 7 14 17 45
Belton, Texas | Tiger Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hardin-Simmons Mary Hardin-Baylor
Uni. Player
1 Scott Newberry
2 Raustin Harris
3 Alex Thomas
4 Corey Jones
5 Colton Brewer
6 Jimmie Simpson
8 Bryce Johnson
9 Jonathan Petty
10 Keaton Trinkle
11 Logan Turner
12 Dennis Dunbar
13 Garret Schuchart
14 Ty Fisher
16 Jay Wise
19 Brandon Phillips
21 Devin Carver
24 James Place
25 Jerry Hernandez
27 Dustin Emery
28 Ben Hartley
31 Ryne Lewis
32 Jessie Hooper
43 Matt Pierce
36 Matt Olson
37 Brandon Abbott
38 Brandon Scott
40 Gabe Garner
42 Darren Seamster
44 Chad Laughlin
45 Jonathan Wilder
46 Steven Lugo
47 Nolan Mills
48 Justin Rhodes
50 Sam Nemir
51 Travis Sugar
63 Jeff Hay
64 Brandon Mikolajczyk
69 Zion Fraysier
71 Wyatt Walton
73 Ivan Shelnutt
83 Jessie Ramos
84 Logan Gunter
85 Trei Lewis
90 Undra Hendrix
95 Tim Maskill
96 Connor Nielson
97 Tyler Tennerson
98 Korey Zavala
Uni. Player
1 Darius Wilson
2 Cody Jones
3 Jarred Favorite
4 Geoff Myles
5 Kamray Runnels
6 Jordan Mullinnix
7 Derek Williamson
8 Mike Maldonado
9 Michael Carpenter
10 Lidarral Bailey
11 Jon Ross
12 Elijah Hudson
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
20 Caleb Moore
21 Javolis Heard
23 Javicz Jones
25 Eric Allen
26 Preston Rambo
28 Chad Peevey
30 Stephen Salinas
32 Marcus Gayden
34 James Mason
36 Dustin Frye
38 Chance Sheffield
39 Michael Johnson
43 Justin Richter
45 Deshon Kinsey
48 Andy McAteer
50 Sterling Cantue
52 Alex Kemp
54 Josh Holt
66 Montana Duncan
67 Sam Maxie
70 Michael Coles
71 Michael Mooneyham
72 Jose Ostos
76 Rudy Nerio
77 Oliver Stone
82 Keith Reineke
84 Tyler Coker
86 Colton Jacob
90 Jeremy Ivey
92 Korey Steward
93 Tim Bower
94 Marc Perez
97 Lamar Seels
98 Silvio Diaz
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hardin-Simmons Mary Hardin-Baylor
Uni. Player
7 Taylor Huff
15 Josh Christian
17 Chase Keltgen
18 Avery Cortez
20 LaDarrell Smith
23 Tevin Mitchell
26 Garret Avalos
29 Randy Cooper
30 Cameron Prater
34 Patrick Flanagin
35 Jeremy Harris
35 Chris Silva
41 Zeth Barron
43 Tyler Jones
49 Matt Hall
52 Dylan Reynolds
53 Jaycob Freeman
54 Jarvis Green
56 Aaren Evans
57 Trent Walker
60 Matt Womble
61 Ryan Stoker
65 Joe King
66 Charlie North
68 Robert Stevens
70 Danny White
72 Bob Crozier
74 Jacob Peacock
75 Josh Morales
77 Mat Newton
79 Josh Thomas
80 S. Whisenhunt
81 Colby Hartfield
82 Hunter Brooks
86 Arsenio Glenn
87 Eric Grado
88 Joesph Limon
89 Jacob Pierson
91 Kolton Kelley
92 Reid Pride
93 Ryan Bascue
94 Ryan Jaber
99 Jesse Latham
Uni. Player
1A Evan Ward
13 Chris Wimby
16 Oliver Houston
17 Jake Sims
18 Chase Burrow
19 Zach Anderson
22 Ju. Mullinnix
24 J. Beauregard
27 Cody Turner
29 Jon Isom
31 Jordan Townes
33 Bradlee Waddell
35 Cass Mitchell
37 Glen Gilliam
41 Dvonte Wells
42 Kevin Garcia
46 Blayne Sells
51 Devonta Walker
55 Terry Taute
60 Cody Lee
62 Jacob Hunter
65 Carlos Cuellar
69 Bryan Jones
75 Riley Holmes
78 Cash Jennings
79 Jordan Barrett
80 Collin Rison
83 Edwin Munoz
85 Jarred Campbell
87 Bobby Dunlap
88 Roman Mikeska
89 Jaraud Ross
91 Mar. Johnson
95 John Thorne
96 Isaac Hinojosa
99 D. Armstrong
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading