Muskingum vs. Heidelberg at Tiffin, Ohio
10/20/2012 at 1:30pm
Muskingum
14
Heidelberg
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Muskingum (1-6) 0 7 7 0 14
Heidelberg (7-0) 0 14 7 7 28
Tiffin, Ohio | Mayer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Muskingum Heidelberg
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Frye
2 Wes Rataiczak
3 Gianni Fuscardo
4 Thomas Ross jr.
5 Darell Jones
6 Nate Poling
7 Andrew Davis
8 Erik Hall
9 Alvin Taylor
13 Cj Snider
16 Ethan Jones
17 Lunden Butler
18 Matt Hundenski
20 Alex Adams
21 Danny Snively
28 Shane Dotson
31 Hank Smith
32 Logan Ladd
36 Chaney Fulton
37 Ian Cottrill
38 Garrett Clark
40 Matt Sitter
42 S. Stooksbury
43 Josh Blair
45 Travis Drumm
46 Luke Weber
48 Ben Durbin
50 Denny Ardman
51 Jake Antolak
52 Avery Allender
55 Mike Gibbs
56 Steven Vinson
57 Nick Beany
66 Derek Fulk
72 Andy Johnson
77 Sam Lucas
84 Marvin Morris
88 J.washingto J.washington
92 Jeremy Heck
96 Tony Moore
97 Caleb Carpenter
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
2 C J. powell
3 Dontez Smith
4 Henry Thigpen
5 Justin Suddeth
7 Chadd Williamson
8 Cartel Brooks
9 Robert Gray
11 Dan Kilger
12 Larry Massey
15 Michael Mees
17 Colin Bultinck
1E Adrian Lopez
1H Zach Picou
20 Donteea Dye
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Bryan Lacey
23 Craig Sykes
24 Tim Littles
26 Austin Bentz
27 Dawson Gore
29 R J. frazier
32 Michael Hale
35 Zach Yates
37 Andy Lovins
39 Keith Carius
40 Will Lance
41 Brett Wiedemann
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
44 Andy Kujawa
46 Shane Byrne
48 Kyle Brett
55 Quentin Rembert
65 Austin Hunter
67 Mike Lehman
71 Chris Seltman
74 Tyler Johnson
75 Jarrod Wendorf
77 Mac Wallace
81 Mario Escalante
82 Nate Hasse
85 Derek Hug
87 Christian Dominguez
88 Ryan Morris
91 Stephen Fejedelem
94 Ryan Malloy
97 Ben Poirier
98 Colin Graves
99 William Nunnally
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Muskingum Heidelberg
Uni. Player
10 Jacques Dorsey
11 Jerry Manukin
12 Cody Williams
14 William Bell
19 Alex Meredith
22 David Carroll
24 Xavier Roberts
25 Tristan Heath
26 Donnie Pickens
30 Deshaun Lewis
33 Sheldon Chun Jr
34 Jordan Smith
35 Kevin Comerford
39 Andy McMillen
41 Damond Goggins
44 Zach Harris
47 R. Bartosiewicz
49 Alex Simmons
53 Nathan Caplan
54 Zach Grimm
58 Zac Snively
59 Josh Haase
60 Jared Penrod
64 Shawn Hannon
65 Evan Wiggall
70 Joesph Eller
73 Josh Frederick
78 Fred Lowe
79 Joey McGovern
80 Bryson Stephen
82 Philip Hughes
83 Jordan Parker
86 Jacob Vecchio
89 Sammie Nichols
90 Darius Coggins
91 Joseph DeWitt
99 Greg Fox
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
6 Troy Delamatre
10 James Mees
13 Jon Sandwisch
14 Kris Hall
18 Alex Rentz
19 Cale Sandridge
1I Stephen Smith
1J Jacob Nutter
25 Eric Depinet
28 Terrance Mann
2A David Bodde
30 Joey Wooley
33 Cody Kaya
34 Dorion Rollins
36 Scott Gwisdalla
38 G. Pendleton
3C Tristan Beck
3R Jamil Boldian
45 Kyle Schmidt
47 Clay Staib
49 Adam Wolbert
4B Boyce Laney
50 Mike Bodyke
51 T. Badertscher
52 Tim Rigler
53 Ryan Finck
57 D. Racanelli
59 Bryce Riggs
5E Tim Sweeney
63 Matt Douglas
68 Matt Byrne
69 A. Damschroder
6B Bryan Henderson
72 A. Schwieterman
76 Gabe Price
7D H. Stickelman
80 Danny Thomas
83 Michael Collett
84 Ryan Fischer
86 Ethan Kindle
89 Zach Hogya
92 Carter Mullins
93 Zack Felton
95 Gage Falcone
96 Cam Hilling
TM Team
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading