Moravian vs. Franklin & Marshall at Lancaster, Pa.
10/20/2012 at 1:30 pm
Moravian
2
Franklin and Marshall
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Moravian (2-5, 2-4) 0 2 0 0 2
Franklin and Marshall (6-1, 5-1) 21 0 6 7 34
Lancaster, Pa. | Sponaugle-Williamson
PARTICIPANTS
Moravian Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
4 Jimmy McCarthy
5 Rocco Del Priore
7 Jimmy Lahue
8 Luke Loughery
9 Brandon Lesko
10 C.J. Billera
11 Rees Judge
12 Ryan Onushco
14 Terry Rodriguez
15 Sam Boyer
16 David Siepietowski
17 Jason Fuehring
18 Tyler Thompson
19 Chris McGrath
20 Tom Natole
21 Joe Tegan
22 Tom Froehlich
23 Nick Clingan
27 Rick Sinnig
30 Travis King
31 Tyler Potterton
32 Mike Corman
33 Dominic Elly
34 Luke Trexler
35 Nick Craig
36 Luke Gotzon
38 Richard Kugel
41 Dave Givler
44 Jake Hildebrand
48 Kevin Bracken
49 Fran Corbett
51 Johnny Casolaro
52 Ed Harper
53 Josh Gonzalez
54 Nick Melillo
58 Daniel Smith
63 Gene Molisso
64 Max Neis
65 Ryan Pysher
68 Julian DiGiacomo
79 Anthony Nicolardi
81 Will McLaughlin
85 Jacob McKee
86 Ryan Sickler
88 Chase Zimnik
92 Ed Buoye
95 Chernoh Shaw
98 Andrew Richmond
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kenny Schultz
2 Sam Massaro
3 B Wengert
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
6 C.t. Marsh
8 Chris DeStefano
9 Scott Williams
13 Troy Harrison
14 A Carlucci
15 John Stark
18 Ryan Feulner
19 Devin Hunter
20 D Hezekia
21 Jordan Blair
22 Aaron Fant
23 Jonathan Struss
25 Tre Henderson
27 Peter Gumas
30 Scott Lavalva
32 Lamont Jackson
33 Frank Strumolo
34 Mike Shin
36 Ryan Young
39 Tyler Pollick
41 Brian Velasco
42 Sam Butler
43 Chris Bennett
44 Alex Regulinski
47 Lou Carothers
49 Chase Andreassi
54 Nick Barbieri
55 Marc Palmer
56 Jordan Studevan
57 Sam Dickinson
59 Mike Haines
60 Sami Caygoz
65 Frank Seitz
66 S Wojciechowski
69 Chad Tothero
73 Will Canelas
74 Jonathan Cox
75 Vincent Acosta
77 Ryan Ignatovig
79 Kenny Provost
81 Paul McGann
87 Paul Koehler
89 Nick Porcelli
91 A.j. Koikoi
95 L Chubinishvili
96 Matt Ranieri
98 Scott Hinkle
99 John Gandolfo
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Moravian Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
3 Vince Reed
6 Ryan Davies
1 Robbie Moyer
2 Corey Clemons
13 Julian Gentile
1H Zach Mathes
1C Terrance Green
24 Albie Moran
25 Keith Hinds
26 Trevor Yashur
28 Kyle East
29 John Ferguson
37 Joe Moyer
39 Eric Bozek
40 Brendan Downey
42 Dave Burke
43 Chris Souders
45 Tyler Shedlock
46 Nick Hastings
47 Steve Secor
50 Dante Casolaro
55 Joe Maltino
57 Brayan Arroyo
59 Jason Borso
60 Gunner Houseknecht
61 Zach Ortman
62 Willie Chepauskas
66 Pat Faust
67 Jim Tersigni
70 Tyler Countess
71 Steve Paradiso
72 Ryan Starkman
73 Andrew Romeo
74 Bradley Burgoon
75 Nick Fitzsimmons
76 David Fiumara
77 Justin Harris
78 Barry Temple
80 Albert Myers
82 Casey Scanlan
83 Nate Phillips
84 Alec McKenna
87 Andrew Racobaldo
89 Anthony Dolan
91 Owen Bradley
93 Drew Vander Horn
94 P.J. Mindo
96 Dan Bracken
97 Adonis Cannon
Uni. Player
7 Jordan Zackery
10 Hannibal Robinson
16 Brian Billak
17 Matt Magarity
28 T.J. Tynan
29 Sean Davis
35 Joseph Simolacaj
38 Max Havlusch
40 A.J. Kolen
46 Ian Hartin
48 John Kampas
61 Logan Jury
62 Ricardo Skerrett
63 Lou Moeller
76 Matthew Pisarcik
80 Andrew Martinez
82 Anthony Castaneda
83 Tim Leone
84 Andrew Krasnavage
85 Andrew Heird
86 Ryan Tedesco
88 Jack Gallagher
90 J.R. Recchia
92 Sean Triandis
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.