Susquehanna vs. Ursinus at Collegeville, Pa.
10/19/2012 at 7:00 pm
Susquehanna
0
Ursinus
36
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Susquehanna (3-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Ursinus (5-2) 6 14 13 3 36
Collegeville, Pa. | Patterson Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Susquehanna - Ursinus
1 00:03 Ursinus - Chris Curran 8 yd run. (Eric Boyer kick failed).
Drive: 7 plays, 38 yards in 4:15.
0 - 6
2 09:34 Ursinus - Jason Golderer 40 yd pass from Chris Curran. (Eric Boyer kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 82 yards in 3:37.
0 - 13
2 01:41 Ursinus - Darius Jones 93 yd pass from Chris Curran. (Eric Boyer kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 95 yards in 0:48.
0 - 20
3 09:09 Ursinus - Jason Golderer 4 yd pass from Chris Curran. (Eric Boyer kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 14 yards in 3:01.
0 - 27
3 00:22 Ursinus - Joe Hoy 6 yd pass from Chris Curran. (Eric Boyer kick blocked).
Drive: 3 plays, 10 yards in 1:34.
0 - 33
4 08:15 Ursinus - Eric Boyer 24 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 39 yards in 6:35.
0 - 36
SusquehannaStatisticsUrsinus
16 FIRST DOWNS 16
8
7
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
9
0
25% (3 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 60% (9 of 15)
75% (3 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
286 TOTAL OFFENSE 402
66
4.3
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
64
6.3
178 NET YARDS PASSING 270
19-31
5.7
2-13
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
16-31
8.7
0-0
0
108 NET YARDS RUSHING 132
35
3.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
33
4.0
5-233 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-166
46.6 Average 41.5
58 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 93
2-10
7-48
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-18
1-44
2-31
8-69 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-58
3-3 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-13
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-31
27:01 TIME OF POSSESSION 32:59

Susquehanna

Ursinus

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Taylor Kolmer 19-28 178 0 1
Cam Olson 0-3 0 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Chris Curran 16-31 270 4 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Connor McGrath 17 55 3.2 12 0
Tim Wade 7 52 7.4 18 0
Mike Ritter 1 9 9.0 9 0
Cam Olson 2 6 3.0 8 0
Taylor Kolmer 8 -14 -1.8 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Bryan Ellis 22 103 4.7 17 0
Chris Curran 4 27 6.8 9 1
Teddy Conrad 3 8 2.7 8 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Kevin Monahan 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Taylor Paul 2 -3 -1.5 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Ritter 4 55 13.8 21 0
Denzell Walker 3 41 13.7 26 0
Connor McGrath 5 28 5.6 15 0
Pat Murtha 2 19 9.5 15 0
Casey Tosches 2 17 8.5 11 0
Spenser Ercole 2 10 5.0 9 0
Chris Lacy 1 8 8.0 8 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Darius Jones 3 107 35.7 93 1
Jerry Rahill 3 56 18.7 41 0
Jason Golderer 4 51 12.8 40 2
Josh Williams 3 47 15.7 22 0
Joe Hoy 1 6 6.0 6 1
Bryan Ellis 2 3 1.5 2 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Boyer 1/2 24 3/5 6
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Spencer Hotaling 5 233 46.6 56 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Derek Giannetti 4 166 41.5 55 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Spencer Hotaling 1 56 56.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Eric Boyer 7 376 53.7 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jalon Scott 6 40 6.7 21 0
Duke Hyacinthe 1 8 8.0 8 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Rountree 1 44 44.0 44 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Ritter 2 10 5.0 6 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Rountree 1 18 18.0 18 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Rountree 1 31 31.0 31 0
Jeff Endy 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Taylor Kolmer 3 3
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Susquehanna Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
54 Adrian Bernard 7 0 7 - - - -
21 Will Dyson 4 2 6 - - - -
2 Jack McCarty 5 0 5 - 1 - 1 - -
11 Jared Minori 3 2 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
94 Ken Schetroma 4 1 5 - - - - 1
7 Jalon Scott 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 2 - -
17 Nick Aigeldinger 1 1 2 - - - -
27 Steven Viegas 1 1 2 - - - -
41 Bill Mancini 2 0 2 - - - -
91 Stephen Homan 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
28 Ian Murray 1 0 1 - - - -
31 Cody Miller 1 0 1 - - - -
35 Robert Keller 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Mike Statuti 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - - - 1
18 Aaron Inch - - - - 1
TOTALS 36 8 44 0 - 0 3 - 5 - - 2 1
# Ursinus Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
36 Matt Ruby 6 1 7 - - - -
54 John Carty 4 2 6 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 1-0 -
94 Greg Fontaina 5 1 6 0.5 - 4 1.5 - 8 2-0 -
11 A Fiorentino 3 2 5 1 - 5 1 - 5 - - 1
37 Nick Pustizzi 5 0 5 - 1 - 5 - -
55 Kevin James 5 0 5 - 1 - 5 - -
1 Chris Rountree 4 0 4 - - - 1-31 2
56 Safi Hasseeb 3 0 3 - 1 - 2 - -
6 Tyrell Martin 2 0 2 - - - -
20 Taylor Paul 2 0 2 - - - -
35 Brian Taylor 1 1 2 - - - -
45 Kerwyn Ross 2 0 2 - - - -
46 M Moronese 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
89 Steve Ambs 2 0 2 - - - -
21 Max DeNardo 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Scott Gardus 1 0 1 - - - -
30 Kevin Kohout 1 0 1 - - - -
38 Greg Disanto 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Matt Glowacki 0 1 1 - - - -
44 Ben Abitz 0 1 1 - - - -
47 Dixon Speaker 0 1 1 - - - -
78 Brett Smyers 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Jeff Endy - - - 1-0
TOTALS 51 10 61 2 - 13 7 - 30 3-0 2-31 3
Other Information
Location: Collegeville, Pa.
Stadium: Patterson Field
Attendance: 3456
Weather: Cloudy, warm
Temperature: 70F
Wind: Light
Referee: Rick Warne
Umpire: B. Blankenship
Head Linesman: Larry Foster
Line Judge: James DeArman
Back Judge: James Toomey
Field Judge: Ken Vernoski
Side Judge: Charles Hawkins
Scorekeeper: Wags
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading