BU vs. St. Thomas at UST/St. Paul
10/13/2012 at 1:10
Bethel
0
St. Thomas
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bethel (5-1) 0 0 0 0 0
St. Thomas (6-0) 14 10 0 13 37
UST/St. Paul | O'Shaunessey
PARTICIPANTS
Bethel St. Thomas
Uni. Player
1 David Morgan
2 Hans Duininck
3 Gavin Maurer
4 Grant Mitchell
5 Seth Mathis
6 Jay Hilbrands
7 Erik Smith
8 Brett Skoog
9 Peter Jacobson
10 Trent Duppenthaler
11 Erik Vavra
12 Derek Waldbillig
13 Josh Treimer
15 Lee Tenenoff
16 Erik Peterson
18 Kevin Flaherty
19 Mitch Hallstrom
20 Ben Wahlquist
21 J.D. Mehlhorn
22 Brandon Marquardt
24 Cody Britt
27 Landen Strilzuk
29 David O'Reily
33 Jordan Anderson
34 Jesse Phenow
37 Mitch Peterson
40 Jesse Moeckly
43 Tommy Boyd
49 Kyle Asmus
54 Mike Schmalzer
62 Bubba Friedlund
63 Nathan Smith
70 Joshua Perkins
74 Jared Penz
78 Josh Wolfe
80 Kyle Ulstad
90 Luke Buttenhoff
99 Casey Nordine
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Whitley
2 Chinni Oji
3 Dan Noehring
4 Jack Gilliland
5 Tyler Erstad
6 A. Terrell-Byrd
7 Dan Ferrazzo
9 Pete Fitzsimmons
10 Jack Gavin
11 Matt O'Connell
12 John Connelly
14 Winter Cullen
16 Kyle Coyne
19 Harry Pitera
1V Julio Vasquez
20 Garrett Maloney
22 Jack Kaiser
24 Sean Hamlin
25 Ryan Deitz
2B Brenton Braddock
2R Jeff Rada
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Dom Truoccolo
32 Tremayne Williams
33 W. Schneider
34 Nick Elsenpeter
36 Griffin Snyder
3B Ryan Bradley
41 Mike Valesano
42 Sam Pokornowski
44 Ayo Idowu
48 Paul Graupner
51 Paul Carlson
55 Cavan Metzler
64 Luke Marks
66 Jason Flesher
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
77 Curtis James
80 Logan Marks
84 Cole Kelly
97 Riley Dombek
99 Derek Vonnahme
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bethel St. Thomas
Uni. Player
14 Bjorn Bloom
17 Craig Henkel
1A N. Van Loon
1B Nick Love
1C Daniel Plocker
1D Tom Keefe
1E Jake Toedter
23 Mark Torppey
25 Davis Tollette
26 Nathan Sayler
28 M. Klitzke
2A Logan Lisle
31 Cory Hansen
32 Brad Cochrane
35 Landon Mathis
36 Matt Mehlhorn
38 Daniel Leidall
39 Hayden Hanson
3A Tony Nettleton
3D Lance Dozier
41 Matt Hanson
42 Jordan Bardwell
44 Will Van Duzer
47 Matt Dorholt
4A Jacob Ruff
4Z Tommy Boyd
50 Ben Bjork
51 Nathan Hultgren
52 Levi Hibma
53 L. Munsterteige
55 Zach Penn
56 B. Stratton
57 N. VanderVorst
60 Ian Fowler
61 Darin Bushard
65 Jamison Finke
6A Geoff Schmalzer
6B Carl Mathis
71 Dillon Crum
72 Dan LeMay
73 Carson King
75 Nathan Hruby
76 Jeff Schmidt
82 Frank Carlson
83 James Johnson
84 Danny O'Brien
85 A. O'Reilley
88 Ben Price
89 Jared Schultz
8A Bryce Stockwell
93 Joel Lambrides
95 Colton Ramsay
97 Cole Malphrus
98 Bryce DeBoer
Uni. Player
0 Caleb Rissman
8 Ryan Toney
0B Cole Boughner
13 Ben Christopher
15 Dan Bedor
17 John Gould
18 Walter Franklin
1A Kyler Anderson
1C Garret Colao
1D Ben Duncan
1F Alex Fenske
1G Brady Goska
1R Ryan Reger
1S Jordan Scherber
1T Trace Adams
23 Will Hersman
26 D.J. Hillier
27 G. Engelhardt
28 Josh Carey
2E Eric Heringer
2H Hootie Hubbell
2L Tom Laventure
2V Xavier Vergara
35 Tim McClanahan
37 Ryan Williams
38 Tony Harlander
39 Esten Weber
3I Mozus Ikuenobe
3M Sean Murphy
3W Trent Wismer
40 Kit Snyder
43 R. Heffelfinger
45 Zach Novaczyk
46 Tyler Burkhardt
47 Joe Novitzki
49 Eric Sutton
4B Kend. Brewster
4C Chris Damiano
4D Kish Daniels
4D Troukon Doeyou
4P T.J. Patrias
50 Stefan Sauer
52 Leo Spott
53 Kyle Mulrooney
57 Mason Sanchez
58 Chris Lengeling
59 David Pfau
62 Richie Donovan
65 Grant Geris
6K A. King-Foreman
70 Zach Brennan
72 Tommy Johnson
75 David Simmet
78 Mitch Taffe
79 Eric Rowekamp
82 J.D. Nelson
86 Matt Allen
87 Matt Misiewicz
87 Matt Misiewicz
88 Matt Marciano
89 ConnorFrederick
8D Charlie Dowdle
91 Josh Corbin
92 Trent Nady
93 Jon Best
94 Cal Leszczynski
96 ChrisEickemeyer
98 Rois Coolidge
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading