Luther College vs. Wartburg College at Waverly, IA
10/13/2012 at 1 p.m.
Luther
10
Wartburg
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Luther (0-5, 0-3) 10 0 0 0 10
Wartburg (4-2, 2-1) 0 10 0 14 24
Waverly, IA | Walston-Hoover
PARTICIPANTS
Luther Wartburg
Uni. Player
1 Jj Sirios
3 Lamar Napper
5 Seth Streeter
7 Drew Helle
8 Kody Moore
11 Matt Jaronik
17 Rich Vickers
20 Robby Jewell
21 Alex Peterson
22 Tim Ostby
23 Austin Cassell
25 Dan Ridenour
27 Dustin Hines
28 Aric Elton
30 Trent Kerrigan
31 Tyler Holmlund
33 Adam Bohr
36 Zac Pearson
38 Brian Gaul
45 Matt Bitz
54 James Knutson
56 Alex Ockenfels
62 Reece Rickertsen
67 Elliot Scheck
72 Ian Naatz
74 Andrew Turnacliff
86 Zach Jipp
90 Conner Herman
93 Obi Ukabiala
94 Dan Wheelock
95 Eric Ostlie
98 Colin White
Uni. Player
1 Donald Miller
2C Frank Loncoti
3 Jared Wauters
4 Spencer Capitani
5 Riley Anderson
6 Dj Looft
9 Garrett Mcgrane
10 Logan Schrader
11 Reese Thompson
20 Logan Ruffridge
22 Curt Hruska
24 Brandon Domeyer
26 Ryan Billings
30 Connor Dahlstrom
38 Alex Covington
40 Mark Lueschow
46 Joey Naig
47 Andrew Janssen
52 Casey Krull
55 Jason Shupp
56 Rick Perham
58 Ben Bentil
66 Chad Crawford
67 Chris Brinkmeier
69 Jordan Spires
73 Jordan Young
77 Jon Orr
82 Clayton Werkman
94 Ross Naylor
96 Martin Hyatte
99 Grant Zimmerman
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Luther Wartburg
Uni. Player
6 Josh Olayiwola
9 Zach Bares
10 Zach Vernon
12 Nathan Bloechl
13 Ryan Turnacliff
14 Dylan Smallwood
15 Andy Todd
18 Matthew Verdick
19 Paul McKay
24 Keith Nelson
4 Andrew McCarthy
26 Cody Nichols
29 Jared Bruggeman
32 Matt Scheidle
2 Cody Berger
34 Alex Hain
35 Quinn Barrett
37 Matt Larson
39 Caleb Freund
40 AJ Rea
41 Josh Vos
42 Jordan Roe
43 Ryan Steffl
44 Curt Burchfield
47 Ronell Quinones
48 Gabe Saemisch
49 Michael Kelchen
52 Mark Laffin
53 Alex Heiselman
55 Ryan Harrod
57 Stuart Dybdahl
58 Tom Carpenter
65 Aaron Bruihler
66 Nate Seedorff
68 Andrew Pruitt
69 Darren Hill
70 Jordan Boekhoff
71 Andrew Waites
76 Josh Nelson
77 Kyle Knudson
80 Adelmo Ciucci
81 J. Schwalbach
82 Kene Ukabiala
84 Nic Staub
87 Will Hagan
88 Tyler Moon
89 C.Liveringhouse
97 Tyler Carpenter
99 Donny Norlander
Uni. Player
5B Zach Atkinson
5A Mitch Frerichs
5C Bronson Tatham
6A Brady Berkland
7 Jackson Litterer
8D Geoffrey Adams
8E Jordan Schmitt
8C Daniel Duysen
8B Chad Green
8A Eric Lewis
8 Donny Wachendorf-Jon
2 JJ Hanus
9A Mitch Rahm
2B Robbie Anstoetter
12 Zach Hiller
13 Cywettnie Brown
14 Brandon Steggall
15 Matt Ehlers
16 Ryan Wurtz
17 Alex Baxter
18 David Hoehne
19 Logan Pitz
21 Wesley Bates
2A Jason Lizalek
23 Germaine Dorsey
25 Nathan Carle
27 Connor O'Brien
28 Drew Kooi
29 Ross Ryan
31 Josh Woodford
32 Rodney Smith
33 Josh Griffin
34 Matt Kastli
35 Nolan Samo
36 Brandon Kerian
37 Nate Dietzenbach
39 Skylar Dierkx
41 Kenny Simpson
42 Gunner Tranel
43 Nick Mayberry
44 Daylon Bacot
45 Demetrius Fambro
48 Andrew Ganshirt
49 Cole Hinders
51 Jimmy Clark
53 Jordan Anderson
54 Miguel Lozan
57 Austin Moore
59 Michael Hyatte
63 Taylor Brunner
68 Chase Wilhelms
70 Willie Beeler
72 Bjorn Nelson
75 Coltin Hahle
76 Jawanza Holmes
78 Ben Larson
80 Will Ebert
83 Jordan Sabus
85 Brody Baumann
86 Eric Loutsch
87 Jacob Lafayette
88 CJ Herrington
89 Reed Pedersen
90 AJ Dobson
91 Hunter Westhoff
93 Matthew Formanek
95 Avery Mason
97 Caleb Krapfl
98 Michael Bohlke
2D Rennick Thompson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos