Luther College vs. Wartburg College at Waverly, IA
10/13/2012 at 1 p.m.
Luther
10
Wartburg
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Luther (0-5) 10 0 0 0 10
Wartburg (4-2) 0 10 0 14 24
Waverly, IA | Walston-Hoover
PARTICIPANTS
Luther Wartburg
Uni. Player
1 Jj Sirios
3 Lamar Napper
5 Seth Streeter
7 Drew Helle
8 Kody Moore
11 Matt Jaronik
17 Rich Vickers
20 Robby Jewell
21 Alex Peterson
22 Tim Ostby
23 Austin Cassell
25 Dan Ridenour
27 Dustin Hines
28 Aric Elton
30 Trent Kerrigan
31 Tyler Holmlund
33 Adam Bohr
36 Zac Pearson
38 Brian Gaul
45 Matt Bitz
54 James Knutson
56 Alex Ockenfels
62 Reece Rickertsen
67 Elliot Scheck
72 Ian Naatz
74 Andrew Turnacliff
86 Zach Jipp
90 Conner Herman
93 Obi Ukabiala
94 Dan Wheelock
95 Eric Ostlie
98 Colin White
Uni. Player
1 Donald Miller
2C Frank Loncoti
3 Jared Wauters
4 Spencer Capitani
5 Riley Anderson
6 Dj Looft
9 Garrett Mcgrane
10 Logan Schrader
11 Reese Thompson
20 Logan Ruffridge
22 Curt Hruska
24 Brandon Domeyer
26 Ryan Billings
30 Connor Dahlstrom
38 Alex Covington
40 Mark Lueschow
46 Joey Naig
47 Andrew Janssen
52 Casey Krull
55 Jason Shupp
56 Rick Perham
58 Ben Bentil
66 Chad Crawford
67 Chris Brinkmeier
69 Jordan Spires
73 Jordan Young
77 Jon Orr
82 Clayton Werkman
94 Ross Naylor
96 Martin Hyatte
99 Grant Zimmerman
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Luther Wartburg
Uni. Player
6 Josh Olayiwola
9 Zach Bares
10 Zach Vernon
12 Nathan Bloechl
13 Ryan Turnacliff
14 Dylan Smallwood
15 Andy Todd
18 Matthew Verdick
19 Paul McKay
24 Keith Nelson
4 Andrew McCarthy
26 Cody Nichols
29 Jared Bruggeman
32 Matt Scheidle
2 Cody Berger
34 Alex Hain
35 Quinn Barrett
37 Matt Larson
39 Caleb Freund
40 AJ Rea
41 Josh Vos
42 Jordan Roe
43 Ryan Steffl
44 Curt Burchfield
47 Ronell Quinones
48 Gabe Saemisch
49 Michael Kelchen
52 Mark Laffin
53 Alex Heiselman
55 Ryan Harrod
57 Stuart Dybdahl
58 Tom Carpenter
65 Aaron Bruihler
66 Nate Seedorff
68 Andrew Pruitt
69 Darren Hill
70 Jordan Boekhoff
71 Andrew Waites
76 Josh Nelson
77 Kyle Knudson
80 Adelmo Ciucci
81 J. Schwalbach
82 Kene Ukabiala
84 Nic Staub
87 Will Hagan
88 Tyler Moon
89 C.Liveringhouse
97 Tyler Carpenter
99 Donny Norlander
Uni. Player
5B Zach Atkinson
5A Mitch Frerichs
5C Bronson Tatham
6A Brady Berkland
7 Jackson Litterer
8D Geoffrey Adams
8E Jordan Schmitt
8C Daniel Duysen
8B Chad Green
8A Eric Lewis
8 Donny Wachendorf-Jon
2 JJ Hanus
9A Mitch Rahm
2B Robbie Anstoetter
12 Zach Hiller
13 Cywettnie Brown
14 Brandon Steggall
15 Matt Ehlers
16 Ryan Wurtz
17 Alex Baxter
18 David Hoehne
19 Logan Pitz
21 Wesley Bates
2A Jason Lizalek
23 Germaine Dorsey
25 Nathan Carle
27 Connor O'Brien
28 Drew Kooi
29 Ross Ryan
31 Josh Woodford
32 Rodney Smith
33 Josh Griffin
34 Matt Kastli
35 Nolan Samo
36 Brandon Kerian
37 Nate Dietzenbach
39 Skylar Dierkx
41 Kenny Simpson
42 Gunner Tranel
43 Nick Mayberry
44 Daylon Bacot
45 Demetrius Fambro
48 Andrew Ganshirt
49 Cole Hinders
51 Jimmy Clark
53 Jordan Anderson
54 Miguel Lozan
57 Austin Moore
59 Michael Hyatte
63 Taylor Brunner
68 Chase Wilhelms
70 Willie Beeler
72 Bjorn Nelson
75 Coltin Hahle
76 Jawanza Holmes
78 Ben Larson
80 Will Ebert
83 Jordan Sabus
85 Brody Baumann
86 Eric Loutsch
87 Jacob Lafayette
88 CJ Herrington
89 Reed Pedersen
90 AJ Dobson
91 Hunter Westhoff
93 Matthew Formanek
95 Avery Mason
97 Caleb Krapfl
98 Michael Bohlke
2D Rennick Thompson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading