St. Scholastica vs. Westminster (Mo.) at Fulton, MO
10/13/2012 at 1:00 PM
St. Scholastica
20
Westminster (Mo.)
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Scholastica (5-2) 3 14 0 3 20
Westminster (Mo.) (3-4) 6 0 0 0 6
Fulton, MO | Priest Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. Scholastica Westminster (Mo.)
Uni. Player
1X Michael Davis
2 Tyler Harper
3 Jack Bjorklund
4 Dan Erickson
6 Tyler Olson
7 Don Anderson
8 John Mike
9 Mike Theismann
1 Samora Johnson
15 Keaton Rush
17 Nick Thiry
1A Paul Olson
22 Tyler Zurn
23 Jake Jensen
24 Joe Franta
27 Shane Mogan
28 Thomas Fragale
2C Mike Lavalley
30 Sam Loftsgaarden
2Z Sherome Milon
32 Steven Perry
33 Jake Turkowski
34 Chad Anderson
35 Alec French
37 Chris Gassert
38 Xavier Rhodes
3H Corey Anderson
3X Ashkaun Whitlock
40 Alex Mangan
41 Mitch O'Neil
45 Nick Murphy
52 Jake Cruz
53 Blake Cedarleaf
54 Zack Dubanoski
56 John Naddy
63 Luke Scharrer
65 Tim Newstrom
66 Peter Stanley
72 Tony Namowicz
74 Jake Bilyk
75 Jake Church
76 Matt Evans
77 Mike Evans
86 Spencer Specht
87 Travis Ambuehl
88 Cory Gebhard
91 Jordan Rasmussen
92 Patrick Fenske
93 John Shuga
94 Cole Karsky
97 Michael Kerber
Uni. Player
1 Tony Mitchell
2 James Gladstone
3 Ej Berry
8 Christian Moulton
9 Blake Drenon
10 Scott Rodgers
11 Joe Plassmeyer
12 Chase Roberts
13 Alvin Stewart
16 Junionel Martineau
18 Brennan Minks
19 Jeremy Hampton
20 Chris Starkey
23 Brett Carrigan
26 DeVaughn Abram
27 Justin Grahl
29 Jantzen Bradford
31 Levi Powers
33 Wilfredo Vargas
34 Gus Lyles
36 Tanner Reid
37 Josh Mastro
42 Ross Richardson
43 Stormy Smith
44 Jordan Lauchland
47 Corey Hanger
54 Alexander Gaines
55 Dalton O'Donnell
59 Rico Almaraz
60 Matt Weinsting
64 Andrew Neiner
65 Andrew Godfrey
67 Christian Houston
93 Joe Voltmer
75 Derrick Jensen
77 Dj Andrus
80 Mac Findeiss
81 Kyle Watts
82 Kyle Bryant
83 Rick Spionell
88 Troy Temple
91 Dion Peary
92 Rodney Lyles
94 Louvis Johnson
96 Richard Sterns
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Scholastica Westminster (Mo.)
Uni. Player
5 Ian Zenner
11 Jimmy Giese
12 Mike Haddick
13 Drew Holm
14 Ian Papenheim
16 Jacob Anderson
18 Ben Britton
19 Mike McCarthy
1X Stephen Jensen
20 Justin Bosman
21 Travis Nehowig
25 Josh Stewart
26 Nathan Dykes
29 K. Cogdill
2D Tony Anselmo
2H Brady Fish
2X Aaron Rodriguez
36 Nick Plankers
39 Ryan Tollerud
3C Matt Pint
3F K.Lamirande
3G Zack Shetka
3I Jordon Brenny
42 Craig Kneeland
43 Jerad Sikkink
44 Grant Hartmann
46 Jeremy Peterson
47 Chris Kaplan
4A Aaron Egelkraut
4C Jason Decker
4D Cody Brostrom
4F Rico Horton
4K Laura Bakken
50 DeAngelo Condon
51 Sam Kraus
58 David Miller
59 Eric Larson
5Q Michael Mensing
60 Kyle Remold
61 Kyle Huggar
64 Lukas Adam
67 Frank Lesar
68 Nick Plager
69 Chris Lambach
78 Brandon Slocum
7X Jack Miller
81 Mitch Ejnik
82 Andrew Smith
83 Tyler Meany
84 Tony Busch
85 Dylan Dove
89 Jordan Daml
8Q Nate Anderson
90 Cody Farrell
95 Chas Lemon
96 Michael Parkins
98 Joe Geiselman
99 Tom Fricke
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 S. Carpenter
6 Jordan Zanger
14 Kurt Gould
15 Cloyd Evans
17 Andrew Holland
21 Desmond Wilson
22 Jacob McVay
24 Narvell Smith
25 Michael Lutz
28 Carlos Weeden
30 Wayne Lane
32 Dylan Woodall
35 James Maxwell
38 Nick Lambing
40 S. Multhauf
52 Glen Wooten
56 S. Phommavongsa
62 Dylan Dooling
66 Garrett Graves
69 Sam Pettis
70 Nick Duncan
71 C. Cormack
73 Cory Bryant
84 Bret Robertson
85 Jared Zanger
87 Whitelaw-Byrd
89 Zach Backes
95 Dennis Dent
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading