Bowdoin vs. Hamilton College at Clinton, N.Y.
10/13/2012 at 12 p.m.
Bowdoin
13
Hamilton
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bowdoin (1-3, 1-3) 0 7 0 6 13
Hamilton (1-3, 1-3) 0 0 7 7 14
Clinton, N.Y. | Steuben Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bowdoin Hamilton
Uni. Player
1 Jimmy Garvey
2 Joey Cleary
4 Ethan Drigotas
6 Thomas Romero
7 Greg Pierce
8 David Black
9 Griffin Cardew
12 Daniel Barone
14 David Nurse
16 Mac Caputi
17 Greg Thompson
19 Jon Fraser
20 Jibrail Coy
21 Brian Glazewski
24 Matt Savard
25 Beau Breton
31 Skyler Lee
37 Zach Donnarumma
38 Jimmy Honan
42 Jimmy Donnellan
45 Tom Wells
47 Jake Prince
58 Jake Giovanucci
60 Clarence Johnson
66 Martin Robledo
67 Bobby Driscoll
77 Anthony Todesco
78 Mike Carilli
82 Nick Goldin
85 Brian Golger
86 Andrew Murowchick
87 Michael English
88 Ken Skon
93 Kyle White
95 Parker Mundt
96 Cedric White
99 Peter Yasi
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jeff Hopsicker
2 Andrew Madigan
3 Ian Milne
5 Kwadwo Woods-Lokken
6 Austin Fisher
7 Dan Peters
8 Zach Klein
9 John Phelan
10 Jordan Eck
12 Nick Kaleikini
16 Joe Jensen
18 Dillon Mitchell
21 Jared Kochenash
23 James Stanell
25 Simon Jia
26 Nick Ufkes
27 Nick Flora
28 Cade Larabee
29 Bobby DeJoy
30 Rico Gonzalez
33 Connor Murray
34 Garrett Hoy
36 Austin Durham
37 Alex Mitko
39 Ethan Dukes
43 Michael De Percin
45 Chris Dibello
46 Cory Glover
47 Nick Gavin
52 Nick Robinson
53 Nick Ball
55 Charley Bueneman
56 Glenn de Marrais
57 Jon Michel
58 Mike MacDonald
59 Darren Fuller
61 Brendan Cunningham
67 Todd Roeder
72 Vince DiCindio
75 Nick Noonan
83 Max Newman
87 Kevin Petrick
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bowdoin Hamilton
Uni. Player
3 Evan Pare
5 Rickey Larke
10 Grant White
11 Seamus Power
13 Jack Carrier
15 Dan Johnson
18 Christian Dulmaine
22 David Prendergast
23 Tim Wickstrom
26 Wilifred Ahoua
27 Cam Bishop
28 Henry Gleich
30 Adam Lamont
32 Trey Brown
33 Sean O'Malley
35 Brendan McDermott
36 Matt Perlow
40 Branden Morin
41 David Rowe
43 Eduardo Castro
44 Kevin Donohue
46 Jack Donovan
48 Brendan Lawler
49 Kevin Miao
55 Ben Woo
56 Jack Horton
57 Thomas Tyree
68 Luke Lamar
69 Jonathan Macat
70 Mike Devin
71 Jordan Moskowitz
72 Matthew Netto
73 Kyle Nowak
74 Don Alvine
76 Stephen Melgar
79 Patrick Kelly
83 Adam Bakopolus
89 Andrew deJong
98 Nadim Elhage
Uni. Player
11 T. Reinhold
13 S. Martin
14 C. Pastorella
17 P. Donadio
19 P. Donahoe
24 M. Nkereuwem
31 E. Buhler
32 A. Austin
40 G. Donovan
44 D. DiBello
48 R. Miles
49 D. Finger
60 D. Berardelli
62 N. Gustaitis
66 C. Jusuf
68 J. Olivar
70 D. Zolet
78 J. Gardepe
79 J. Jenkins
80 N. Caso
81 R. Reynolds
88 J. Shaw
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos