Bowdoin vs. Hamilton College at Clinton, N.Y.
10/13/2012 at 12 p.m.
Bowdoin
13
Hamilton
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bowdoin (1-3, 1-3) 0 7 0 6 13
Hamilton (1-3, 1-3) 0 0 7 7 14
Clinton, N.Y. | Steuben Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Bowdoin 1 15:00 1:09 BOW36 3 -1 PUNT
Hamilton 1 13:51 4:54 HAM37 11 42 FGA
Bowdoin 1 08:57 4:09 BOW21 9 48 DOWNS
Hamilton 1 04:48 4:20 HAM31 10 54 FUMB
Bowdoin 1 00:28 2:04 BOW15 5 29 PUNT
Hamilton 2 13:24 1:24 HAM30 3 -5 PUNT
Bowdoin 2 12:00 3:46 HAM48 9 26 FGA
Hamilton 2 08:14 2:59 HAM22 6 21 PUNT
Bowdoin 2 05:15 4:00 BOW18 14 82 TD
Hamilton 2 01:08 1:08 HAM28 4 29 HALF
Hamilton 3 14:53 1:56 HAM28 5 72 TD
Bowdoin 3 12:50 1:24 BOW30 3 -15 PUNT
Hamilton 3 11:26 2:35 BOW47 4 2 PUNT
Bowdoin 3 08:51 3:25 BOW36 10 46 FGA
Hamilton 3 05:26 1:42 HAM20 4 23 PUNT
Bowdoin 3 03:44 1:42 BOW13 3 9 PUNT
Hamilton 3 02:02 1:11 HAM34 3 -1 PUNT
Bowdoin 3 00:51 2:41 BOW36 7 50 FG
Hamilton 4 13:05 1:18 HAM23 3 -2 PUNT
Bowdoin 4 11:47 1:40 BOW36 3 0 PUNT
Hamilton 4 10:07 0:42 HAM31 3 2 INT
Bowdoin 4 09:25 1:24 HAM40 5 30 FG
Hamilton 4 07:56 2:40 HAM33 6 67 TD
Bowdoin 4 05:11 1:15 BOW28 3 2 PUNT
Hamilton 4 03:56 1:36 HAM33 4 24 PUNT
Bowdoin 4 02:20 1:06 BOW20 4 3 INT
Hamilton 4 01:14 1:14 BOW35 4 11 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.