Minnesota Morris vs. Eureka at Eureka, Ill.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Minnesota-Morris
27
Eureka
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Minnesota-Morris (4-3) 6 14 7 0 27
Eureka (4-3) 7 3 0 13 23
Eureka, Ill. | McKinzie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Minnesota-Morris Eureka
Uni. Player
1 Chad Mathiowetz
4 Caleb Forstrom
5 Devin Tarpley
7 Dan Gerrigan
9 Tyler Peterson
10 Justin Irlbeck
12 Derrick Foss
15 Tony Neumann
16 Anthony White
17 Dalton DeGraffenreid
18 Reed Moore
19 Shane Johnson
20 Cameron Adel
23 Cody Reinke
24 Geoffrey Schumacher
25 Terrance Davis
26 Steven Friess
27 Shannon Glover
28 Luke Evans
29 Trevor Checkal
30 Peter Wollin
31 Colter Comebellick
34 Leandro Dower
35 Dustin Spohn
42 Cody Hickman
44 William Fust
45 Jacob Wirz
50 Zeke Miller
55 Nathan Walters
56 Jake Scherer
58 Evan Beranek
59 Matt Zdrazil
62 Zach Kroells
63 Tony Roggenbuck
72 Alex Boelter
75 Eric Nelson
77 Robbie Anderson
80 Roumy Desir
81 Brendon Foss
83 Danny Kernan
88 Nick Solberg
90 Connor Doyle
91 Andrew Marshall
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Jake Bane
4 Wes Robinson
5 Matt Dawson
6 Frankie Bray
7 Travis Huber
9 Matt Stevenson
10 Ben Mills
12 J. Jefferson
16 Jake Rutherford
17 Sam Durley
19 Will Hansen
23 Jacob Carls
24 C. Watson
25 Jordan Hodel
26 Drew Duffy
27 Nick Blakey
28 Corey Dawson
30 Patrick Simms
31 Robert Gilliam
33 Ethan Lord
34 Murad Abbed
36 Zach McCoy
72 Matt Friend
40 Zach Clayton
42 Tyler Schuler
43 Steve Snider
44 Dan Bolsen
47 Stew McGinnis
51 Alex Anderson
62 J.r. Lester
63 D.t. Thornton
74 Craig Wilson
75 Josh Girard
76 Mike Gruninger
78 Jon Deedrick
79 Javier Rivera
80 Jordan Kindred
84 D'Anthony Doss
85 Cody Followell
94 Robert Ford
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Minnesota-Morris Eureka
Uni. Player
2 Molden
8 Longerbone
11 Mclaren
36 Lozancich
38 Destache
41 Henry
49 Gonzalez
51 Haile
52 Engler
53 Mcfall
74 Beranek,T.
78 Jensen
87 Olson
Uni. Player
1 Aaron Frazier
3 Matt Mogged
11 Jacob Blackard
13 Mason Hillier
14 Mike Alberty
15 Cody Cloud
18 Trae Harris
20 Jeff Petersen
21 Zack Myers
22 Aaron Pearlman
29 Robert Thompson
35 Lee Edwards
37 Andy Hallbeck
38 Pete Moyemont
41 Matt Daugherty
45 Rocky Boyer
46 Donovan Lewis
48 Paul Webb
52 Austin Beeson
53 Brandon Schuler
54 Cody Johnson
55 Hayden Ward
58 Kody Gravitt
61 Ryan McGowan
64 Patrick Brinson
66 John Kurtz
68 Connor Cooney
70 Trey Hughes
71 Max Hutchison
73 Zach Thomas
77 Kevan Frank
83 J. Kawczynski
89 Robert Bong
93 Eddie Soto
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading