McDaniel vs. Franklin & Marshall at Lancaster, Pa.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 p.m
McDaniel
10
Franklin and Marshall
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
McDaniel (0-6, 0-5) 0 3 7 0 10
Franklin and Marshall (5-1, 4-1) 7 7 14 7 35
Lancaster, Pa. | Sponaugle-Williamson
PARTICIPANTS
McDaniel Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
2 Bill Castor
3 Matt Emerson
4 Seth McFall
9 Mike Cousar
11 Kevin White
13 Brett Haas
15 Tim McLister
16 Jt Kotowski
18 Ryan Yamada
20 Sean Montgomery
22 Joe Rollins
23 Nick Chuong
27 Donny Sherman
35 Casey Briggs
36 Joe Timpanaro
37 James Price
38 Aaron Chester
40 Andrew Rosenblatt
41 Patrick Steele
44 Zach Martin
46 Marty Windisch
48 Sean Lajoie
49 Kyle Barker
50 Grant Wilson
53 Derrick Miles
54 Roger McGuinn
60 Tyler Lloyd
61 Riley Johnson
64 Billy Wessells
66 Erik Klugh
68 Brian Kooser
70 Pat Tighe
74 Cj Kaszuba
80 Keith Woodrow
82 Dinambi Butler
83 Tom Orrok
84 Taylor Rush
88 Shane Edmond
90 Tyler Hoeflinger
91 Gavin Reilly
92 Joe Soellner
99 Tim Jarosinski
Uni. Player
1 Kenny Schultz
2 Sam Massaro
3 B Wengert
4 E.j. Schneider
5 Tim Muller
6 C.t. Marsh
7 Jordan Zackery
8 Chris DeStefano
9 Scott Williams
10 H Robinson
13 Troy Harrison
14 A Carlucci
18 Ryan Feulner
19 Devin Hunter
20 D Hezekia
22 Aaron Fant
23 Jonathan Struss
27 Peter Gumas
28 T.j. Tynan
30 Scott Lavalva
32 Lamont Jackson
33 Frank Strumolo
34 Mike Shin
36 Ryan Young
39 Tyler Pollick
41 Brian Velasco
43 Chris Bennett
44 Alex Regulinski
47 Lou Carothers
54 Nick Barbieri
56 Jordan Studevan
57 Sam Dickinson
60 Sami Caygoz
65 Frank Seitz
66 S Wojciechowski
69 Chad Tothero
77 Ryan Ignatovig
79 Kenny Provost
80 Andrew Martinez
81 Paul McGann
87 Paul Koehler
88 Jack Gallagher
89 Nick Porcelli
91 A.j. Koikoi
95 L Chubinishvili
99 John Gandolfo
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
McDaniel Franklin and Marshall
Uni. Player
12 Andrew Roberts
14 Dan Trainor
17 Aqil Tweedy
1 Rob Martin
19 Nick Riga Jr.
21 Morris Koffa
24 Walter Scott
25 Arthur Williams
26 Aaron Ferguson
28 Ryan McSorley
29 Nick Kozrad
30 Neil DeLuca
31 Arsalan Nejad
32 Martray McKesson
33 Keegan Farley
34 Ethan Patrick
7 Mike Oliveto
39 PJ Kraushaer
6 Carlos Thomas
43 Steve Wetherhold
45 Ryan Mahoney
47 Luke Fernandez
51 Eddie Kendall
52 Brandon Jones
55 Sean Searfass
56 Alex Cattelona
57 Elec Trainor
59 Sam Levee
63 Grant Duffield
65 Taylor Avino
67 Matt Arman
71 Jeff Worek
72 Ray Turner
76 Ted Gramiak
79 Josh Campbell
5 Nick Valori
81 Bennett Daniels
85 Nick O'Melia
86 Zach Paguirigan
87 Mike Cirelli
89 Marc Kozen
93 Patrick Anderson
94 Cory Hueber
95 Ryan Lutes
96 Matt Miller
97 Chuck Knower
98 Shelby Dolby
Uni. Player
15 John Stark
16 Brian Billak
17 Matt Magarity
21 Jordan Blair
25 Tre Henderson
29 Sean Davis
35 Joseph Simolacaj
38 Max Havlusch
40 A.J. Kolen
42 Sam Butler
46 Ian Hartin
48 John Kampas
49 Chase Andreassi
55 Marc Palmer
59 Mike Haines
61 Logan Jury
62 Ricardo Skerrett
63 Lou Moeller
73 Will Canelas
74 Jonathan Cox
75 Vincent Acosta
76 Matthew Pisarcik
82 Anthony Castaneda
83 Tim Leone
84 Andrew Krasnavage
85 Andrew Heird
86 Ryan Tedesco
90 J.R. Recchia
92 Sean Triandis
96 Matt Ranieri
98 Scott Hinkle
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.