Maine Maritime vs. Framingham State at Framingham, Mass.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Maine Maritime
0
Framingham State
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maine Maritime (0-6) 0 0 0 0 0
Framingham State (6-1) 15 20 14 7 56
Framingham, Mass. | Maple Street Field
PARTICIPANTS
Maine Maritime Framingham State
Uni. Player
1 Nathaniel Lewis
3 Johnny Weymouth
4 Sam Bessey
10 Michael Cummings
11 Ben Violette
12 Justin Lovely
14 Wade Severance
15 Brock Lawrence
16 Christopher Hale
17 Michael Fahey
18 Alex Gamester
20 Billy Wetherbee
22 Alex Hermes
25 Michael Collins
26 Ryan O'Neal
27 Joseph Dibiase
28 Thomas Drouin
31 Larry Macdonald
36 William Alsbrooks
38 Daniel Rivers
40 Jonathan Fader
43 Gavin Cote
44 John Regis
45 Tyler Chamberlain
46 Dylan Webster
47 Joshua Hall
50 Frank True
51 Matthew Hebert
54 Jonathan Thoms
55 Evan Sinclair
56 Alex Morrison
60 John Ashman
65 Zach Lacroix
68 Eric Miller
74 Dan Edgerly
75 Abe Kilborn
78 Cody Maccabe
80 Jordan Hevey
84 Shane Sullivan
89 Spencer Bowring
93 Zach Frost
94 Tom Houle
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Silva
2 Brian Castellanos
4 Philip Clain
5 Dylan Hodson
6 Weslee Galloway
7 Chris Blydell
8 Matthew Mangano
9 Chevere Archer
12 Sean Wlasuk
13 Al Krasco
14 Michael Altavesta
16 Alexander Avery
17 Tyler Alicudo
18 Tyrone Figueroa
19 John O'Connell
20 Tyrone Notice
21 Ony Ramos
22 Samuel Hill
23 Deven Soares
24 Melikke Van Alstyne
25 Hakeem Barge
28 Dwight Kennedy
31 Brian Montambault
32 Matthew Costello
36 Ambruce Carter
37 Dino Rizzo
39 Connor Tufts
40 Mark Giles
41 Daniel Luperon
43 Connor Doran
44 Kevin Donahue
46 Ryan Fulford
48 Guychard Samson
52 James Muirhead
53 Keric Kelly
54 Gabriel Calmon
55 Alexander Torti
61 Zachary Pappas
62 Aaron Ferreira
65 Bryan DaSilva
66 Joseph Masucci
70 Patrick McDonald
72 Conor Lally
73 Jerry Etienne
75 Shane Lappen
76 Rony Gomez
81 Tevin Jones
82 Alpheous Gray
83 Jake Wardwell
87 Randall Kelleher
88 Jeffrey Touron
90 Darius Timmons
93 Nicholas Saglimbeni
99 David Trettel
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maine Maritime Framingham State
Uni. Player
2 Cody McDonald
5 John Doyon
6 Robert Willett
8 Alonzo Martin
9 Bradley Reed
13 Nicholas Nevers
19 Drew Daveluy
21 C. Hutchinson
23 T. Robitaille
24 Ryan Faircloth
30 J. Hutchinson
32 Tom Marcisso
34 Tim Grant
35 Jake Rivard
39 Jake Dowland
41 Wilbur Fogg
42 Anthony Fosler
48 Joel Chadbourne
49 Matthew Ball
52 Philip Obert
53 Keith Nelson
57 Aaron Toussaint
59 Andrew Hammond
61 Paul Stambach
62 Michael Dedian
63 John MacDonald
64 Harry Motter
67 Mitchell Tuttle
71 Kevin Bisson
72 Samuel Prive
73 Davis Rawcliffe
79 Justus Doane
81 John Hand
88 Alex Grant
90 Kevin Fecteau
98 Peter Wilcox
99 Jonathan Ware
Uni. Player
2B Dean Murkison
2A C. Puzzo
3 Travis Hayes
10 Tyler Iarussi
11 M. Johnson
15 Gregory Little
26 Nicholas Clark
27 Michael Thomas
29 R. Bellegarde
30 Joseph Francois
33 Patrick McGrath
34 Edwin Wallace
35 M. Capomaccio
38 Casey Pierre
42 David Crosson
45 Pat Lamusta
47 M. Quattrucci
50 W. Callahan
51 Stephen Stuart
56 N. Stanfield
57 Ryan Wardwell
58 Barry Dempsey
59 H. Oppedisano
63 Greg Beatrice
64 Christian Nunez
69 Jason Vella
71 Tyler Suggs
74 James Krebs
77 Joseph Grigg
78 O. Dickerson
80 John Crowe
84 Jephte Pierre
85 Stephen Brown
86 C. Wisdom
89 Bolander Lewis
91 Jacob Brucato
92 Branden Lincoln
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading