Thiel vs. Thomas More at Crestview Hills, Ky.
10/13/2012 at 1:30 pm
Thiel
16
Thomas More
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thiel (2-5) 0 3 6 7 16
Thomas More (3-3) 7 14 0 7 28
Crestview Hills, Ky. | The Bank of Kentucky
PARTICIPANTS
Thiel Thomas More
Uni. Player
4 Andrew Smith
5 M. Hainesworth
6 Brandon Wolfe
8 Tom Thorpe
9 Ma. Hainesworth
10 Zane Garza
15 Jack Sindlinger
19 John Fennick
20 Tim Canady
21 Matt Fedzen
22 Bill Frizzi
24 Rob Edwards
25 Josh Potter
32 Justin Wolfe
35 Rich Smallwood
37 Ethan Ludwig
40 Taylor Fink
46 Mike Finchio
50 Nick Ravida
54 Jonathan Welsh
55 Kris Tursky
58 Reily Shane
61 Mike Rasor
72 Jordan Fortuna
76 Chase Good
78 B. Sullens
80 Nate Blazevich
82 Berend Grube
85 Kyle Turkalj
90 Cody McClelland
99 Tim Taylor
Uni. Player
1 Adam Rauch
2 Erick Butler
3 Jay Volker
4 Jake Fishburn
5 Goose Cohorn
6Z Shaquille Jinks
7 Luke Magness
8 Alex Taylor
9 Kenny Veal
11 Trey Wells
13 Lisiate Quinones
15 Bobby Leonard
17 Chad Lawrence
18 Jensen Gebhardt
20 Tony Bell
21 Cory Lynch
22 Mercier Doucette
2Z Landon Savoy
25 Nick Pennekamp
26 Mitch McDowell
27 Kyle Fuller
28 Ian Gunn
31 Tim Gormly
32 Leroy Dixon
33 Nick Gramke
3X Devin Kendrick
35 Antonio Booker
3L Ben Flamm
40 Nate Dorsey
42 Tyler Calhoun
43 Aaron Lewis
4b Elijah Anglim
47 Phil Hofmeyer
51 Joe Toca
52 Kevin Eads
54 Mac Stevens
55 Harrison Smith
56 Kevin Naltner
60 Jeremy Hoop
66 Nick Jackson
67 Jake McBee
69 Jake Henderson
77 Danny Mohs
82 Joe Freibert
84 Cody Hinkel
85 Ryan Winkler
87 Al Upshaw
88 Tyler Vogelpohl
90 Tyler Ellis
91 Sean Lang
92 Tyler Combs
95 Aaron Kimbrough
74 Dylan Sparks
99 Chris Bowman
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Thiel Thomas More
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading