Rhodes vs. Macalester at St. Paul, Minn.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Rhodes
14
Macalester
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rhodes (4-2) 7 0 0 7 14
Macalester (3-3) 0 0 0 0 0
St. Paul, Minn. | Macalester Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rhodes Macalester
Uni. Player
1 Jack Lartigue
4 Theo Summers
6 Beau Egan
8 Joseph Raby
9 Blake Box
15 Tyler Perkins
17 Lucas Stockhausen
20 Dane Wilson
21 Justin Toliver
22 Michael Shield
24 Jonathan Wiener
25 Stanton Brown
27 Mike Edel
28 Trey Tamura
29 Kevin Vieira
31 Brian Walton
33 Brandon Hudson
44 Walker McWherter
48 Patrick Knight
54 Landon Jones
85 Julian Hawkins
92 David Dorris
93 Zac Hart
94 Clayton Christian
95 Tyler Cummings
98 Jimmy Caruthers
99 Michael Olushuga
Uni. Player
1 Samson Bialostok
2 T. Joe Loiselle
5 Riley Koval
6 Spencer Robinson
11 Sam Marshall
12 Clark Bledsoe
13 John Johnson
17 C.J. Smith
20 Mike Adams
21 David Melms
23 Jole Miller
24 Aaron Gallegos
25 Joe Dykema
26 Scott Foltz
29 Konnor Fleming
33 Levi Brown
37 Brandon Murphy
45 Tyler Hill
47 Reid Callahan
51 Ryan Fleming
53 Adam Ward
55 Nolan Kriegel
59 Jesse Russell
83 Ben Hillman
87 Auburn Jimenez
95 Cole Callahan
97 Jacob Lueck
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rhodes Macalester
Uni. Player
2 Ronald Booker
3 Mike Kuefner
7 Jonathan Jones
10 J. Sparkman
12 Clay Adams
13 D. Hutcherson
14 B. Dawidowski
16 Trey Butler
18 Ernie Valente
19 M. Schoeller
23 Hugh Harwood
26 Josh Jerles
30 Spencer Smith
32 Tyler Payne
34 Hayes Stewart
35 Trey Hooper
36 Adam Drake
38 Mel Kitchens
41 Dillon Cheney
42 M. de Kozan
45 Phillip Jones
47 Mike Aucoin
50 Benjamin Primes
51 Jack Weir
52 John Selman
53 C. Labenberg
55 Taylor Gardiner
57 Tim Braun
58 R. Niedermair
64 Michael Foster
67 Bene Woods
68 Will Rikard
69 Forrest Holt
70 Philip Curtis
73 Zach Wade
75 Clayton Moore
76 Andrew Martin
79 Devin Cochrane
80 Matt Baldwin
81 Mason Childers
82 Dale Glenn
83 Michael Headley
86 Jacob Olmsted
87 Neal Defossez
88 Andrew Kelley
90 Wyatt McRae
91 Christian King
Uni. Player
3 Muraoka
4 Goldman
7 Neuman
8 Arrizon
9 Dwyer
10 Schubring
14 M. Kriegel
15 Jamison
16 Block
18 Ricci
19 Jack Johnson
22 Howes
28 Bordo
30 Yordy
31 Pawelk
32 Stowell
34 Chester
35 Allison
36 Darrow
39 Stegall
40 Markey
41 Kaul
42 Sell
44 Seonbuchner
46 Sia
48 Reedy
49 LaFoy
54 Verkuilen
56 Blanchard
60 Bauer
63 Schrad
65 Yee
66 Ramsey
68 Stewart
70 Stephens
71 Bisbee
72 Bohrmann
73 McCullough
74 Conlon
75 Weckwerth
77 Theismann
78 Kania
80 H. Johnson
81 Walker
88 Cox
89 Abramson
91 Morrall
92 Flanagan
99 Hauser
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos