Rhodes vs. Macalester at St. Paul, Minn.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Rhodes
14
Macalester
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rhodes (4-2) 7 0 0 7 14
Macalester (3-3) 0 0 0 0 0
St. Paul, Minn. | Macalester Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Rhodes - Macalester
1 08:26 Rhodes - Dane Wilson 53 yd run. (L. Stockhausen kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 53 yards in 0:12.
7 - 0
4 02:29 Rhodes - Jonathan Wiener 30 yd pass from Blake Box. (L. Stockhausen kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 38 yards in 1:44.
14 - 0
RhodesStatisticsMacalester
16 FIRST DOWNS 18
9
6
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
7
3
36% (5 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 13% (2 of 16)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 43% (3 of 7)
141 NET YARDS PASSING 149
17-25
5.6
0-0
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-36
4.1
1-5
1
179 NET YARDS RUSHING 112
37
4.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
36
3.1
4-155 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-114
38.8 Average 38.0
42 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 86
1-1
1-41
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-14
2-28
2-44
6-58 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-73
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
1-5 SACKS: Number-Yards 0 0
1 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-44
31:06 TIME OF POSSESSION 28:54

Rhodes

Macalester

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Blake Box 17-25 141 1 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Clark Bledsoe 15-36 149 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Dane Wilson 10 90 9.0 53 1
Kevin Vieira 19 60 3.2 19 0
Blake Box 7 26 3.7 10 0
Beau Egan 1 3 3.0 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
T. Joe Loiselle 20 67 3.4 11 0
Clark Bledsoe 6 22 3.7 15 0
Ryan Fleming 1 22 22.0 22 0
Mike Adams 5 14 2.8 10 0
Samson Bialostok 2 6 3.0 5 0
TEAM 2 -19 -9.5 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jack Lartigue 4 42 10.5 26 0
Jonathan Wiener 2 38 19.0 30 1
Theo Summers 5 28 5.6 11 0
Kevin Vieira 4 19 4.8 13 0
Mike Edel 2 14 7.0 10 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Johnson 5 82 16.4 33 0
Riley Koval 5 31 6.2 10 0
Sam Marshall 2 12 6.0 6 0
T. Joe Loiselle 1 11 11.0 11 0
C.J. Smith 1 9 9.0 9 0
Ben Hillman 1 4 4.0 4 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Lucas Stockhausen 2/2 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Auburn Jimenez 0/2 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tyler Perkins 4 155 38.8 49 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Auburn Jimenez 3 114 38.0 40 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Patrick Knight 3 111 37.0 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Auburn Jimenez 1 61 61.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jonathan Wiener 1 41 41.0 41 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Adams 2 28 14.0 17 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dane Wilson 1 1 1.0 1 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Adams 1 14 14.0 14 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joseph Raby 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Spencer Robinson 1 12 12.0 12 0
David Melms 1 32 32.0 32 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Theo Summers 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
TEAM 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Rhodes Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Joseph Raby 10 3 13 - - - 1-0 2
22 Michael Shield 4 5 9 - 0.5 - 1 - -
21 Justin Toliver 2 3 5 - - - -
28 Trey Tamura 2 2 4 - - - -
44 Walker McWherter 3 1 4 - - - - 1
93 Zac Hart 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
25 Stanton Brown 3 0 3 - - - - 1
31 Brian Walton 2 1 3 - - - -
98 Jimmy Caruthers 3 0 3 1 - 5 1 - 5 - - 1
99 Michael Olushuga 2 0 2 - - - - 1
9 Blake Box 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Dane Wilson 1 0 1 - - - -
33 Brandon Hudson 1 0 1 - - - -
54 Landon Jones 1 0 1 - - - -
85 Julian Hawkins 0 1 1 - - - -
92 David Dorris 0 1 1 - - - -
94 Clayton Christian 1 0 1 - - - - 1
TOTALS 39 18 57 1 - 5 2 - 7 0-0 1- 3 5
# Macalester Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
6 Spencer Robinson 5 4 9 - - 1 - 1-12
47 Reid Callahan 5 4 9 - 2 - 5 1-0 -
55 Nolan Kriegel 2 4 6 - 1 - 3 - - 1
33 Levi Brown 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
21 David Melms 2 2 4 - - - 1-32
23 Jole Miller 1 3 4 - - - -
25 Joe Dykema 2 2 4 - - - -
29 Konnor Fleming 2 2 4 - - - -
26 Scott Foltz 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
45 Tyler Hill 0 3 3 - - - -
59 Jesse Russell 3 0 3 - - - -
95 Cole Callahan 3 0 3 - - - -
97 Jacob Lueck 1 2 3 - - - - 1
37 Brandon Murphy 0 2 2 - - - -
53 Adam Ward 1 1 2 - - - -
24 Aaron Gallegos 1 0 1 - - - -
87 Auburn Jimenez 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 32 34 66 - 4 - 10 1 1-0 2-44 2
Other Information
Location: St. Paul, Minn.
Stadium: Macalester Stadium
Attendance: 200
Weather: overcast, drizzling
Temperature: 50
Referee: Duane Mutschler
Umpire: Dan Murray
Head Linesman: Geoffrey Strack
Line Judge: Rolf Erickson
Back Judge: Dave Dennistoun
Field Judge: ChristopherRick
Side Judge: Chris Rossini
Scorekeeper: Colin Carpenter
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos