St. John Fisher vs. Alfred University at Alfred, NY
10/13/2012 at 1 PM
St. John Fisher
13
Alfred
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John Fisher (4-2, 1-2) 0 6 7 0 13
Alfred (4-1, 3-0) 0 19 7 0 26
Alfred, NY | Merrill Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. John Fisher Alfred
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Francis
2 Travis Tones
3 Tim Schroer
5 Nick Lobrutto
6 Matt Monacelli
8 Tyler Stell
9 Wade Kline
10 Alex Stacy
11 Dan Rudy
12 C. Zemaitis
13 Cody Miller
15 Zach Dolan
17 Ryan Sweet
18 David Shuey
19 Zach Hildebrand
20 Ryan Ballard
21 Ryan Kramer
26 Adam Burdick
27 Troy Sant
28 Ryan Seymour
30 Jeff Hayden
31 Paul Leavell
32 Alex Sexton
33 Dalton Donk
35 Taylor Byrne
38 Aaron Rodriguez
39 Sammy Hasan
40 Mike Donitzen
44 Mike Guinta
45 Nick Alencewicz
48 Mike Bellucco
49 Sean Preish
54 Joe Leavell
56 Mason Judd
62 Kevin Cooper
71 James Thomas
74 Craig Simmons
75 Kyle M. barry
78 Dan Maloney
80 Noah Seward
84 David Kirchner
88 Jason Beaumont
90 Brendon Carey
91 Bobby Campese
99 Mike Benderski
Uni. Player
1 Jon Jackson
2 Adam Schutz
3 Matthew Girolmo
4 Andy Ruddock
5 Reggie Pressley
6 Michael Perkins
7 D.j. Welch
8 Zach Sopak
10 Jonathan Ruffin
11 Austin Dwyer
13 Josh Phillips
16 Isiah Young
17 David Lee tack
20 J.r. Britton
21 Michael Berardi
22 Maleke Fuentes
24 Cody Gustin
26 Seiji Hinton
31 Chuck Beckwith
33 Davis Turner
35 Justin Liberta
40 Dave Jennings
41 Justin Collen
44 Zach Wiley
48 B. McGinnis
49 Mike Raplee
56 Harold Spetla
63 Matt Jacobs
64 Ryan Diflavio
71 Patrick Teta
72 Kyle Woodard
73 Willie Parker
77 Zach Harrington
78 Cameron Apt
84 Bobby Broddus
86 Adam Brien
87 Alec Ladonis
90 Chris Steeves
92 K. Carrington
97 Zach Tavolaro
99 Stephon Brown
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John Fisher Alfred
Uni. Player
7 Peter Valade
14 Ahmed Hassanien
16 Nick Savas
4 Tyler Fenti
0 Jeff Hayden
22 Mason Jones
23 Jimmy Ross
24 Manny Williams
25 Brandon McCoy
29 Connor King
34 A. Chiarmonte
36 Tom Whelehan
37 Joe Benigno
41 Dan Whiteside
42 Bryant Moore
43 Holden Coon
46 Peter DiMilia
47 Pat Best
50 Ryan Sherman
51 B. Hamilton
52 Cody Foster
53 Brandon Miller
55 M. Amezquita
57 Kris Jones
58 Connor Rourke
59 Zach Shipley
60 Phil Ngo
61 B. Moshenko
63 Mike Magnarelli
64 CJ Dominic
65 Tyler Darby
66 Chris Callanan
67 Bryan Schnell
68 Adam Hausfelder
69 Cody Headwell
70 Luke Zaparowski
72 Dan Wentworth
73 Mike Williams
76 Kyle Gensler
77 Kyle P. Barry
81 Nathan Nigolian
82 Sean McKenna
83 Steve Buzzelli
85 Eric Riley
86 Joel Bailey
87 Ben Messmer
89 Jared Bailey
92 Rob Caltavaturo
93 M. Bucci
94 Rob Riggio
95 Zach Forbes
96 Greg Lohrman
97 Jordan Andrews
98 Terrell Smith
Uni. Player
9 Michael Chuchla
12 Kyle Connor
14 Tom Dzielski
15 D. Houanche
18 Joe Enslin
19 John Pinzel
23 Lucas Chavez
25 Justin Mallory
27 Tyler DeRosa
28 Mykel Ferguson
29 Dave Bennett
30 Evan Smith
32 Beau Richter
34 Jeremy Sosa
36 Zach Brinkley
37 Corry Wallace
38 Tyler Hoffman
39 Matt Strohmayer
42 Quendel Ellison
43 Colden Knapp
45 Anthony Howell
46 James Benson
47 Dakota Smith
50 Oscar Hughes
51 Dalton Maska
52 P. Paola-Diak
53 Jason Osborne
54 Jim Campanaro
55 Matt Stoddard
57 Tom Blake
58 Pat Pirozzolo
59 Chris Lawton
60 James Brantley
61 Trey Beltrand
62 Chad Winslow
65 Vince Tesoriero
66 Joel Rudnick
67 Josh Daggs
68 Dave Moore
69 Josh Vredenburg
70 F. Langenstein
74 Zach Ames
75 Vinny Puleo
76 N. Potamis
79 E. Worthington
80 Troy Zeller
81 Nick Spadaro
82 Samuel LaCour
83 Shawn Ano
85 Jon Slaski
88 Alex Hildebrand
89 Kirby DarDar
91 Collin Kaiser
93 Larry Wright
94 Michael Steffan
95 Andrew Wascher
96 Matt DeVaul
98 Justin Tabel
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats