Coe College vs. Univ. of Dubuque at Dubuque, Iowa
10/13/2012 at 3 p.m.
Coe
41
Dubuque
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT Final
Coe (6-0, 3-0) 7 7 6 8 7 6 41
Dubuque (2-4, 1-2) 0 14 7 7 7 3 38
Dubuque, Iowa | Chalmers Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Dubuque 1 15:00 1:03 DBQFB28 3 6 PUNT
Coe 1 13:57 3:43 COE39 6 17 PUNT
Dubuque 1 10:14 2:25 DBQFB10 4 11 PUNT
Coe 1 07:49 4:09 DBQFB49 9 49 TD
Dubuque 1 03:34 4:48 DBQFB22 9 78 TD
Coe 2 13:39 2:50 COE23 5 19 PUNT
Dubuque 2 10:49 1:56 DBQFB43 3 4 PUNT
Coe 2 08:53 1:57 COE25 4 14 PUNT
Dubuque 2 06:56 3:39 DBQFB29 7 71 TD
Coe 2 03:17 0:11 COE25 1 75 TD
Dubuque 2 03:00 1:48 DBQFB30 3 -5 PUNT
Coe 2 01:12 1:12 COE26 2 7 HALF
Coe 3 14:54 1:59 COE26 3 -9 PUNT
Dubuque 3 12:55 1:32 DBQFB47 3 7 PUNT
Coe 3 11:23 0:57 COE12 3 3 PUNT
Dubuque 3 10:26 0:08 COE47 1 47 TD
Coe 3 10:18 4:43 COE25 11 75 TD
Dubuque 3 05:28 5:31 DBQFB44 12 56 TD
Coe 4 14:53 0:47 COE39 3 36 INT
Dubuque 4 14:06 2:54 DBQFB11 3 6 PUNT
Coe 4 11:12 1:10 DBQFB47 5 28 INT
Dubuque 4 10:02 2:53 DBQFB20 4 10 PUNT
Coe 4 07:09 2:36 COE38 5 9 PUNT
Dubuque 4 04:33 2:34 DBQFB05 6 18 PUNT
Coe 4 01:59 1:11 COE42 7 58 TD
Dubuque 4 00:48 0:46 DBQFB25 5 17 PUNT
Coe 4 00:02 0:02 COE25 1 -1 HALF
Coe OT 15:00 0:00 DBQFB25 6 25 TD
Dubuque OT 15:00 0:00 COE25 2 25 TD
Dubuque OT 15:00 0:00 COE25 4 0 FG
Coe OT 15:00 0:00 DBQFB25 4 25 TD
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.