UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, WI
10/13/2012 at 11:30 AM
UW-La Crosse
9
UW-Eau Claire
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-La Crosse (2-4) 0 3 6 0 9
UW-Eau Claire (2-4) 7 10 0 7 24
Eau Claire, WI | Carson Park
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-La Crosse - UW-Eau Claire
1 09:35 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 16 yd run. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 80 yards in 5:25.
0 - 7
2 14:08 UW-Eau Claire - Josh Albrecht 34 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 3 yards in 1:37.
0 - 10
2 05:49 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 1 yd run. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 64 yards in 6:05.
0 - 17
2 02:00 UW-La Crosse - Adam Pannier 21 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 67 yards in 3:41.
3 - 17
3 04:20 UW-La Crosse - Andy Sires 1 yd run. (Adam Pannier kick failed).
Drive: 5 plays, 37 yards in 1:36.
9 - 17
4 12:50 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 6 yd run. (Josh Albrecht kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 37 yards in 2:05.
9 - 24
UW-La CrosseStatisticsUW-Eau Claire
16 FIRST DOWNS 18
7
9
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
2
16
0
36% (5 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 47% (8 of 17)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
124 NET YARDS PASSING 57
15-30
4.1
1-6
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
4-12
4.8
2-8
0
146 NET YARDS RUSHING 285
34
4.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
63
4.5
6-295 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-218
49.2 Average 36.3
97 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 58
2-9
5-88
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-18
2-35
1-5
3-20 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-40
3-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
2-8 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-6
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-5
23:31 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:29

UW-La Crosse

UW-Eau Claire

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Andy Sires 15-30 124 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Austin Neu 4-12 57 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Dillon Bean 12 64 5.3 14 0
Jared Stan 14 62 4.4 16 0
Andy Sires 5 16 3.2 12 1
Alex Lepp 1 4 4.0 4 0
Jake Welch 1 0 0.0 0 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joel Sweeney 41 185 4.5 19 3
Austin Neu 14 74 5.3 13 0
Charles McDonald 6 30 5.0 10 0
TEAM 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Welch 4 51 12.8 24 0
Tony Favre 2 28 14.0 23 0
Jared Stan 3 19 6.3 8 0
Jeff Haffemann 3 17 5.7 8 0
Adam Wuensch 1 7 7.0 7 0
Alex Lepp 1 3 3.0 3 0
Dillon Bean 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nate Piel 1 21 21.0 21 0
Joel Sweeney 1 14 14.0 14 0
Nick Hirsch 1 14 14.0 14 0
Jared Staege 1 8 8.0 8 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Adam Pannier 1/1 21 0/1 3
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Josh Albrecht 1/2 34 3/3 6
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Christian Hallingstad 6 295 49.2 68 2 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Austin Neu 6 218 36.3 41 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Adam Pannier 3 195 65.0 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Josh Albrecht 5 267 53.4 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jacob Flegner 2 46 23.0 27 0
Jared Stan 2 34 17.0 19 0
Trevor Hutson 1 8 8.0 8 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Max Goettl 2 35 17.5 20 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jacob Flegner 2 9 4.5 10 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jared Staege 2 18 9.0 13 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Janus 1 5 5.0 5 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Jared Stan 1 0
Dillon Bean 1 1
TEAM 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# UW-La Crosse Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
17 Tyler Argall 11 0 11 - - - -
39 Jake Meckstroth 11 0 11 - - - -
30 Shane Rockweiler 8 0 8 2 - 8 2 - 8 - -
35 Mitch Hawkins 5 0 5 - - - -
21 Jacob Flegner 4 0 4 - - - -
22 Jack Leahy 3 0 3 - - - -
27 Zach Wall 3 0 3 - - - -
52 Ben Danovsky 3 0 3 - - - -
55 Ben Mathias 3 0 3 - 1 - 3 - -
3 Ryan Paukert 2 0 2 - - - -
97 Grant Schultz 2 0 2 - - - - 1
98 Kyle Spieker 2 0 2 - - - -
TM TEAM 2 0 2 - - - -
5 Max Nicholson 1 0 1 - - - -
23 Brent Benson 1 0 1 - - - -
54 Andrew Walsh 1 0 1 - - - -
86 Joe Kracht 1 0 1 - - - -
88 Brock Mc mullen 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Brandon Heeg 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Jacob DeSantis 1 0 1 - 1 - 2 - -
96 Nick Berg 1 0 1 - - - -
24 Jake Perner - - - - 1
TOTALS 67 67 2 - 8 4 - 13 0-0 - 2
# UW-Eau Claire Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3 Tyler Janus 8 0 8 - - - 1-5 1
42 Collin Hustad 7 0 7 - - - -
6 Thurgood Dennis 4 1 5 - - - -
29 Kyle Thorpe 5 0 5 - 1 - 1 - -
93 Matt Hawley 5 0 5 - 1 - 1 - -
41 Sean Graham 3 1 4 - - 1-0 - 1 2
25 Coltan Ellis 3 0 3 - - - -
27 Mitch Olson 2 0 2 - - - -
43 Nick Slade 2 0 2 - 1 - 3 1 - -
45 Scott Burzynski 2 0 2 - 1 - 2 - -
55 Nevin Smith 2 0 2 - - 1-0 -
26 Daniel Sailer 1 0 1 - - - -
47 David Arbetan 1 0 1 - - - -
52 Jayden Dobbs 1 0 1 - - - -
74 Cody Gergen 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
81 Nick Hirsch 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Jimmy Hall 1 0 1 - - - -
98 Eric Nieman 1 0 1 1 - 6 1 - 6 - - 1
99 Roger Steen 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - - -
96 Nate Johnson - - - - 1 1
TOTALS 52 2 54 1 - 6 5 - 13 2 2-0 1-5 3 1 3
Other Information
Location: Eau Claire, WI
Stadium: Carson Park
Attendance: 1014
Weather: Cloudy, Rainy, Cool
Temperature: 44
Wind: 7mph ESE
Referee: Gary Kuphall
Umpire: Edward Vodvarka
Head Linesman: Kent Walters
Line Judge: Jeff Stern
Back Judge: John Humm
Field Judge: Dan Fregien
Side Judge: Steve Luebke
Scorekeeper: Kevin Meinholz
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading