FSU vs. Utica College at Utica, NY
10/13/2012 at 7 p.m.
Frostburg State
0
Utica
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Frostburg State (3-3, 1-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Utica (4-2, 2-1) 14 14 10 3 41
Utica, NY | Charles A. Gaetano
PARTICIPANTS
Frostburg State Utica
Uni. Player
36 B. Blanchette
56 J. Williams
4 Keith Smith
3 Mikal Davis
96 Aaron Gruber
26 Nicholas Stubbs
20 Michael Taylor
99 Roland Kamara
6 Josh Pennington
90 Curtis Buckland
44 Tavis Henry
55 Nick Harvey
2B Jeff Franklin
31 Rowan Pinkett
34 Joe Persichetti
86 Myles Burgess
1B Teron Tyre
28 Chuky Iweh
13 Salaman Riddell
53 A. Lafollete
61 Will Ennals
80 Zach Tuckmantel
82 Hayden Roberts
83 Ryan Hawthorne
TM TEAM
32 Michael Fourth
12 Ken Emmons
17 Antonio Wood
23 Jonathan Adams
8 Anthony Young
5 Jd Hook
25 Matt Rowe
10 Dylan May
Uni. Player
37 Jon Treen
41 Michael Herberger
50 Dana Christofferson
26 Genaro Scampone
23 Shawn Mitchell
55 Anthony Cipoletti
29 Luke Manolescu
9 Joe Giametta
8 Willie Simmons
48 Josh Visalli
81 Joseph Gerbino
17 Alan Richards
3 Cedric Hairston
84 Jerrod Clowes
47 Vincent Provenzano
21 Jason Smith
46 Mike Russo
25 Brandon Burnham
44 Ryan Hansen
34 Alexander Ruta
4 Mike Cottle
90 Kyle Taft
54 Pat Carroll
88 Sean Jones
13 Teddy Vangalen
TM TEAM
10 Paul Smith
11 Connor Butkiewicz
5 Andrew Benkwitt
43 Ben Johnson
38 Thomas Woodburn
30 Dakota Peel
83 Matt Dibble
19 Alex DeRusso
2 Jamie Murphy
32 Matt Dunn
20 Jesse Baldassare
14 Jeremy Meier
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Frostburg State Utica
Uni. Player
24 Shacori Riddick
27 Cameron Brown
30 Jarrod Williams
33 Kyle Landis
35 Deonte Williams
37 Cody Jaeger
38 Kevan Williams
39 Josh Jackson
42 Brent Walter
45 Josh Burch
46 Aldo Batubara
47 Cameron Burden
48 Jeremy Byron
49 Jake Armstrong
50 Devin White
51 Jonathan Melton
52 Thomas Anderson
54 Shamir Parham
57 Jacob Robertson
58 Aaron Ridgeway
59 Mark Myrick
62 Jake Vacura
63 Randy Bannon
64 Kyle Gordon
65 Robert Newton
67 C. Green
68 Kevin Gordon
69 Eddie Janeski
71 D. Arrington
72 Shane Steckman
73 John Pickett
74 JM Sienkowski
75 C. Fuller
76 Brandon Eyring
77 Dan Williams
79 J. Vega-Ormeno
81 Cory Shank
84 Logan Stewart
85 James Smith
87 Chris Hunton
88 Andrew Truax
89 Lukas Cummings
91 Colin Cordon
92 Alex Davis
93 Nate Tullos
94 Jeremy Harriet
95 Aaron Taylor
97 K. Floyd-Harris
3A Ian Facey
2B Jeff Franklin
2 Colton Sibley
1B Teron Tyre
1A Chris Boone
3B Brady Fischer
22 Alanzo Chambers
21 Devyn Walton
19 Eddie Cooke
18 Nate Brockmyer
16 Lucas Adolph
15 Tyler Stevens
14 Gilbert Kim
9A Brandon Vincent
9 Tilmon Parker
7A Jelani Davis
7 Michael Jones
5B Nick LaBarbara
5A Cody Chatham
4A Sam Bruce
4C Mike Ambrose
4B JT Komsa
Uni. Player
45 J. McLaughlin
49 Matt Hall
51 Alex Castilla
52 Jon Heisler
53 Ian Lotz
56 Sean Hulser
57 Keenan Jones
58 Michael Ruth
59 Derrick Pechie
60 Spencer Lasker
61 Tyler Zeller
62 M. Vitacolonna
63 Michael Grider
65 Zach Handy
66 Thomas Owens
67 John Blaschak
68 A. Calabrese
69 Zach Hunnewell
71 Tom Dyer
73 Franco DiMarco
74 Kevin Butler
76 Logan Placey
77 Shane Duncan
80 Jacob Nigolian
82 Noah Thomas
85 C. Winch
86 Gregory Palmer
87 Kyle Moller
89 Lucas Harder
91 Kyle Khuns
92 Mike Kata
93 Adam Luczak
94 Daniel Lupo
96 Andrew Russell
7 Richie Chute
6 Jake Robertson
1 Colin Hulser
64 Matt Malunat
15 Chris Williams
12 Logan Jandrew
42 Alex Rukavena
40 Ryan Sosnowski
39 Tyler Kallasy
36 Jon Cappotelli
35 Jeff Mitchell
33 Iquan Ward
31 Eugenio Alvarez
28 Daniel Donato
27 Louis Jackson
24 James Lenahan
22 Mike Johnston
18 X. Richardson
16 Chris Adams
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.