Mt. St. Joseph vs. Defiance at Defiance, OH
10/13/2012 at 1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph
21
Defiance
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount St. Joseph (3-3) 14 7 0 0 21
Defiance (2-5) 0 0 0 0 0
Defiance, OH | Coressel Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mount St. Joseph Defiance
Uni. Player
1A Tyler Feine
1 Ralphael Allen
2A Marvin Draper
2 Matt Hans
4 John Peters
5 Joseph Lowe
6 Kyle Hazlett
7 Greg Tabar
8 Trey McPhail
9 Cam Dierig
10 Tyler Elrod
11 Konnor Blevins
12 Brett Durbin
14 Michael Tepe
15 J. Stinebaugh
17 Jake Koopman
19 Nick Kaminsky
23 James Clay
24 Samuel Fowler
25 Eric Love
26 Tony Croslin
27 T. Holland
34 Ricardo Tait
35 Joe Frakes
36 David Brausch
38 B. Thompson
41 Daniel Dripps
42 Cody Meade
44 Mike Klekotka
47 J. Obermuller
48 Jay Dolak
49 Juan Gomez
50 Gabe Stiver
51 Brent McCleery
54 G. Breiner
55 M Gatherwright
58 Sean Brooks
59 Joe Aracri
60 Shain Abney
62 B. Chapman
66 Brandon Keller
67 Tyler Breh
68 Jacob Howarth
69 Robert Grogan
71 Aaron Dyer
76 Phil Wiehe
78 Matt Ray
82 Kendall Watson
84 C. Compton
88 Drew Royalty
90 Rob Blundred
91 R. Billings
92 Chris Taylor
93 Ben Mocahbee
95 R. Turner ii
97 Joe Meade
99 Tim Bowman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Leroy Cheatham
2A Isaac Jeffers
3 Bria Mircovich
3C Blaine McGowan
3A Matt Forry
4 Aaron Spence
6 Nick Lopez
7 Jon Carrabino
8 Garrett Teague
9 Joey Chester
9A Brad Sealey
10 James Buari
11 Andre Doran
12 Mason Foulk
13 Kyle Keegan
15 Bryan Weaver
17 Anthony Sloan
18 Aaron Choice
19 Vinny Perez
26 Jorr Matherson
27 Vinn Polverine
29 Sergio Duboise
30 Todd Roberts
33 Drew Feldhaus
36 Terran Plummer
49 Eri Strickland
52 Hunt Robertson
55 Adam Hall
57 Joe Niehaus
58 Jon Day
59 D.j. Brigham
62 Andre Leverenz
65 Seth Kimberlin
66 Kyle Wilson
67 Gregg Pickett
68 Tanner Engle
71 Chase Cohen
75 Mitch Smith
77 Garret Waiters
79 Lance Vetter
83 Sam Mason
84 Calab Wagner
86 Spenc Saunders
95 Cam Napier
97 Seth Evans
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount St. Joseph Defiance
Uni. Player
1B Holt, James
2B Pointer, Quinton
3A Riegel, Tommy
3 Pfiester, Joe
5B Sparks, Guy
6A Thaman, Ricky
7A Schleicher, Jake
8A Sagers, Bobby
8B Pearson, J.J.
8C Mink, Corey
9A Meyer. Jacob
13 Brown, Spencer
16 Jefferson, Kraig
18 Pitzer, Brian
20 Roundtree, Kevin
22 Dunson, Darnell
28 Frakes, Josh
29 Mathias, Josh
30 Camp, Alec
31 Saulsbury, Alex
32 Kelly, Shane
33 Layne, Jake
37 Pannell, Marq
39 Smoot, Kraig
40 Ali, Jamie
43 McCall, Charles
45 LaRubbio, Anthony
46 Chambers, Ryan
52 Bigelow, Adam
53 Johnson, Jarin
56 Hogge, Kody
57 Becker, Joe
61 Miller, Brandan
63 Lindsey, Jaylen
65 Lear, Deron
70 Wilson, Andrew
72 Porter, Benjamin
73 Lauer, Nicholas
74 Tuttle, Mark
75 Stanaway, Auggie
77 Spruill, Chris
79 Roach, Michael
81 Gibbons-Campbell DJ
83 Foley, Dylan
85 Lagattuta, Garrett
86 Ponder, Andrew
87 Oaks, Alex
89 Roofener-DeMaria Jay
94 Kanter, Bradley
96 Calvert, Tyler
98 Hazel, Jacob
Uni. Player
1A Calloway, Rayon
1D Smith, Torrence
1C Slayton, Josh
5A Lopez, Zachary
5 Harris, Pierre
14 Garces, Mo
16 Perry, Brandon
20 Jefferson, Jarr
21 Kelly, Wayne
22 Smith, Aaron
24 Sierra, Tony
25 King, Chris
28 Harvey, Kacey
31 EstesMonahan, S
32 Nance, Dee
34 Graves, Javon
35 Wade, Chris
37 Bijarro, Zak
38 Wynn, Kevin
39 Rexrode, Kaleb
40 Moore, Denzel
41 MacDonald, Tyle
42 Burrell, Trevon
43 Mollenkamp, Tuc
44 Winings, Matt
45 Mailhot, Matt
46 Cadmus, Seyi
47 Moorman, Kalen
48 Sanders, Aaron
50 Smith, Kimani
51 Barr, Brody
53 Harris, Justin
54 Maxwell, Kourdo
60 Adkins, Jordan
61 Hartman, Pat
63 Dagostaro, Jord
69 McIntee, Jack
70 Hall, Aaron
72 Peterson, Shawn
73 Boutell, Korey
74 Dibacco, Jeff
76 Fanson, Dustin
80 Allen, Jameel
81 Ridley, Bruce
82 Lhamon, Mitch
85 Newby, Jeremy
87 Andres, Jake
88 Brisebois, Josh
89 Morris, Curt
90 Williams, Alvin
91 Smith, John
92 Braceful, Rapha
93 WatkinsRivers,J
94 Hayes, Zane
96 Engelhardt, Ric
98 Lee, Cody
99 Hunter, Travis
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading