Mt. St. Joseph vs. Defiance at Defiance, OH
10/13/2012 at 1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph
21
Defiance
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount St. Joseph (3-3, 2-3) 14 7 0 0 21
Defiance (2-5, 2-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Defiance, OH | Coressel Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Mount St. Joseph - Defiance
1 07:02 Mount St. Joseph - Clay, James 8 yd run. (Dripps, Daniel kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 57 yards in 3:03.
7 - 0
1 04:29 Mount St. Joseph - Clay, James 35 yd run. (Dripps, Daniel kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 44 yards in 0:44.
14 - 0
2 12:46 Mount St. Joseph - Clay, James 70 yd run. (Dripps, Daniel kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 63 yards in 0:43.
21 - 0
Mount St. JosephStatisticsDefiance
9 FIRST DOWNS 23
1
7
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
14
2
22% (2 of 9) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 12% (2 of 17)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 56% (5 of 9)
40 NET YARDS PASSING 129
2-12
3.3
1-3
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-32
4.0
3-17
1
218 NET YARDS RUSHING 249
32
6.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
59
4.2
7-273 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-144
39.0 Average 28.8
47 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 70
1-0
1-19
1-28
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2--5
4-75
0 0
7-57 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 8-65
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-0
3-17 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-3
1-28 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
19:20 TIME OF POSSESSION 40:40

Mount St. Joseph

Defiance

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
J. Stinebaugh 2-12 40 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Garrett Teague 13-31 129 0 1
Andre Doran 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
James Clay 24 220 9.2 70 3
Cody Meade 4 3 0.8 2 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
J. Stinebaugh 3 -4 -1.3 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Garrett Teague 15 81 5.4 49 0
Eri Strickland 23 65 2.8 12 0
Joey Chester 4 34 8.5 14 0
Jon Carrabino 8 24 3.0 12 0
Aaron Spence 1 23 23.0 23 0
Todd Roberts 5 14 2.8 7 0
Nick Lopez 3 8 2.7 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Feine 1 34 34.0 34 0
Kendall Watson 1 6 6.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jon Carrabino 5 57 11.4 21 0
Bria Mircovich 3 24 8.0 12 0
Joey Chester 1 18 18.0 18 0
Bryan Weaver 1 13 13.0 13 0
Eri Strickland 1 8 8.0 8 0
Nick Lopez 1 7 7.0 7 0
Andre Doran 1 2 2.0 2 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Daniel Dripps 3/3 3
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Spenc Saunders 0/1 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Greg Tabar 7 273 39.0 53 1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Aaron Spence 5 144 28.8 42 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Daniel Dripps 4 243 60.8 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Spenc Saunders 1 56 56.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
James Clay 1 19 19.0 19 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jorr Matherson 4 75 18.8 28 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
James Clay 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Bria Mircovich 2 -5 -2.5 13 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ralphael Allen 1 28 28.0 28 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Bria Mircovich 1 0
Eri Strickland 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# Mount St. Joseph Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
54 G. Breiner 10 7 17 - - - -
49 Juan Gomez 5 2 7 - - - - 2
99 Tim Bowman 4 3 7 2.5 - 16 2.5 - 16 - - 2
93 Ben Mocahbee 1 5 6 - - - -
9 Cam Dierig 4 1 5 - 1 - 2 - -
34 Ricardo Tait 5 0 5 - - - -
1 Ralphael Allen 2 2 4 - - - 1-28 1
6 Kyle Hazlett 1 3 4 - - - - 1
10 Tyler Elrod 4 0 4 - 1 - 5 - -
11 Konnor Blevins 3 1 4 - - - -
69 Robert Grogan 2 2 4 - - - -
92 Chris Taylor 4 0 4 - - - -
26 Tony Croslin 1 2 3 - - - -
2A Marvin Draper 2 0 2 - - - - 1
24 Samuel Fowler 1 1 2 - - - -
35 Joe Frakes 2 0 2 - - - - 1
36 David Brausch 1 1 2 - - - -
51 Brent McCleery 1 1 2 - - 1 - -
95 R. Turner ii 1 1 2 - 1 - 5 - - 1
14 Michael Tepe 1 0 1 - - - -
23 James Clay 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Jay Dolak 1 0 1 - - - -
55 M Gatherwright 1 0 1 - - - -
58 Sean Brooks 0 1 1 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - - 2
91 R. Billings 0 1 1 - - - -
97 Joe Meade 1 0 1 - - - -
59 Joe Aracri - - - - 1
TOTALS 59 34 3 - 17 6 - 29 1 - 1-28 3 1 8
# Defiance Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3C Blaine McGowan 5 2 7 - 1 - 2 - -
12 Mason Foulk 4 2 6 - 1 - 1 - - 1
52 Hunt Robertson 2 3 5 - - - - 1
67 Gregg Pickett 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
9A Brad Sealey 3 1 4 - 1 - 2 - -
95 Cam Napier 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 0 - -
3A Matt Forry 2 1 3 - - - -
59 D.j. Brigham 0 2 2 - - - - 1
62 Andre Leverenz 1 1 2 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
2 Leroy Cheatham 0 1 1 - - - -
10 James Buari 1 0 1 - - - -
13 Kyle Keegan 0 1 1 - - - -
65 Seth Kimberlin 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Jorr Matherson - - - - 1
TOTALS 22 20 1 - 3 5 - 9 - - 1 4
Other Information
Location: Defiance, OH
Stadium: Coressel Stadium
Attendance: 721
Weather: overcast
Temperature: 58 deg
Wind: calm
Referee: Effner
Umpire: Bova
Head Linesman: Barnes
Line Judge: Townsend
Back Judge: Bushee
Field Judge: Toth
Side Judge: Woosley
Scorekeeper: Seth Mikel
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.